Springhill Cemetery List - Vermilion County Illinois
[back to Springhill Cemetery]

Illinois - Vermilion County - Springhill Cemetery
Index S = Block 1 - Block 17 & Soldiers Circle
List created/updated February 2012

Pic # Block # Last Name First Name Birth Death Other Info
           
11358 Block 10 S???er Elisabeth ?? 1879 Hard to read stone
06731 Block 15 Sadewasser Fred C 1875 1931
06730 Block 15 Sadewasser Martha 1875 1950
20716 Block 9 Sadler Carroll P. 1870 1947
20716 Block 9 Sadler Ida M. 1875 1962
21287 Block 9 Sadowski Emil 1886 1960
21287 Block 9 Sadowski Emma 1890 1949
22076 Block 16 Saikley Albert 1912 1987
22077 (not buried here) Block 16 Saikley Amelia Apr 1, 1907 May 15, 1978 Buried Terre Haute, Ind.
22082 Block 16 Saikley Aness Sep 6, 1911 Oct 9, 1992 LT COL US ARMY WWII
22034 Block 16 Saikley Faris Jan 15, 1880 Apr 23, 1951
22031 Block 16 Saikley G. Haven Sep 24, 1919 Sep 24, 1977
22029 Block 16 Saikley John Aness Jul 12, 1944 Nov 3, 2005
22031 Block 16 Saikley Lula Mae Sep 15, 1921 blank
22076 Block 16 Saikley Martha M 1914 1996
22022 Block 16 Saikley Mike Mansour Dec 25, 1889 Mar 25, 1953
22077 (not buried here) Block 16 Saikley Mitchell F Sep 29, 1909 Nov 13, 1974 Lt. Col. - Buried Arlington Nat. Cemetery
22035 Block 16 Saikley Sadie Apr 15, 1890 Oct 2, 1951
22077 (not buried here) Block 16 Saikley Solomon F Dec 16, 1915 Jun 30, 1994 Buried Pasadena, TX
22082 Block 16 Saikley Virginia Melba Sep 2, 1915 Jul 11, 1989
18375 Block 7 Sales Anna Horner Aug 2 1865 Feb 4 1928
17736 Block 5 Salisbury Jennie Ada Thompson Dec 20 1869 May 17 1927
17736 Block 5 Salisbury Wilbur John Aug 10 1864 July 10 1944 death date blank on stone, info from Find A Grave
14254 Block 14 Salmans Addie 1868 1947
14251 Block 14 Salmans George W. 1848 1913
21996 Block 16 Salts Elizabeth 1878 1962
21996 Block 16 Salts James 1878 1957
16544 Block 3 Salts Lafayette 1851 1932
16544 Block 3 Salts Lewkettie 1855 1926
13698 Block 14 Samuel Adam R. Mar 31 1859 Oct 2 1944
13697 Block 14 Samuel Gertude D. Dec 8 1865 Aug 9 1952
13700 Block 14 Samuel Julia D. Jan 24 1896 Jan 27 1896
13699 Block 14 Samuel Marie D. Nov 27 1890 blank
18491 Block 7 Sanders ?? ?? ?? hard to read
18491 Block 7 Sanders ?? ?? ?? hard to read
21013 Block 9 Sanders Arthur 1878 1942
18488 Block 7 Sanders Charity A Jul 3, 1856 Mar 2, 1892
21525 Block 9 Sanders Charles 1889 1950
21126 Block 9 Sanders Clarence R. May 21 1916 Aug 4 1993
21525 Block 9 Sanders Ethel B. 1889 1964
21354 Block 9 Sanders Iva A. June 28 1917 June 2 1978
21013 Block 9 Sanders Myrtle 1881 1960
11939 Soldier Circle 77 Sanders Newton Jan 20 1882 Company I 125th IN Inf
21126 Block 9 Sanders Opal M. July 19 1919 Sept 5 2004
21013 Block 9 Sanders Reatha 1911 1953
06098 Block 15 Sanders Vergie M. Apr 10 1937 Aug 29 1993
06098 Block 15 Sanders William Feb 27, 1935 blank
21354 Block 9 Sanders William H. June 23 1917 May 4 1987
13776 Block 14 Sandeson Anna Belle 1862 1943
13778 Block 14 Sandeson Frances B. 1905 1918
13775 Block 14 Sandeson J. Edward 1859 1942
13773 Block 14 Sandeson James 1838 1904
13774 Block 14 Sandeson Mary J. 1844 1928
13777 Block 14 Sandeson Ruth 1890 1958
20982 Block 9 Sandlin Janice L. 1938 1979
20910 Block 9 Sandlin Teresa Ann Sept 3 1963 Jan 8 1996
20982 Block 9 Sandlin Wayne Hubert Sept 20 1933 Nov 15 1998 CPL US ARMY KOREA
21753 Block 16 Sands Robert 1885 1951
06498 Block 15 Sandusky Clint Leroy 1871 1921
06497 Block 15 Sandusky Sarah Marble 1870 1957
21090 Block 9 Sandy Diana Louise Jan 23 1934 Jan 31 1960
07210 Block 15a Sanford Frank 1861 1934
07208 Block 15a Sanford Ida T 1866 1912
07092 Block 15 Sanford James H Aug 22, 1894 Oct 9, 1973 ILLINOIS PVT US ARMY WWI
07212 Block 15a Sanford Lola S 1890 1976
07207 Block 15a Sanford Myrtle Myra 1889 1969
06377 Block 15 Sapp Nellie H. King 1891 1920
15919 Block 2 Sargent Abigail Dec 1, 1812 Dec 6, 1855
12965 Block 8 Sargent Andrew 1831 1866
12963 Block 8 Sargent Emily C. 1825 1901
12964 Block 8 Sargent Mary L. 1865 1866
15920 Block 2 Sargent Susan B Nov 22, 1821 Jul 27, 1894
21806 Block 16 Sarhanis Alice Nov 29, 1891 Dec 10, 1956
21806 Block 16 Sarhanis Archie Mar 30, 1883 Jan 9, 1967
21875 Block 16 Satterfield Ada R 1872 1947
06903 Block 15 Satterfield Estella L Feb 25, 1933 Sep 4, 2000
21876 Block 16 Satterfield Lillian L 1897 1987
21875 Block 16 Satterfield Wilbur E 1871 1954
21598 Block 9 Saultz Geneva C Sep 1, 1972
21598 Block 9 Saultz Mark M. Sept 20 1923 Sept 24 1976
06810 Block 15 Saunders Edward C 1881 1963
06810 Block 15 Saunders Ethel Mae 1893 1978
13668 Block 14 Saunders Jessie A. Cox 1867 1963
12186 Soldier Circle 174 Saunders William H May 2 1911 Co D 9th IN Inf
16319 Block 3 Savage Annie Mar 6 1866
06982 Block 15 Savage Teresa Lynn Jan 6, 1965 Nov 7, 1985
07705 Block 12 Schaefer Nellie Graves 1876 1940
07705 Block 12 Schaefer William H. 1870 1953
21081 Block 9 Schafer Clarence W. 1908 1970
21081 Block 9 Schafer Edna A. 1905 1995
13845 Block 14 Schafer Rosa C. 1890 1897
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Bessie 1884 1917
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Clay 1883 1917
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Eddie 1878 1893
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Florence 1854 1888
10574 Block 11 Schaffer Grace Apr 23 1890 Apr 23 1970
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Jesse 1851 1929
10572 Block 11 Schaffer Margaret 1894 1920
13846 Block 14 Schaible Johanna 1831 1920
10456 Block 11 Schario Frank X. 1855 1935
10455 Block 11 Schario Sophie M. 1860 1910
13425 Block 14 Scharlau Mox (Max) Charles 1882 May 10 1939 Illinois Apprentice Seaman US Navy
13427 Block 14 Scharlau Ms. Rickey Stone knocked down, but says "Father & Mother" - Rickey is up, with other inscription face down
13427 Block 14 Scharlau Rickey Dec 15, 1899
14275 Block 14 Schatz Anna M. Sept 21 1875 Apr 12 1965
14277 Block 14 Schatz Anton Apr 6 1840 Mar 21 1905
14276 Block 14 Schatz Caroline May 22 1873 Jan 26 1967
14280 Block 14 Schatz Edward J. Apr 7 1883 Oct 25 1912
14283 Block 14 Schatz John Dec 27 1870 Mar 26 1905
14284 Block 14 Schatz Louis R. J. Mar 31 1885 Jan 16 1910
14282 Block 14 Schatz Louise Aug 26 1877 Oct 15 1898
14279 Block 14 Schatz Stacy Mar 21 1879 Oct 7 1969
14278 Block 14 Schatz Theresia Jan 16 1841 Feb 27 1915
13278 Block 14 Scheider Joagn…??
13277 Block 14 Scheider Maria Dec 6 1887
16706 Block 3 Schermer Isaac 1876 1942
16706 Block 3 Schermer Margaret 1876 1944
22156 Block 16 Schickedanz Margaret 1887 1970
22156 Block 16 Schickedanz Simon A 1884 1958
12271 Soldier Circle 293 Schimmel Louis James George Jan 2 1930 IL Fireman US Navy
20664 Block 9 Schleip Emma L. 1888  
20664 Block 9 Schleip William A. 1873 1943
05950 Block 15 Schmidt Anna June 20 1873 Nov 30 1949
22187 Block 16 Schmidt Harry W 1896 1948
05949 Block 15 Schmidt Henry L. May 7 1871 Jan 20 1933
22187 Block 16 Schmidt Sula M 1898 1958
15832 Block 2 Schmitt Eva Hupp Feb 21, 1883 68y.2m.27d
