Springhill Cemetery List - Vermilion County Illinois
[back to Springhill Cemetery]

Illinois - Vermilion County - Springhill Cemetery
Index E-G = Block 1 - Block 17 & Soldiers Circle
List created/updated February 2012

Pic # Block # Last Name First Name Birth Death Other Info
           
13580 Block 14 Eader Anna Thomas 1868 1894
12066 Soldier Circle 12 Eagret W R   Civil War  Company E 7th IN Inf
15096 Block 1 Eakin Samuel H 1855 1880
22106 Block 16 Ealy Mabel Galena 1896 1989
22106 Block 16 Ealy William Franklin 1894 1953
06141 Block 15 Earley Elmer C. Aug 22 1887 May 4 1963
06141 Block 15 Earley Elsie K. Feb 10 1894 Nov 9 1971
06140 Block 15 Earley Louis K. Sr. Apr 21 1918 Apr 27 1965 PFC CO M 105 INFANTRY WWII BSM PH
06139 Block 15 Earley Marie E. June 9 1922 Jan 31 1985
06143 Block 15 Early Harry 1894 1966
22111 Block 16 Easterday Alfred Conrad Jul 11, 1967
21852 Block 16 Easterday Martha Dec 13, 1903 May 19, 1968
21776 Block 16 Easterday Ruth W 1918 1999
21776 Block 16 Easterday Thomas 1916 2002
21776 Block 16 Easterday Tommy 1943 1953
21852 Block 16 Easterday V. J. "Pete" Dec 10, 1892 Feb 23, 1955
12192 Soldier Circle 167 Eaton William Aug 21 1909 Company E 149th IL Inf
16908 Block 3 Eberhart Benjamin Sept 17 1836 July 28 1895
16909 Block 3 Eberhart Dorothy M. Feb 27 1842 June 8 1929
07770 Block 12 Eberwine Marie 1845 1883
07005 Block 15 Echols Bessie Jun 6, 1934 Oct 1, 1998
07006 Block 15 Echols Frederick L Jun 15, 1960 Dec 2, 1990
07005 Block 15 Echols Walter Jun 12, 1924 Feb 15, 1992
05721 Block 15 Edens Franziska Apr 30, 1859 Feb 24, 1921
05723 Block 15 Edens Georg Jun 16, 1851 Apr 17, 1933
13919 Block 14 Edmons Ann 1879 1886
06882 Block 15 Edmunds Gladys L Apr 13, 1934 Jun 30, 1992
06882 Block 15 Edmunds Wilbur E May 29, 1932 Nov 30, 1996
13369 Block 14 Edwards Albert  
06331 Block 15 Edwards Alexander C Sep 24, 1899 Sep 26, 1950 SEA2 US NAVY WWI
06213 Block 15 Edwards Edna Aug 23, 1916 blank
22208 Block 16 Edwards Floyd W 1908 1985 WWII
22208 Block 16 Edwards Hildegarde 1910 2001
12172 Soldier Circle 189 Edwards James P Aug 5 1846 Mar 20 1915 Company C 12th IL Inf
12283 Soldier Circle 282 Edwards John Thomas Apr 15 1927 Pvt 1 CL, 9 Inf 2 Div Indiana
06332 Block 15 Edwards Margaret Campbell Nov 9, 1876 Jun 2, 1901
13366 Block 14 Edwards Mary J 1855 1923
20886 Block 9 Edwards Millie E. Oct 21 1898 Oct 11 1974
13367 Block 14 Edwards Robert M. 1854 1904
06213 Block 15 Edwards Simeon Rev. Apr 2, 1914 Apr 2, 1999
12453 Soldier Circle 392 Edwards Williams P June 20 1924 May 28 1944 WW2
13883 Block 14 Ehlenfeld Augusta F. 1855 1912
13883 Block 14 Ehlenfeld John C. 1850 1889
21897 Block 16 Ehlenfeldt Anna M 1873 1951
21897 Block 16 Ehlenfeldt John W 1871 1958
11983 Soldier Circle 53 Elberson Sylvester Nov 19 1897 Company K 6th IN Cav
06275 Block 15 Elbert Herbert S 1890 1961
06277 Block 15 Elbert Infant Dau 1922
06272 Block 15 Elbert Ruby O 1887 1976
12309 Soldier Circle 256 Elder Abraham B Dec 31 1922 Company C 3 PA Cav
08386 Block 13 Elder Dollie A. Gritten 1866 1929
21531 Block 9 Elder Elizabeth July 22 1894 Feb 25 1966
10914 Block 10 Elder Francis Marion Jan 7 1860 June 25 1929
21531 Block 9 Elder Mary Ann Dec 15 1917 Aug 28 1978
10913 Block 10 Elder Valley M. Makemson Feb 24 1851 Dec 19 1917
08386 Block 13 Elder William Davis 1864 1917
05754 Block 15 Elizondo Ruth Skadden May 1 1930 Apr 27 1985
06027 Block 15 Elkins Kenneth R. Sept 19 1908 Dec 15 1963
06895 Block 15 Elliott Amy I 1883 1953
16833 Block 3 Elliott Darwin H 1888 1965
06855 Block 15 Elliott Dorothy E Aug 23, 1917 Jan 29, 1993
21823 Block 16 Elliott Dorothy M Jul 9, 1904 Jan 25, 1956
