Whitlock Cemetery - Vermilion County Illinois

Cemetery Name: Whitlock Cemetery

Also Known As: Mose Reid Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery

Location:  Love Township, South East of Georgetown

GPS Location 39.94186 -87.54511 (link to Google Map)

Description:  Cemetery land was donated by John Whitlock, who died in the 1880's.

Pictures: I took pictures of EVERY stone in this cemetery in August 2008.

Link to Pictures: 180 pictures (50 on a page, 4 pages)

 

 

 


View Larger Map

 

There are 2 comments
John F Whitlock – Charleston, IL
October 11, 2017 - 13:40
Subject: Family

where this family originated. My family from New York

Jude
June 05, 2009 - 02:19
Subject: transcription

Anyone know if Whitlock has been transcribed? Im looking for the Don Carlos family.

Leave a Comment




?
? ?
?

Comments Powered by TalkBack