15834 Block 2 Schmitt Frederick Feb 15, 1864 61y.11m.5d
07159 Block 15a Schmitt Herman 1861 1927
07158 Block 15a Schmitt Lulu E 1862 1913
17442 Block 5 Schoenbeck John 1838 1907
17443 Block 5 Schoenbeck Mary 1847 1925
10465 Block 11 Schoenhardt Christ 1861 1897
10466 Block 11 Schoenhardt Christina 1839 1913
10465 Block 11 Schoenhardt Matilda 1864 1934
10466 Block 11 Schoenhardt Michael 1840 1918
06527 Block 15 Schoolcraft Donald V 1900 1968
06525 Block 15 Schoolcraft Jessie J 1871 1956
06524 Block 15 Schoolcraft William V 1871 1931
06526 Block 15 Schoolcraft-Wells Edna 1892 1918
06321 Block 15 Schroeder Eva Mobaker 1890 1981
06321 Block 15 Schroeder Tony H 1878 1935
18689 Block 7 Schuette Bertha E. Jan 3 1857 June 8 1927
18690 Block 7 Schuette Henry J. Feb 12 1849 Sept 8 1913
18691 Block 7 Schuette Victor W. Sept 16 1883 Dec 21 1945
22067 Block 16 Schuetz Harriett I 1887 1969
22067 Block 16 Schuetz Rachel M 1904 1967
22067 Block 16 Schuetz William A 1883 1968
14506 Block 14 Schull W.H.  
10365 Block 11 Schult Fredrich C. Oct 26 1839 Dec 26 1928
10366 Block 11 Schult Minna C. Aug 31 1874 Nov 5 1936
10367 Block 11 Schult Rica Aug 8 1879 Apr 15 1959
10364 Block 11 Schult Sophia Koost Nov 17 1835 Oct 24 1925
10363 Block 11 Schult Wilhelm J. July 25 1864 Sept 17 1924
22428 Block 16 Schultz Anna M 1879 1979
11409 Block 10 Schultz Budd..?? Jun 21, 18?? Sept 2, ????
22396 Block 16 Schultz C. Frederick 1870 1949
21954 Block 16 Schultz Carl R 1899 1964
15280 Block 1 Schultz Caroline M 1852 1923
11537 Block 10 Schultz Charles 1834 1901
15279 Block 1 Schultz Charles F 1848 1910
18089 Block 7 Schultz Charles W. Oct 3 1927 Aug 6 1934
18729 Block 7 Schultz Clara H. 1880 blank
15284 Block 1 Schultz Earl Willis 1902 1906
22280 Block 16 Schultz Flora A 1877 1955
22445 Block 16 Schultz Frances M 1899 1958
22123 Block 16 Schultz Jean Pleschner Jan 24, 1920 Sep 24, 1968
22396 Block 16 Schultz Johannah C 1873 1953
15368 Block 1 Schultz John F 1847 1927
18730 Block 7 Schultz Kate C. 1887 1946
22445 Block 16 Schultz Lester C 1900 1973
10616 Block 11 Schultz Louise M Feb 1857 Feb 1894 also pic# 10622
21954 Block 16 Schultz Lucinda H 1903 1999
11786 Block 10 Schultz Mamie C. Feb 24 1892 Aug 25 1964
22280 Block 16 Schultz Margaret A 1905 1956
18090 Block 7 Schultz Marie 1850 1923
11537 Block 10 Schultz Mary 1840 1919
05541 Block 17 Schultz Mary Anders 1864 1940
18731 Block 7 Schultz Mathilda 1853 1947
11408 Block 10 Schultz Matilda Dec 18, 1837 Mar 6, 1916
18093 Block 7 Schultz Minnie M. Oct 21, 1877 Jul 3, 1974
05540 Block 17 Schultz Otto F 1859 1923
22280 Block 16 Schultz Otto R 1876 1954
11786 Block 10 Schultz Robert L. May 8 1888 May 15 1967
15283 Block 1 Schultz Ruby Anita 1910 1910
10624 Block 11 Schultz Sophia B. 1862 1923
18732 Block 7 Schultz Theo. J. 1846 1929
18093 Block 7 Schultz Theodore A Oct 25, 1878 Nov 1, 1963
10623 Block 11 Schultz Theodore J. 1862 1940
05919 Block 15 Schultz Virginia 1897 1973
15281 Block 1 Schultz Wilbur E 1911 1977
05919 Block 15 Schultz Wilfred 1907 1960
18091 Block 7 Schultz William 1843 1933
22428 Block 16 Schultz William J 1888 1948
15272 Block 1 Schulz C.A. Jan 5, 1855 Apr 30, 1910
15274 Block 1 Schulz Ebert 1891 1891
15274 Block 1 Schulz Frederine 1887 18??
07849 Block 12 Schulz LeRoy E. May 26 1903 June 29 1985
15274 Block 1 Schulz Louisa 1889 18??
15272 Block 1 Schulz Mary Jul 25, 1845 Jan 23, 1917
07849 Block 12 Schulz Mildred R. July 22 1910 Feb 25 1978
15272 Block 1 Schulz Minnie Mar 16, 1852 Sep 12, 1891
15274 Block 1 Schulz Myria 1886 1886
18353 Block 7 Schumm Elizabeth Mar 4 1860 Apr 29 1930
18351 Block 7 Schumm Phillie Apr 28 1882 Aug 6 1901
18352 Block 7 Schumm Phillip Mar 8 1854 Mar 20 1922
07164 Block 15a Scollin Elizabeth 1880 1955
07165 Block 15a Scollin Geraldine 1911 1967
13053 Block 6 Sconce ?? Jaca D.  (M.D.) ?? Jan 1, 18?? hard to read
06754 Block 15 Scott Alex 1847 1928
06359 Block 15 Scott Blaine W 1903 1920
12370 Soldier Circle 357 Scott David L May 28 1942 Pvt. 100 Coast Arty (AA)
06754 Block 15 Scott Elinor 1845 1880
17209 Block 5 Scott Elizabeth M Dec 18, 1809 Aug 13, 1885
06360 Block 15 Scott Ella E Jun 3, 1948 68y.3m.21d
12341 Soldier Circle 383 Scott Harold R Oct 12 1922 Aug 4 1944 WW2
06361 Block 15 Scott Ira J Jun 4, 1948 76y.4m.4d
06754 Block 15 Scott Margaret A 1850 1924
12162 Soldier Circle 199 Scott Richard Aug 24 1916 Company B 6th NY Heavy Arty
17214 Block 5 Scott William H.H. Aug 8, 1802 May 8, 1876
22354 Block 16 Scowden Gladys M 1898 1978
18563 Block 7 Scrimger Edwin Tracy Aug 4, 1891 Sep 17, 1901
18562 Block 7 Scrimger George E Nov 27, 1849 Jul 31, 1938
18563 Block 7 Scrimger Mary E. Jan 31 1861 June 5 1942
18562 Block 7 Scrimger Paul David Mar 29, 1893 Jul 27, 1924
12888 Block 8 Sea… Harold E ?? ?? son of EW & LF - hard to read
21227 Block 9 Seaborg Charles J. 1860 1941
21194 Block 9 Seaborg Hulda Feb 25 1906 Sept 16 1992
21227 Block 9 Seaborg Ida F. 1867 1946
16363 Block 3 Seals George R. July 8 1859 June 21 1906
16620 Block 3 Sears Elmer Reynolds May 24 1907 Apr 9 1929
12136 Soldier Circle 215 Sears Francis M May 11 1906
16622 Block 3 Sears James B. E. Mar 4 1875 Mar 4 1941
16621 Block 3 Sears Minnie Ada Gatterman Sept 9 1876 Sept 15 1922
17268 Block 5 Seavey Docia Fox 1859 1912
17267 Block 5 Seavey Frank Eugene 1856 1931
06974 Block 15 See Vera H Oct 13, 1888 Aug 31, 1980
07621 Block 12 Segner ?? ..t..  C hard to read stone
08037 Block 13 Segner Ava H. 1875 1958
07679 Block 12 Segner Ben Dec 20 1868 Feb 14 1934
08038 Block 13 Segner Clair 1871 1954
15953 Block 2 Segner Donald Oct 12, 1873 Apr 10, 1913
15965 Block 2 Segner George Aug 30, 1834 Jan 8, 1909
07617 Block 12 Segner Mary Merryman 1814 1891
15964 Block 2 Segner Minerva J Jul 20, 1838 Apr 14, 1922
07617 Block 12 Segner Samuel Jan 1811 July 28 1851
22427 Block 16 Seibert Charles 1888 1949
22154 Block 16 Seibert Corinne 1908 2003
22423 Block 16 Seibert Frank G 1877 1946
22423 Block 16 Seibert Minnie H 1878 1972
22427 Block 16 Seibert Neal "Fuss" 1889 1967
16618 Block 3 Seigmund Andrew July 19 1886 Dec 8 1956
16618 Block 3 Seigmund Beatrice Oct 25 1886 Sept 3 1954
16618 Block 3 Seigmund Loretta Nov 14 1915 May 24 1916
16618 Block 3 Seigmund Russell Oct 6 1911 Oct 31 1911
15374 Block 1 Seih..the ?? ? ..Keneithe ?? 18?? on Juergens stone - hard to read
20844 Block 9 Seilhymer Cathy J Apr 13, 1951 blank
21091 Block 9 Seilhymer Pauline Cramer Mar 8, 1927 Mar 25, 2002
21091 Block 9 Seilhymer William A Nov 11, 1926 Jul 29, 2002
20844 Block 9 Seilhymer William A Jr. Oct 13, 1949 Oct 10, 1995
21967 Block 16 Seilhymer William O 1871 1949
06223 Block 15 Seiwell Charles W. 1846 1910
06224 Block 15 Seiwell Harriett 1854 1913
06225 Block 15 Seiwell Harry S 1885 1926
14159 Block 14 Senger John W. 1922 2003
05627 Block 15 Sepich Margaret Dawless 1928 blank
08483 Block 13 Servatius Elizabeth Ann Aug 8 1927 Apr 1 1991
08484 Block 13 Servatius Frank Howard 1901 1982
08484 Block 13 Servatius Mary Isabel 1907 1988
13564 Block 14 Settlemeyer Stone just says "Settlemeyer"
06870 Block 15 Severado Mary Agnes 1926 1992
06782 Block 15 Seward George W Jun 2, 1931 Jun 19, 2002
17547 Block 5 Sewell Ethel 1889 1940
17546 Block 5 Sewell John 1877 1929
17546 Block 5 Sewell Nellie 1878 1910
20711 Block 9 Seyfert Oscar W. 1904 1957
13443 Block 14 Shadrick James A. 1861 1929
13444 Block 14 Shadrick Mary F. 1858 1920
07138 Block 15a Shaffer Edna Coutant 1887 1962
17871 Block 5 Shaffer Esther Morrison 1896 1927
05395 Block 17 Shaffer Flora 1880 1923
17691 Block 5 Shaffer Joseph Nov 15 1880 Feb 11 1927
13252 Block 14 Shaffer Josiah Apr 6 1891
05394 Block 17 Shaffer Lou E 1866 1941
13250 Block 14 Shaffer Lydia A. July 26 1892
05397 Block 17 Shaffer Mary 1853 1949
13249 Block 14 Shaffer Melvin C. 1880 1929
05393 Block 17 Shaffer Sarah H 1860 1930
17690 Block 5 Shaffer Stella May 6 1876 Oct 15 1951
07139 Block 15a Shaffer William Thurman 1888 1951
21060 Block 9 Shanks Floyd "Jay" Aug 17 1962 Mar 17 2006
20760 Block 9 Shanks Gerald Howard Sept 25 1940 Jan 3 1995
20919 Block 9 Shannon Cecil M Feb 25, 1905 Apr 14, 1983
20841 Block 9 Shannon Dale S Nov 18, 1939 blank
20841 Block 9 Shannon Elizabeth E Sep 28, 1940 Jun 19, 1998
20919 Block 9 Shannon Esther E Oct 19, 1907 Aug 12, 1970
15228 Block 1 Sharp Elizabeth C 1887 blank
22060 Block 16 Sharp Helen M 1902 1974
22060 Block 16 Sharp William 1900 1959
10782 Block 10 Shaver Arch G. 1875 1954
10780 Block 10 Shaver Mabel 1878 1970
10779 Block 10 Shaver Philip Markley 1903 1906
14411 Block 14 Shaw Charles  
14409 Block 14 Shaw Freddie Jan 22 1889 Apr 20 1889
22410 Block 16 Shaw Granville H 1899 1967
22410 Block 16 Shaw Ruth 1899 1957
18442 Block 7 Shedd Alice M. 1848 1923
15530 Block 1 Shedd George Carroll 1880 1885
15528 Block 1 Shedd Helen Leseure 1846 1938
18440 Block 7 Shedd Howard S. 1879 1907
15529 Block 1 Shedd James George 1842 1896
16090 Block 2 Shedd Nelle Mann Aug 3, 1881 Jul 22, 1953
18441 Block 7 Shedd William E. 1847 1909
20909 Block 9 Sheer Earl I Jan 10, 1907 blank
20909 Block 9 Sheer Helen I. Rucker Sept 12 1919 Dec 19 1995
22026 Block 16 Sheetinger Dan A Jul 25, 1921 Jun 9, 2003
22028 Block 16 Sheetinger Daniel 1896 1951
22026 Block 16 Sheetinger Opal L Mar 10, 1924 blank
22028 Block 16 Sheetinger Velma O 1896 1981
17740 Block 5 Sheets Elizabeth May 19 1875 Oct 17 1931
15581 Block 1 Sheets Henry E Mar 1, 1872
18100 Block 7 Sheets Leona Colberg 1900 1943
15579 Block 1 Sheets Lora H July 23, 1864
05487 Block 17 Sheets Minnie M 1867 1923
05488 Block 17 Sheets William F 1864 1932
17740 Block 5 Sheets William O. Mar 13 1875 Sept 12 1926
15584 Block 1 Sheets ? ?? ?? ?? on same stone as Henry Sheets - hard to read
15584 Block 1 Sheets ? M.. ?? ?? ?? on same stone as Henry Sheets - hard to read
16803 Block 3 Sheffer Charles Boyer 1872 1947
15396 Block 1 Sheffer Ira Francis Feb 8, 1870 Mar 14, 1870
16803 Block 3 Sheffer Irmgard 1907 1925
16803 Block 3 Sheffer Irmgard Rhoades 1885 1934
15398 Block 1 Sheffer Lillie Jan 18, 1872 Aug 8, 1874
17487 Block 5 Sheley Charles C. 1860 1932
17486 Block 5 Sheley F. Fern 1904 1959
17480 Block 5 Sheley Rose Reva 1903 1903
17481 Block 5 Sheley Ruth Jul 27, 1895
17488 Block 5 Sheley Silvia C. 1864 1938
17830 Block 5 Shellman Mary L 1860 1927
20851 Block 9 Shelton Lois Nancy 1911 1977
20851 Block 9 Shelton Nickodemus 1904 1967
20914 Block 9 Shelton William N. Sept 15 1928 May 7 1987
21778 Block 16 Shepherd Edna Feb 10, 1897 Oct 13, 1967
16702 Block 3 Shepherd Eli Jan 16 1836 Sept 5 1919
16702 Block 3 Shepherd Elizabeth Oct 5 1836 Mar 7, 1912
16425 Block 3 Shepherd Hulda Just footstone next to "Father" & "Mother" - MB & Polly
16422 Block 3 Shepherd M. B. Dec 15 1822 blank
16422 Block 3 Shepherd Polly Feb 8 1826 July 9 1906
21189 Block 9 Sherman Albert F. Coon Jan 16 1890 Dec 17 1955
12939 Block 8 Sherman Lucy P.  
21188 Block 9 Sherman Sylvia A. Coon Mar 27 1898 Aug 1 1970
06983 Block 15 Shields Anderson Jan 15, 1899 Aug 29, 1986
12232 Soldier Circle 135 Shields Charles 1832 Dec 15 1903 Company D 150th IL Inf
05409 Block 17 Shields Grace L Oct 28, 1869 Jun 23, 1957
05408 Block 17 Shields J. Russell Sep 11, 1896 Aug 5, 1947
14307 Block 14 Shields James  
14307 Block 14 Shields John 1827 1887
05408 Block 17 Shields Josephine Nov 5, 1896 Dec 21, 1969
06799 Block 15 Shields Kirk H Oct 20, 1901 Aug 27, 1962
06079 Block 15 Shields Lester May 25 1959 Oct 31 1996
14307 Block 14 Shields Mary J. 1842 1931
05409 Block 17 Shields Newton Mar 8, 1868 Aug 30, 1934
15374 Block 1 Shiercrik ?? Sarah Aug 23, 188? on Juergens stone - hard to read
10345 Block 11 Shipner Anthony Oct 31 1858 Mar 10 1929
10347 Block 11 Shipner Margaret R. 1859 1946
10344 Block 11 Shipner Raymond F. Sept 15 1898 Apr 20 1915
21981 Block 16 Shipps Joseph  Aug 2, 1899 Feb 13, 1980
21981 Block 16 Shipps Opal L Jul 27, 1897 Nov 4, 1982
11923 Soldier Circle 87 Shock Valentine   Company E 32nd IN Inf
21833 Block 16 Shook Margaret 1875 1965
05901 Block 15 Short Alva D. 1867 1930
10603 Block 11 Short Clara Webster 1871 1938
16186 Block 2 Short Edward 1874 1877
16192 Block 2 Short Emily Murdock 1839 1908
16191 Block 2 Short Infant
16190 Block 2 Short John Charles 1861 1872
05911 Block 15 Short Merle Ray Jan 13 1934 8m.26d
16186 Block 2 Short Mina 1870 1871
16193 Block 2 Short Robert Atwell 1836 1918
10604 Block 11 Short Samuel Dwight 1870 1946
16186 Block 2 Short Wallace 1881
21920 Block 16 Shorthouse L. Guy 1910 1962
21841 Block 16 Shorthouse Lyulph G 1887 1955
21172 Block 9 Shotts Chester J. Dec 5 1884 Dec 25 1953
21172 Block 9 Shotts Florence Sept 30 1888 Nov 2 1965
22132 Block 16 Shouse Beverly Feb 2, 1926 Jun 5, 1994
17815 Block 5 Shouse Effie R 1869 1939
22132 Block 16 Shouse Gregory Aug 17, 1950
17814 Block 5 Shouse Harry E 1888 1905
22179 Block 16 Shouse Harry J July 8, 1904 Aug 9, 1964
22132 Block 16 Shouse Jack Aug 31, 1924 blank
22132 Block 16 Shouse Kevin Feb 24, 1964
21590 Block 9 Shouse Lola Apr 5 1892 Aug 4 1975
10850 Block 10 Shouse Myrtle Alice Clapp Gustin July 29 1880 Apr 17 1957
17816 Block 5 Shouse T.F. 1869 1957
16575 Block 3 Shuemaker George A. 1870 1910
16389 Block 3 Shultz John Sep 6, 1896
12927 Block 8 Shultz Joseph C. 1814 1897
16390 Block 3 Shultz Mary Mar 25 1932
12308 Soldier Circle 257 Shuman Jacob H   58th IL Inf
16669 Block 3 Shuman Walter Jr. 1913 1914
12222 Soldier Circle 144 Shumate Stephen Jan 29 1905 Company A 18th KY Inf
21832 Block 16 Shuneson Anna 1880 1948
21832 Block 16 Shuneson Nels 1875 1971
21164 Block 9 Shurr John Walter June 6 1912 Mar 3 1965 ILLINOIS S2 USNR WWII
10249 Block 11 Shuster Henry Mar 5, ????
11690 Block 10 Shutts Adelia Palmer 1871 1939
12973 Block 8 Shutts Anna Feb 10 1886 June 10 1947
12974 Block 8 Shutts Charles 1887 1914
05660 Block 15 Shutts Eddy K. 1872 1933
05659 Block 15 Shutts Harry L. 1874 1964
05658 Block 15 Shutts Henry C. 1898 1911
05786 Block 15 Shutts John 1844 1925
11691 Block 10 Shutts Lorin Elmore 1869 1946
05787 Block 15 Shutts Susan V. 1850 1921
17423 Block 5 Shy Cantrell 1879

 

12117 Soldier Circle 98 Siarch H M   Company A 12th IL Cav
21161 Block 9 Siddell Edward 1880 1948
21161 Block 9 Siddell Nell Swan 1886 1962
13548 Block 14 Sidebottom Katie S 1881 1907
12817 Block 8 Sidell Adaline I 1837 1868
12817 Block 8 Sidell John 1816 1889
12839 Block 8 Siefermann Agatha Kreuzburg June 11 1838 Mar 14 1912
12838 Block 8 Siefermann Anselm Nov 10 1836 Feb 7 1909
12837 Block 8 Siefermann Maria Anna Adam Feb 9 1800 Nov 22 1869
21108 Block 9 Siewert Herman A. June 10 1898 Jan 19 1976 PVT US ARMY WWII
12263 Soldier Circle 297 Siewert Otto H June 30 1931 IL Pvt 1st Class 68 Regt Coast Art
18030 Block 5 Sigler Francis A. 1890 1923
18030 Block 5 Sigler Rhoda A. 1892 blank
22235 Block 16 Siler Sharon Moody Nov 5, 1947 May 11, 1991
08543 Block 13 Silkey Alice E. July 24 1873 Apr 17 1952
08539 Block 13 Silkey Ara G. June 3 1896 Jan 1 1994
08545 Block 13 Silkey Charles E. Jan 5 1894 Feb 26 1968
08540 Block 13 Silkey Paul A. June 5 1896 Feb 14 1962
08542 Block 13 Silkey Thomas E. May 12 1851 Apr 13 1918
18186 Block 7 Sillivan John W. Nov 19 1834 Jan 28 1905
18186 Block 7 Sillivan Margaret J. Feb 14 1844 May 15 1922
21798 Block 16 Silverman Gladys L 1902 1972
21798 Block 16 Silverman William 1920 1942 P.F.C.
21798 Block 16 Silverman William 1899 1983
06633 Block 15 Simmons Charlotte B 1882 1971
06629 Block 15 Simmons Emma J 1857 1927
06628 Block 15 Simmons Josiah 1850 1935
06630 Block 15 Simmons Louis J 1886 1939
06632 Block 15 Simmons William 1854 1939
12371 Soldier Circle 356 Simpson Leo F May 21 1942 WW1
07019 Block 15 Sims Annie M Dec 16, 1929 blank
20710 Block 9 Sims Byron H. 1900 1944
07019 Block 15 Sims Charles W Mar 23, 1923 blank
06014 Block 15 Sims Judy Mae Sept 5 1952 Jan 19 2005
20710 Block 9 Sims Ruth G. 1905 1973
11374 Block 10 Siner Agnes M. 1879 1880
11372 Block 10 Siner Benjamin F. 1850 1922
11376 Block 10 Siner Guy D. 1880 1880
11371 Block 10 Siner Maria M 1850 1916
12337 Soldier Circle 226 Singer Milton Nov 4 1918 1st OH H.A.
11759 Block 10 Singleton Charles H. June 11 1881 Mar 17 1930
12439 Soldier Circle 407 Singleton Orville B Oct 29 1918 Jan 27 1945 WW2
21634 Block 9 Singleton Sylvia I. Sept 5 1902 Oct 4 1995
17428 Block 5 Sinkes James 1903 1960
17428 Block 5 Sinkes Margaret 1882 1969
14825 Block 1 Sirpless Catherine Wright 1832 1871
14825 Block 1 Sirpless James 1824 1872
14825 Block 1 Sirpless Lora 1862 1956
14312 Block 14 Sisson Stella Orpha Mar 4 1886 July 5 1957
05755 Block 15 Skadden Barbara M 1925 1978
05755 Block 15 Skadden Donald H 1925 2005
05666 Block 15 Skadden Harvey  1890 1978
05665 Block 15 Skadden Lois M 1892 1959
16249 Block 3 Slade George P. June 3 1833 July 28 1898
14355 Block 14 Slagle Cecelia 1860 1892
14355 Block 14 Slagle Lewis F. 1858 1890
11059 Block 10 Sloan Frances McReynolds 1872 1963
05593 Block 15 Sloan James Mar 31, 1851 May 20, 1909
05596 block 15 Sloan James Jr. 1876 1945
05594 Block 15 Sloan Lucinda Mar 7, 1854 Feb 27, 1948
15265 Block 1 Slusser John May 26, 1892 CORP. 13 IND. INF.
15335 Block 1 Smallcomb "Mother" Possible wife of John T - Just a guess
15336 Block 1 Smallcomb Adelia Jul 3, 1874 Jul 17, 1900
15336 Block 1 Smallcomb John T Apr 22, 1829 Aug 28, 1877
06175 Block 15 Smalley Betty C Feb 5, 1948 blank
05642 Block 15 Smalley Doris Mae Feb 7 1913 Oct 11 1913
05641 Block 15 Smalley Etta M. July 25 1887 June 17 1936
05641 Block 15 Smalley Glenn P. Dec 10 1884 Nov 18 1925
05840 Block 15 Smalley John H. Aug 14 1843 May 9 1924
05839 Block 15 Smalley John W. Oct 15 1873 Feb 9 1965
05838 Block 15 Smalley Julia B. Mar 4 1872 Nov 17 1961
06891 Block 15 Smalley Ray E 1892 1963
05841 Block 15 Smalley Rhoda F. Sept 21 1848 Sept 27 1921
06175 Block 15 Smalley Thomas G. Dec 13 1948 Feb 21 1978
11934 Soldier Circle 80 Smith A M   Cpl Company K 37 Il Inf
20660 Block 9 Smith Allie Bowden 1880 1965
06769 Block 15 Smith Amanda Lee Jun 9, 1993 Jul 5, 1993
11994 Soldier Circle 48 Smith Andrew J.   Company K 37th IL Inf
06998 Block 15 Smith Ann Marie Nov 2, 1939 blank
17880 Block 5 Smith Anna E 1889 1968
18502 Block 7 Smith Anna F 1870 1963
06088 Block 15 Smith Bertha C. 1899 1972
15162 Block 1 Smith Bertha J Mar 8, 1917 45y.1m.2d
22161 Block 16 Smith Bluford Sigler 1892 1948
15169 Block 1 Smith Carrie F 1864 1895
15133 Block 1 Smith Charles E Feb 20, 1853 Oct 22, 1854
17612 Block 5 Smith Charles E. Oct 5 1842 Oct 22 1868
11833 Block 10 Smith Charles Franklin Oct 23 1867 Apr 30 1946
12417 Soldier Circle 310 Smith Charles W Nov 15 1932 Company G 8th IL Inf
18501 Block 7 Smith Chas. C. 1867 1900
16244 Block 3 Smith Christina 1848 1930
10744 Block 10 Smith David John 1847 1916
10377 Block 11 Smith Donzella Jewell 1878 1942
20657 Block 9 Smith Dorris Wayne Apr 18 1902 Aug 28 1973
15133 Block 1 Smith Edwin G May 7, 1855 Apr 4, 1890
15129 Block 1 Smith Edwin Giles Jul 24, 1825 Oct 5, 1854
12749 Block 8 Smith Edwin L Feb 27, 1874 May 26, 1962
15171 Block 1 Smith Edwin S 1838 1874
16368 Block 3 Smith Elizabeth 1847 blank
17276 Block 5 Smith Elmer N. 1869 1912
16335 Block 3 Smith Esther
13324 Block 14 Smith Eula Loutzenhiser 1890 1920
18483 Block 7 Smith Flora S 1853 1938
11152 Block 10 Smith Frances Karral 1890 1977
20787 Block 9 Smith Frances Thornton Apr 7 1932 Nov 23 1969
20830 Block 9 Smith Frank Oct 12 1941 ILLINOIS CORP 123 INF. 31 DIV.
18484 Block 7 Smith Frank B 1848 1906
15177 Block 1 Smith Franklin
06300 Block 15 Smith Fred W 1859 1940
06088 Block 15 Smith G. Fred 1895 1965
17275 Block 5 Smith George 1840 1913
12097 Soldier Circle 113 Smith George W   Company C 12th IL Inf
20882 Block 9 Smith Gladys M. June 6 1897 Feb 17 1982
11834 Block 10 Smith Grace 1873 1906
16336 Block 3 Smith H.R.
13679 Block 14 Smith Harriet McMillin Jan 26 1855 Dec 24 1931
15160 Block 1 Smith Harry Jan 16, 1872 3y.8m
06302 Block 15 Smith Harry A. 1888 1918 PVT. CO. E 106TH ENGINEERS
20657 Block 9 Smith Hazel Prewitt June 21 1904 May 16 1989
16428 Block 3 Smith Henry 1907
14680 Block 1 Smith Henry 1833 1912
15180 Block 1 Smith Henry Oct 20, 1806 Jan 9, 1898
10904 Block 10 Smith Henry H. Jan 13 1871 Aug 24 1934
05474 Block 17 Smith Ida Mary 1882 1967
05473 Block 17 Smith J. Ross 1879 1967
12127 Soldier Circle 221 Smith James C June 1 1901 Company G 57th IN Inf
13678 Block 14 Smith James F. Mar 22 1851 May 15 1905
15180 Block 1 Smith Jane Jorden Apr 17, 1815 Nov 1900
22162 Block 16 Smith Jennie R 1872 1950
16971 Block 3 Smith Jessie E. 1882 1917
08145 Block 13 Smith John Feb 16 1846 June 12 1894
16368 Block 3 Smith John 1840 1906
16366 Block 3 Smith John E. 1877 1909
15181 Block 1 Smith John L May 16, 1837 Nov 23, 1883
16148 Block 2 Smith Joseph Aug 1, 1819 Mar 7, 1894
22023 Block 16 Smith Joseph J 1878 1973
18496 Block 7 Smith Juliet A 1824 1860
06998 Block 15 Smith Leroy R Oct 3, 1934 May 5, 1997
15183 Block 1 Smith Lucy A Feb 13, 1857 Feb 6, 1926
18334 Block 7 Smith Margaret B 1890 1972
10745 Block 10 Smith Margaret Conlan 1850 1924
05476 Block 17 Smith Margaret E 1918 1918
10902 Block 10 Smith Marion H. June 26 1902 Oct 6 1905
15170 Block 1 Smith Martha E 1838 1914
06204 Block 15 Smith Marvin Eugene Dec 25, 1939 Jun 20, 2006
15164 Block 1 Smith Mary A Mar 31, 1850 May 31, 1909
17274 Block 5 Smith Mary E. 1841 1915
05475 Block 17 Smith Mary Jane 1914 1934
06301 Block 15 Smith Mary M 1862 1944
11839 Block 10 Smith Mother 1847 1936 Believe this is Mary Jane Smith, but only "Mother" on stone
16334 Block 3 Smith Nellie
06125 Block 15 Smith Nona Jane Aug 26 1906 June 22 2003
22023 Block 16 Smith Ona B 1881 1974
14680 Block 1 Smith Philippine 1839 1913
14680 Block 1 Smith Rachel 1874 1946
08146 Block 13 Smith Rachel J. Feb 14 1850 Feb 3 1936
18790 Block 7 Smith Raymond C. Sept 16 1849 Mar 16 1894
15099 Block 1 Smith Roberta Myers 1844 1933
15163 Block 1 Smith Roena G Mar 22, 1922 36y
17724 Block 5 Smith Ruby Ruth 1887 1926
22052 Block 16 Smith Ruth Straley Oct 13, 1887 Oct 21, 1952
12236 Soldier Circle 131 Smith Samuel May 14 1903 Company A 2nd USC Art
17879 Block 5 Smith Sarah N 1854 1928
20882 Block 9 Smith Scott V. May 18 1896 Apr 17 1975
20799 Block 9 Smith Sue M. Dec 16 1888 Oct 4 1965
16148 Block 2 Smith Susan J Feb 14, 1833 Sep 30, 1910
22161 Block 16 Smith Tessie Vivian 1891 1970
06131 Block 15 Smith Theola Aug 12, 1922 Apr 8, 2005
21912 Block 16 Smith Thomas W 1918 1947
11999 Soldier Circle 45 Smith W F May 25 1925
17878 Block 5 Smith Wassie 1875 1905
16244 Block 3 Smith Wengel 1853 1913
16427 Block 3 Smith William 1870
20660 Block 9 Smith William Edward 1874 1944
11837 Block 10 Smith William H.   Co. A 125 IL. INF
15164 Block 1 Smith William M Oct 16, 1840 Feb 18, 1915
11832 Block 10 Smith Willie 1872 1886
12163 Soldier Circle 198 Smoot James K. Polk Mar 1 1916 Company D 135th IL Inf
10384 Block 11 Smoot Minnie 1848 1938
10383 Block 11 Smoot Nathan 1840 1899
18337 Block 7 Smtih Alice Josphine 1912 1921
16415 Block 3 Smutz Isaiah H. 1828 1906
16415 Block 3 Smutz Mary J. 1836 1920
05599 block 15 Snapp Edwin G 1862 1910
17933 Block 5 Snapp Emory O. 1869 1930
08445 Block 13 Snapp Henry R. 1833 1905
05598 Block 15 Snapp Jeannie Phillips 1863 1935
05605 block 15 Snapp Josephine 1893 1936
08446 Block 13 Snapp Julia Ellen 1839 1904
18127 Block 7 Sneddon Clara M 1859 1923
18129 Block 7 Sneddon Fred R. 1883 1908
18130 Block 7 Sneddon Richard 1853 1924
11991 Soldier Circle 49 Snider Wesley June 14 1894 Company K 43 IL Inf  Civil War
12373 Soldier Circle 354 Snider Wesley A Apr 10 1934
11522 Block 10 Snook Moses C. 1862 1890
12139 Soldier Circle 213 Snyder Abraham June 21 1911 Company B 40th OH Inf
14903 Block 1 Snyder Aca Barton Apr 8, 1914 66y
16584 Block 3 Snyder Anna 1959
16583 Block 3 Snyder Arthur L. 1882 1947
14902 Block 1 Snyder Bessie James Jun 21, 1935 77y
05696 Block 15 Snyder David D. 1847 1916
05704 Block 15 Snyder David M. 1916 1989
08554 Block 13 Snyder Earl N. 1890 1918
05694 Block 15 Snyder Edith E. 1880 1972
16583 Block 3 Snyder Frances A. 1905 1910
16721 Block 3 Snyder G. W. 1848 1924
21986 Block 16 Snyder Harry J 1883 1950
12294 Soldier Circle 272 Snyder John C Sept 15 1926 Company H 44th USV Inf
08555 Block 13 Snyder Louise Arf 1891 1979
16721 Block 3 Snyder Mary E. 1849 1907
18813 Block 7 Snyder Mary Jane Davis Sept 17 1835 Aug 17 1912
21986 Block 16 Snyder Nettie C 1883 1976
05697 Block 15 Snyder Orpha B. 1852 1940
05695 Block 15 Snyder Stanley S. 1887 1918
18813 Block 7 Snyder Thomas Aug 6 1835 Sept 18 1918
12275 Soldier Circle 288 Sommerville Samuel Apr 7 1928 Company F 5PA H.A.
06701 Block 15 Son Lester L 1902 1925
06702 Block 15 Son Sarah Alma 1877 1962
06703 Block 15 Son William F 1875 1948
12522 Block 8 Songer Carl 1903 1918
20792 Block 9 Songer Eugene 1902 1998
20793 Block 9 Songer Frances Ford 1908 1981
17538 Block 5 Songer Grace Williams 1874 1962
17537 Block 5 Songer Isaac Russell Oct 12 1873 June 18 1962
17536 Block 5 Songer Philip Williams 1899 1910
07101 Block 15 Sorrell Ernest E 1898 1966
07101 Block 15 Sorrell Roxie L 1913 2002
12387 Soldier Circle 340 Sovern Joseph D May 1 1938
12356 Soldier Circle 371 Sowers Arthur Chester July 21 1880 Jan 1 1947
16939 Block 3 Sowers Ella Russell 1867 1945
08607 Block 13 Spang Kenneth D. 1898 1980
08605 Block 13 Spang Lula G. 1874 1963
08606 Block 13 Spang T. Howard 1874 1917
14261 Block 14 Spangler Charles 1869 1938
21702 Block 9 Spangler Homer B. 1897 1951
21702 Block 9 Spangler Leota 1899 1975
14261 Block 14 Spangler Lulu A. 1871 1959
14151 Block 14 Sparer Florance P. Lauten 1902 1994
14155 Block 14 Sparer Phineas Jack 1899 1977
20975 Block 9 Sparrow Byron Sept 1 1923 Aug 27 1977
22422 Block 16 Sparrow Guy Aug 11, 1897 Dec 12, 1947
22435 Block 16 Sparrow Jessie M 1875 1952
22422 Block 16 Sparrow Laura Aug 19, 1898 Apr 19, 1966
20975 Block 9 Sparrow Lorraine Jan 13, 1926 blank
14189 Block 14 Speakman Ida Ilene June 5 1885 June 27 1902
14193 Block 14 Speakman John W. Mar 5 1900 June 7 1942
14188 Block 14 Speakman Mary E. 1856 1906
14187 Block 14 Speakman W. P. 1855 1907
21956 Block 16 Spear Harry G Feb 10, 1873 Nov 22, 1955
21956 Block 16 Spear Lena Leota Jan 27, 1874 Dec 8, 1950
22139 Block 16 Speirs Sadie M 1877 1971
22139 Block 16 Speirs Walter A 1865 1949
11950 Soldier Circle 71 Spellman G E   Company D 22 Ohio Inf
12167 Soldier Circle 194 Spellman Thomas J Sept 6 1915 Company E 13 MI Inf
05748 Block 15 Spence Grace 1891 1920
12114 Soldier Circle 101 Spence William Apr 17 1894 Company H 150 IN Inf
20885 Block 9 Spencer Chancy G. Apr 23 1925 June 22 1987
16962 Block 3 Spencer Clinton E. 1890 1973
16961 Block 3 Spencer Elizabeth K. 1868 1917
18766 Block 7 Spencer Ethel P. 1887 1983
18754 Block 7 Spencer Helen 1911 1915
18753 Block 7 Spencer Henrietta 1913 1915
16961 Block 3 Spencer Jacob M. 1861 1936
20885 Block 9 Spencer Mary J. Betty Feb 8 1928 Apr 18 1975
18766 Block 7 Spencer Norman R. 1883 1962
21568 Block 9 Speros Dora Rena Feb 9 1897 Apr 12 1978
21568 Block 9 Speros Sam H. Dec 17 1896 Jan 27 1965
11699 Block 10 Sperry Chester L. 1860 1862
10333 Block 11 Sperry Ellen Jan 3 1839 Feb 28 1932
11699 Block 10 Sperry Nancy Cosatt 1834 1882
10332 Block 11 Sperry Sarah D. Dec 12 1866 Dec 6 1921
11699 Block 10 Sperry William 1829 1881
06392 Block 15 Spicer Arthur P 1860 1922
06390 Block 15 Spicer Lenora 1867 1933
12158 Soldier Circle 201 Spickard Benjamin Jan 1 1917 Company A 44th MO Inf
05884 Block 15 Spitz Anne Gardner 1888 1964
05882 Block 15 Spitz Cecile A. 1920 1999
05882 Block 15 Spitz David A. 1924 1991
05885 Block 15 Spitz Elizabeth Ann 1918 1921
05883 Block 15 Spitz Walter C. 1861 1933
21044 Block 9 Spivey Clara E 1916 1989
21044 Block 9 Spivey George A 1911 1966
21107 Block 9 Spivey James R Jul 19, 1936 Jul 3, 1994
12489 Soldier Circle 438 Spoden John Joseph Apr 13 1892 Mar 25 1952 WW1
06057 Block 15 Spriggs Mable July 6 1923 May 30 1992
22398 Block 16 Springer Grace G 1909 2002
22224 Block 16 Squires Cyril J Jul 16, 1897 Jul 26, 1992
22224 Block 16 Squires Elizabeth K Mar 19, 1899 Dec 5, 1984
20743 Block 9 St. Clair Charles A. 1882 1942
07090 Block 15 Stacker Phyllis M Sep 23, 1936 Jun 7, 1978
20828 Block 9 Stacy Evan A. Feb 18 1906 Sept 28 1973 ILLINOIS SGT ARMY AIR FORCES WWII
21485 Block 9 Stacy Foree E. Sept 26 1904 Mar 9 1989
20829 Block 9 Stacy LaDonna Apr 6 1903 Mar 9 1988
12312 Soldier Circle 252 Staggs Cecil R May 26 1922 Pvt IL US Army
05753 block 15 Stalker F. H. "Red" 1907 1960
05753 Block 15 Stalker Helen Louise Skadden 1909 1993
14561 Block 1 Stambaugh Hallie G Robertson Apr 7, 1873 Sep 21, 1899
17289 Block 5 Stanbro Harriet 1836 1914
17288 Block 5 Stanbro Hiram 1832 1919
06126 Block 15 Stanford Gertrude L. Jan 25 1931 Jan 24 1981
20900 Block 9 Stanglemire Gordon W. 1893 1957
20900 Block 9 Stanglemire Hazel L. 1889 1960
21745 Block 16 Staninger William Isaac Nov 6, 1879 Sep 10, 1956
16924 Block 3 Stanley Charles Oct 22 1889 July 20 1914
12413 Soldier Circle 314 Stanley Eli Warner Oct 11 1933 Company F 13th IN Cav
16924 Block 3 Stanley Elizabeth Dec 22 1856 Oct 24 1935
13839 Block 14 Stanley Ethel Sep 1, 1891 8y.9m.15d
21943 Block 16 Stanley Ruth D 1900 1977
13836 Block 14 Stanley W.A. 1891 1901
21943 Block 16 Stanley William J 1889 1952
13135 Block 14 Stansbury Cora R. 1864 1896
07938 Block 13 Stansbury Euphemia Dudgeon 1815 1886
07937 Block 13 Stansbury James W. 1808 1891
07935 Block 13 Stansbury Margaret 1866 1908
07936 Block 13 Stansbury Samuel 1840 1907
21743 Block 16 Stanton Dola W 1914 1998
21743 Block 16 Stanton George O 1910 1950
06868 Block 15 Stanton Myrtie E Mar 12, 1918 Nov 23, 1989
07109 Block 15 Staple John H Sr May 28, 1924 Mar 28, 1988
07109 Block 15 Staple Myran J Dec 12, 1938 blank
18725 Block 7 Starck Joachim Feb 4 1817 June 30 1891
18725 Block 7 Starck Maria Oct 1 1821 May 17 1871
07202 Block 15a Stark Minne Ha-Ha Aug 3, 1875 Apr 4, 1913
08513 Block 13 Stark Sarah F. 1870 1921
07202 Block 15a Stark Vernes H Mar 9, 1861 Nov 27, 1911
20866 Block 9 Starns Beverly Jane Aug 5, 1923 blank
20866 Block 9 Starns Robert Viers Nov 15 1919 Mar 10 1996 BK2 US NAVY WWII
15645 Block 2 Starr Hettie 1880 1957
15645 Block 2 Starr Hettie 1880 1957
15652 Block 2 Starr James 1844 1920
15651 Block 2 Starr Maria 1846 1929
15645 Block 2 Starr William R 1871 1930
15645 Block 2 Starr William R. 1871 1930
12550 Block 8 Starry Alice A 1862 1929
12550 Block 8 Starry Daniel L 1864 1954
11263 Block 10 Staudenmayer August  Feb 1844 Nov 22 1882
06231 Block 15 Stauffer John Georges 1854 1928
06232 Block 15 Stauffer Mary Strohm 1859 1950
06493 Block 15 Steely Cecil D 1898 1942
08182 Block 13 Steely Edith N. July 2 1879 Nov 28 1963
08174 Block 13 Steely Fern H. Feb 10 1898 Feb 4 1991
08183 Block 13 Steely George Sept 30 1879 Nov 14 1931
08175 Block 13 Steely Harlin M. July 16 1884 Aug 13 1955
08180 Block 13 Steely Harlin M. Nov 25 1856 May 27 1935
08177 Block 13 Steely Robert W. Jan 2 1882 Aug 29 1903
08009 Block 13 Steen Erasmus D. 1835 1913 Co. B. 115th ILL. Vol. First Lieut.
11082 Block 10 Steen Jennie Payton "Daughter"
08008 Block 13 Steen Martha F. 1836 1921
11647 Block 10 Steeves Ida L. 1884 1972
11647 Block 10 Steeves Lorne W. 1883 1938
20785 Block 9 Steht Adrienne Claire July 12 1978
11277 Block 10 Stein Irene May 17 1908 Jan 1 1928
11284 Block 10 Stein John 1850 1901
11280 Block 10 Stein John Sr. Aug 8 1887 Mar 16 1957
11281 Block 10 Stein Martha E. May 4 1889 Jan 17 1935
11282 Block 10 Stein Mary E. 1854 1908
11277 Block 10 Stein Sophia Sept 19 1882 Jan 13 1966
11278 Block 10 Stein Wilber July 19 1884 Nov 4 1954
08001 Block 13 Steinbaugh Anna Sophia 1825 1901
08001 Block 13 Steinbaugh Jacob 1868 1955
08001 Block 13 Steinbaugh William 1825 1907
17611 Block 5 Stellner Elizabeth Bredehoft 1849 1925
05378 Block 17 Stellner Minna B 1877 1946
05377 Block 17 Stellner William F 1867 1923
06201 Block 15 Stellwag Charles A 1915 1973
06201 Block 15 Stellwag Ida May 1887 1959
20931 Block 9 Stephens Anna 1883 1973
22286 Block 16 Stephens Elizabeth S Apr 13, 1882 Jan 2, 1974
22288 Block 16 Stephens Evelyn Moore Sep 14, 1910 Oct 11, 1997
22285 Block 16 Stephens G. Haven May 25, 1881 Jan 29, 1956
22239 Block 16 Stephens G. Haven Jr. Nov 29, 1913 Mar 14, 2002
12130 Soldier Circle 218 Stephens Henry June 4 1905 Company A 2nd IN Cav
06506 Block 15 Stephens James R Mar 21, 1913 Jul 17, 1972
07036 Block 15 Stephens Jessie L Mar 29, 1910 Mar 16, 1985
06506 Block 15 Stephens Leona H Sep 3, 1911 Jul 19, 1985
13970 Block 14 Stephens Lillian F. 1877 1922
22238 Block 16 Stephens Mary Jane Jul 1, 1917 blank
22287 Block 16 Stephens Murray S Oct 11, 1909 Sep 28, 1966
13971 Block 14 Stephens Robert L. 1867 1919
20931 Block 9 Stephens William H. 1873 1955
21256 Block 9 Stevens Allen R. July 5 1888 Dec 12 1968
07573 Block 12 Stevens Amy Aug 12 1860 July 3 1882
07575 Block 12 Stevens Archie B. Sept 18 1868 May 19 1890
11851 Block 10 Stevens Billie J. 1887 1921
06407 Block 15 Stevens Charles 1900 1901
NM Soldier Circle 302 Stevens Earl A Oct 31 1931 WW1 Pvt Army Med Dept
06407 Block 15 Stevens Edgar 1898 1898
06413 Block 15 Stevens Ellen T 1876 1952
07573 Block 12 Stevens Jane Aug 12 1881 July 10 1898
11854 Block 10 Stevens John B. 1857 1903
11857 Block 10 Stevens Joseph A. 1893 1928 Wag. 114th AM TR 39th Div. V. of F.W.
06408 Block 15 Stevens Lester K 1904 1954
13511 Block 14 Stevens Louise M Oct 8, 1861 Sep 2, 1917
21256 Block 9 Stevens Mae May 8 1908 May 24 1983
07573 Block 12 Stevens Mary May 1 1858 May 20 1883
13510 Block 14 Stevens Steward H. Nov 17, 1854 Oct 26, 1895
06412 Block 15 Stevens Ulysses S 1868 1935
07573 Block 12 Stevens William B. June 1853 July 6 1888
13216 Block 14 Stevenson John J. 1883 1899 Battery A. I.N.G.
07050 Block 15 Steward Alan R Feb 8, 1954 Apr 1, 1974
06760 Block 15 Steward Alesha J Dec 3, 1876 Dec 12, 1958
06747 Block 15 Steward Bert L Aug 21, 1865 Nov 21, 1939
06746 Block 15 Steward Grace B Jun 27, 1882 Dec 7, 1924
06747 Block 15 Steward Lillian C Dec 18, 1900 Dec 29, 1954
06968 Block 15 Steward Olevia Mar 2, 1905 Aug 16, 1984
06746 Block 15 Steward William F Mar 11, 1872 Jan 29, 1932
21775 Block 16 Stewart Emma M Jan 2, 1885 Sep 15, 1971
05360 Block 17 Stewart Ethel M 1873 1958
15927 Block 2 Stewart Freddie 1877
21775 Block 16 Stewart Hosea Clyde Jun 21, 1882 Nov 4, 1955
16128 Block 2 Stewart Jas. R. Oct 30, 1868 56 yrs
05361 Block 17 Stewart John C 1849 1923
14231 Block 14 Stewart Joseph June 15 1891
15930 Block 2 Stewart Lucy A Butler Oct 22, 1913
15941 Block 2 Stewart Luther R 1888 1924
16130 Block 2 Stewart Minerva L Jan 26, 1890 71y.7m.16d
14785 Block 1 Stewart Sally 1829 1904
16129 Block 2 Stewart Sarah D Aug 2, 1846 1y.3m.15d
14231 Block 14 Stewart Sarah J. June 11 1832 Jan 19 1913
15929 Block 2 Stewart Spencer 1877
10792 Block 10 Stewart William 1840 1901
17554 Block 5 Stickler Andrew J. Feb 21 1825 May 19 1911
17557 Block 5 Stickler Benjamin F. May 26 1868 Jan 22 1901
17557 Block 5 Stickler Carrie S. Apr 11 1869 Dec 12 1905
15074 Block 1 Stickler Catherine 1838 1921
17561 Block 5 Stickler Charles B. 1861 1943
22219 Block 16 Stickler Chas. Howard Jan 21, 1908 Dec 9, 1967
17554 Block 5 Stickler Christina June 15 1831 Feb 20 1891
15074 Block 1 Stickler John G 1833 1924
17561 Block 5 Stickler Mary Ann 1871 1955
22219 Block 16 Stickler Selma C Feb 14, 1906 Mar 5, 1983
22364 Block 16 Stickney George E 1917 1984
22365 Block 16 Stickney Marjorie H 1922 1999
17849 Block 5 Stigleman Helen E May 12, 1866 Jun 3, 1947
17850 Block 5 Stigleman Henry McC. Oct 7, 1861 Apr 21, 1926
17851 Block 5 Stigleman Nelle G Aug 3, 1888 Jan 8, 1969
21879 Block 16 Stiller Peter Apr 2, 1879 Mar 27, 1961
21523 Block 9 Stimac Dorothy A. May 29 1924 Sept 11 2003
21523 Block 9 Stimac Tony Nov 12, 1921 blank PFC US ARMY
20813 Block 9 Stine Christina F French Nov 15, 1949 blank
06651 Block 15 Stine Curtis L Feb 24, 1919 Sep 1, 1944 ILLINOIS 2D LIEUT 2 CAV RCN SQ WWII BSM PH
20813 Block 9 Stine Gerald T. Sept 9 1936 Jan 5 1996
06654 Block 15 Stine Helen Hammond Mar 13, 1911 Dec 10, 1996
06652 Block 15 Stine Inez M Sep 12, 1894 Jul 1, 1963
05529 Block 17 Stine Infant Sep 20, 1947
12249 Soldier Circle 121 Stine J M Oct 29 1901 Company D 6th OH Inf
06653 Block 15 Stine Marion B Jun 25, 1890 Oct 18, 1960
06650 Block 15 Stine Martha Malo Apr 10, 1923 blank
14684 Block 1 Stine Mary H 1868 1931
06655 Block 15 Stine Raymon Scott Mar 8, 1917 May 29, 1972 ILLINOIS CAPTAIN US ARMY WWII - KOREA
06656 Block 15 Stine Scott Edward Feb 15, 1971 Feb 16, 1971
14684 Block 1 Stine William 1863 1932
22124 Block 16 Stinson Ruby Haughton
11393 Block 10 Stites James 1819 Dec 29, 1882
11394 Block 10 Stites Lovie A. 1831 July 25 1882
16543 Block 3 Stitt Pluma Sept 15 1941 Sept 25 2006
16543 Block 3 Stitt Richard Nov 21, 1934 blank
11412 Block 10 Stockton John P Jun 3, 1882 59y.8m.3d
11414 Block 10 Stockton Sarah Oct 8, 1890 69y.6m.26d
13539 Block 14 Stockwell Susan Aug 11 1897
13516 Block 14 Stoer..?? William ?? ?? ?? Hard to read
06949 Block 15 Stone Gladys Rhodes Oct 11, 1904 Nov 21, 1985
06949 Block 15 Stone Leroy H Mar 3, 1904 Nov 14, 2002
16661 Block 3 Stonebraker Fanny 1895 1911
12182 Soldier Circle 178 Stoner Aaron E July 31 1912 Company G 128th IN Inf
21154 Block 9 Story David Lee Oct 15, 1942
21270 Block 9 Story Emily Sep 1, 1918 Feb 6, 1943
21472 Block 9 Stout A. Luella Nov 15 1890 Oct 18 1957
21472 Block 9 Stout George C. Feb 12 1885 Nov 27 1962
12291 Soldier Circle 274 Stout Otto Paul Oct 22 1926 Corpl. 303 supply train 78 div
14289 Block 14 Stovall Donna Jean 1938 1939
22171 Block 16 Stovall Guinevere 1914 2004
21050 Block 9 Stovall Helen M. Nov 26 1913 May 17 1976
22171 Block 16 Stovall James O 1885 1965
22171 Block 16 Stovall Tacy A 1889 1962
16648 Block 3 Stover Herschel G. 1899 1908
16647 Block 3 Stover Margaret 1875 1941
12265 Soldier Circle 296 Strader Mervin May 27 1931
12141 Soldier Circle 212 Strahan William Sept 3 1911 Company A 1st TX Cav
20684 Block 9 Strahl Frank J. Jr Oct 28 1923 Sept 5 1975 TEC 4 US ARMY
20683 Block 9 Strahl Margaret E. Apr 2 1925 Sept 6 2004
08204 Block 13 Stram John A. Aug 29, 1904 Sep 4, 1959
08204 Block 13 Stram Martha G Jun 28, 1911 Oct 7, 1984
15855 Block 2 Stratman Herbert D Sep 20, 1909 Nov 10, 1994
15853 Block 2 Stratman Minnie A Mar 18, 1881 Jan 9, 1968
10395 Block 11 Straw Blank Blank stone not engraved
10606 Block 11 Straw C. H.  
10397 Block 11 Straw L. W. 1847 1920
10396 Block 11 Straw Lizzie 1852 1912
10394 Block 11 Straw ?? ?? Blank foot stone, or upside down? (in front other #10395)
05664 Block 15 Strawbridge Charles C. 1868 1932
05668 Block 15 Strawbridge Dolores M. 1896 1976
05662 Block 15 Strawbridge Ernest T. 1893 1963
05663 Block 15 Strawbridge Katie B. 1870 1965
17953 Block 5 Strebel C. Leslie 1891 1909
17954 Block 5 Strebel Jennie E. 1867 1957
17951 Block 5 Strebel Lucas 1866 1941
13299 Block 14 Strebing Carl 1881 1887
13301 Block 14 Strebing Christopher 1842 1919
13298 Block 14 Strebing Ida 1885 1886
13300 Block 14 Strebing Mary 1846 1886
17811 Block 5 Strecky Lorna Jan 14 1900 Oct 14 1985
17018 Block 3 Streuer Charles Martin Jr. Mar 23 1942
17012 Block 3 Streuer Martin B Mar 28, 1909 Jul 24, 1993
17012 Block 3 Streuer Verna H Nov 14, 1910 Sep 7, 1981
13870 Block 14 Stri..??? ?? ?? ?? Hard to read
06786 Block 15 Stringfellow Mary E Dec 8, 1900 Jan 6, 2002
18626 Block 7 Strom Adelina 1842 1911
18628 Block 7 Strom C..?? Nov 22, 1891? hard to read
18626 Block 7 Strom Gustaf 1838 1876
05740 Block 15 Stroup Ocie Watson Nov 2 1888 Oct 12 1975
05959 Block 15 Stroup William E. Nov 6 1910 Aug 1 1997
05740 Block 15 Stroup William Everett Apr 3 1884 July 7 1935
12401 Soldier Circle 325 Strzrelecki Theodore Sept 13 1894 June 13 1935 WW1
10406 Block 11 Stubbe Carl 1837 1914
10406 Block 11 Stubbe Carolina 1846 1905
21228 Block 9 Stubbe Herman F. Sept 20 1874 May 3 1945
18486 Block 7 Stuck Bessie M 1870 1904
17177 Block 5 Stuebe Albert W. 1880 1946
08450 Block 13 Stuebe Caroline Kraft 1861 1906
11294 Block 10 Stuebe Carrie Hacker Dec 28 1870 June 23 1937
08449 Block 13 Stuebe Elizabeth Cobine 1881 1953
14533 Block 14 Stuebe Fred 1852 1909
22070 Block 16 Stuebe Fred L Jan 27, 1870 May 22, 1963
11380 Block 10 Stuebe Freda 1905 1906
16304 Block 3 Stuebe Frederick C. Nov 11 1841 Mar 19 1916
16304 Block 3 Stuebe Fredericka P. Dec 18 1847 Nov 10 1908
14533 Block 14 Stuebe Frederika 1860 1904
11380 Block 10 Stuebe George 1872 1910
22211 Block 16 Stuebe Herman W 1883 1930
08451 Block 13 Stuebe John 1841 1934
21048 Block 9 Stuebe LaVaughn L. Nov 15 1923 Nov 27 1999
08452 Block 13 Stuebe Leonard Cobine Nov 18 1904 Nov 24 1904
08448 Block 13 Stuebe Leonard F. W. 1881 1934
16307 Block 3 Stuebe Lina May 12 1835 Nov 30 1906
16570 Block 3 Stuebe Louis F. 1878 1909
11380 Block 10 Stuebe Lucy? 1882 1906
11296 Block 10 Stuebe Max J. Aug 7 1870 July 8 1951
22211 Block 16 Stuebe Minnie C 1881 1960
16570 Block 3 Stuebe Minnie M. 1880 1964
22070 Block 16 Stuebe Nettie Helen Dec 14, 1874 Oct 15, 1954
17178 Block 5 Stuebe Ora Tullis 1877 1958
21048 Block 9 Stuebe Robert L. July 11 1912 June 4 1995
22070 Block 16 Stuebe Ruth L Apr 5, 1894 Nov 30, 1975
16309 Block 3 Stuebe William J. 1877 1944
21645 Block 9 Stunkard Lillian Johnson 1911 blank
21645 Block 9 Stunkard Robert LeRoy 1911 2006
21642 Block 9 Stunkard S. Helen Apr 17 1904 Dec 16 1990
16585 Block 3 Suell Thomas Apr 16 1868 June 19 1939
21655 Block 9 Suffern Alice M. Nov 8 1907 Oct 13 1999
21655 Block 9 Suffern Edward Avery Feb 9 1902 June 15 1948 PFC US ARMY
10409 Block 11 Suffield Brice Jan 20 1839 Oct 30 1910
10410 Block 11 Suffield Elisabeth Clegg Feb 17 1845 June 7 1887
10411 Block 11 Suffield May Oct 3 1878 Apr 27 1892
07043 Block 15 Suggs Viola W Jun 4, 1922 Jun 30, 1977
12383 Soldier Circle 344 Suit Calvin Sept 11 1939 Spanish American War
08482 Block 13 Sullenberger Finis J. 1880 1971
08481 Block 13 Sullenberger George Albert 1878 1954
08480 Block 13 Sullenberger John Angle 1907 1908
08479 Block 13 Sullenberger Mary Elizabeth 1913 1997
17863 Block 5 Sullivan Claude R. 1893 1965
17863 Block 5 Sullivan Estella M 1901 1988
06485 Block 15 Summerfelt Leonard 1912 1984
06484 Block 15 Summerfelt Mary 1916 2001
17719 Block 5 Summers Anna 1885 1959
17719 Block 5 Summers Charles B. 1880 1926
17703 Block 5 Summers Emma S. May 23 1888 July 30 1927
17704 Block 5 Summers Gertrude P. Mar 3 1907 Mar 29 1978
17965 Block 5 Summers Jess Feb 28 1884 Jan 14 1957
21136 Block 9 Summers Jones A. 1911 1973
21136 Block 9 Summers Mary A 1920 blank
17703 Block 5 Summers William B. June 19 1880 Dec 10 1946
18071 Block 5 Sumner Maud  
18072 Block 5 Sumner Ora  
21432 Block 9 Supple John B. 1915 1973
21432 Block 9 Supple Ruth V. 1921 1974
08475 Block 13 Sutherland Richard H. 1873 1905
21749 Block 16 Suycott Chauncey M 1890 1956
21902 Block 16 Suycott Edna Marie Aug 16, 1893 Oct 8, 1987
21902 Block 16 Suycott Forrest David 1889 1951 307 FIELD ARTILLERY
21749 Block 16 Suycott Madeline 1892 1986

 

06607 Block 15 Swaim Doris E Nov 30, 1896 Sep 17, 1977
06606 Block 15 Swaim Ollie Tyler Feb 8, 1864 Feb 27, 1962
06605 Block 15 Swaim William E Feb 8, 1863 Jun 12, 1922
17391 Block 5 Swallow Charles M. Sept 8 1844 Feb 21 1913
17392 Block 5 Swallow Clara N. Aug 24 1886 Aug 4 1894
11090 Block 10 Swan Anna Merrill 1814 1902
21501 Block 9 Swan David E. Dec 10 1902 Sept 18 1975
21010 Block 9 Swan Edward J. 1881 1971
15571 Block 1 Swan Frank Jun 25, 1883 Nov 15, 1924
21011 Block 9 Swan Gertrude N. 1882 1946
22102 Block 16 Swan Grace E 1881 1949
21501 Block 9 Swan Gwendolyn May 24 1908 May 9 1979
21260 Block 9 Swan Hazel G. 1903 1992
21260 Block 9 Swan Heber A. 1877 1954
21260 Block 9 Swan Hettie L. 1883 1951
22102 Block 16 Swan Walter F 1876 1952
21818 Block 16 Swartz Bertha M 1891 1991
10708 Block 10 Swartz Ella 1890 1928
06776 Block 15 Swartz Eugene H Sep 29, 1913 Mar 6, 1984
10707 Block 10 Swartz Harry 1893 1928
06776 Block 15 Swartz L. L. Billie Dec 14, 1914 Aug 17, 1970
21818 Block 16 Swartz Reuben D 1890 1959
22430 Block 16 Swartz Sheryl Lynne Nov 2, 1945
06685 Block 15 Swearingen Chester L 1886 1960
06685 Block 15 Swearingen Ruth M 1895 1968
12490 Soldier Circle 437 Swearinger Edward L July 15 1930 Sept 23 1950 Korean Veteran
21024 Block 9 Swem Wilbur 1903 1948
06286 Block 15 Swift Carrie M Howard 1866 1928
21559 Block 9 Swift Daisy B. 1884 1953
06282 Block 15 Swift Dean H 1891 1920
15590 Block 1 Swift Ella R May 8, 1863 Jul 1, 1944
06285 Block 15 Swift Henry K 1863 1920
21559 Block 9 Swift John D. 1875 1946
06721 Block 15 Swift Lillian M Apr 3, 1897 Jul 20, 1932
15591 Block 1 Swift Louis R Jul 18, 1857 Dec 31, 1904
11452 Block 10 Swift Mary B. 1842 1916
06720 Block 15 Swift Mary C Jan 14, 1870 Feb 28, 1939
06719 Block 15 Swift Robert H Jun 24, 1867 Sep 4, 1944
20903 Block 9 Swindall Martha 1883 1945
20903 Block 9 Swindall Theodore 1880 1959
21007 Block 9 Swires John E. 1861 1949
21007 Block 9 Swires Rosa B. 1862 1956
10212 Block 11 Swisher Ada May 1872 Mar 10, 1937
22131 Block 16 Swisher Carrie A 1896 1961
10937 Block 10 Swisher Charles Wesley Aug 11 1881 June 3 1905
10738 block 10 Swisher Chas E Jan 31, 1870 Feb 18, 1951
10942 Block 10 Swisher Daniel Jan 1852 Apr 17 1927
17431 Block 5 Swisher Donald J. 1911 1947
21420 Block 9 Swisher Dorothea Largent Jan 18 1915 Mar 18 2001
10739 Block 10 Swisher Eli Francis 1846 1920
10938 Block 10 Swisher Elmer Pearl Apr 1 1884 June 24 1905
10740 Block 10 Swisher Emily Madeline 1848 1925
17430 Block 5 Swisher Eva K. 1889 1948
22415 Block 16 Swisher J. Sigel 1879 1947
10942 Block 10 Swisher Julia Ann Dec 26 1853 Mar 5 1931
22415 Block 16 Swisher Kathryn A 1884 1955
10211 Block 11 Swisher Mary Frances Martin Oct 20, 1846 Aug 15, 1918
16799 Block 3 Swisher Milton  
10737 Block 10 Swisher Nettie Sept 23 1872 Aug 24 1958
22131 Block 16 Swisher Paul E 1894 1955
08462 Block 13 Swisher Simon A 1864 1916
10208 Block 11 Swisher William Harvey Oct 5, 1843 Apr 24 1896 Co A 71 Reg ILL Vol Inf
22062 Block 16 Syers Ada L 1885 1963
22062 Block 16 Syers Charles D 1884 1954
22061 Block 16 Syers Richard C May 24, 1924 Aug 15, 1944 ILLINOIS F1C US NAVY WWII
07163 Block 15a Sylvester Edwin 1867 1937
12191 Soldier Circle 168 Synder Barton Oct 3 1909 Company I 125th IL Inf

 

 

 

 

 

There are no comments yet

Leave a Comment




?
? ?
?

Comments Powered by TalkBack