06855 Block 15 Elliott Floyd R May 25, 1911 Sep 23, 1995
21359 Block 9 Elliott Harry A. 1890 1950
06894 Block 15 Elliott Herman Wilbur 1870 1943
16833 Block 3 Elliott Honor G 1890 1991
06439 Block 15 Elliott Howard J 1872 1920
21359 Block 9 Elliott Irene Pate 1895 1976
12876 Block 8 Elliott J. Hobert 1855 1873
12363 Soldier Circle 364 Elliott Jack Clarence Feb 22 1923 Dec 9 1943 Air Corps
16833 Block 3 Elliott James Robert 1911 1913 also pic# 16831
12877 Block 8 Elliott Jessie W. 1828 1905
13591 Block 14 Elliott Josephine A. 1839 1926
06766 Block 15 Elliott Marian I 1917 2003
12878 Block 8 Elliott Millie A. 1836 1907
15477 Block 1 Elliott Minnette Leseure 1862 1927
06440 Block 15 Elliott Myrtle J 1875 1966
21823 Block 16 Elliott Russell C. Jr. Mar 15, 1935 blank
21823 Block 16 Elliott Russell C. Sr. Aug 20, 1905 May 22, 1966
13590 Block 14 Elliott Thomas J. 1829 1912
15478 Block 1 Elliott Thomas W 1860 1931
06766 Block 15 Elliott Verlin P 1912 1956
21923 Block 16 Ellis Ann E 1903 1987
17859 Block 5 Ellis Lillian M Sep 26, 1918 Oct 14, 1926
21923 Block 16 Ellis Zaynal H 1906 1952
12907 Block 8 Ellison John S. 1838 1908
12906 Block 8 Ellison Mary E. 1849 1923
11642 Block 10 Ellsworth Austin 1875 1955
11607 Block 10 Ellsworth B. F. 1812 1891
13738 Block 14 Ellsworth Charles E. 1868 1903
11606 Block 10 Ellsworth Clarrissa 1810 1891
11644 Block 10 Ellsworth Harold D. 1903 1918
13740 Block 14 Ellsworth Helen 1893 1930
13739 Block 14 Ellsworth Julia M. 1870 1913
11605 Block 10 Ellsworth Mariette 1838 1926
11643 Block 10 Ellsworth Mary E. 1867 1950
11641 Block 10 Ellsworth Ralph A. 1900 1948
11639 Block 10 Ellsworth Sarah J June 25, ?? 33y…??
05618 Block 15 Ellsworth Virginia Cochran 1913 1962
13737 Block 14 Ellswoth Sarah J. Price 1841 1907
14655 Block 1 Elsby Frank Dec 13, 1848 Nov 26, 1903
14657 Block 1 Elsby Mary A Mar 23, 1882 73y.5m.24d
14657 Block 1 Elsby Nehemiah Jul 3, 1865 22y.7m.15d - Co. K 125 Reg Ill Vols.
14661 Block 1 Elsby Robert M Feb 23, 1843 Jul 7, 1921
14659 Block 1 Elsby William Henry Jun 26, 1835 Feb 26, 1917
16577 Block 3 Ely Charles E. Apr 12 1856 Jan 30 1910
06665 Block 15 Ely Edith P 1877 1960
06664 Block 15 Ely Howard M Feb 19, 1876 Feb 20, 1945
07749 Block 12 Ely Nellie Hawes 1878 1909
21385 Block 9 Emerson Charles Jay 1877 1944
11940 Soldier Circle 76 Emerson Clem   Army USCT
21385 Block 9 Emerson Winifred 1884 1965
06789 Block 15 Emery Mary M Oct 31, 1920 blank
06789 Block 15 Emery William M Sr. Aug 6, 1916 blank
12180 Soldier Circle 180 Emmert Albert R Dec 15 1912 Company B 1st IL Light Arty
17808 Block 5 Endsley Grace 1887 1940
17810 Block 5 Endsley Oliver 1875 1953
21506 Block 9 Engel Donald L. 1918 1987
21171 Block 9 Engel Frank C. Sept 9 1897 Oct 22 1978
21171 Block 9 Engel Martha C. Oct 25 1899 Mar 20 1970
21506 Block 9 Engel Mildred 1911 1999
21043 Block 9 Engel Raymond H. 1926 1977
22370 Block 16 English Beatrice K 1896 1975
13637 Block 14 English Benjamin C. Feb 5 1885 Apr 11 1951
10883 Block 10 English Bertha A. 1869 1947
13636 Block 14 English Charles Lewis July 15 1846 Feb 22 1918
22371 Block 16 English Connell Abdill 1896 1958
12613 Block 8 English Connell Abdill Jr. 1921 1934
13634 Block 14 English Daniel J. Dec 5 1889 Oct 12 1905
22390 Block 16 English Emma J 1883 1955
10882 Block 10 English Ernest Y. 1868 1934
16741 Block 3 English George Hicks 1844 1912
12813 Block 8 English George W Apr 16, 1831 Dec 6, 1896
16220 Block 3 English John M. 1879 1910
08085 Block 13 English Joseph May 10 1857 June 1 1906
12756 Block 8 English Joseph G Mar 23, 1864 14d
12754 Block 8 English Joseph G Dec 17, 1820 Jan 17, 1909
16737 Block 3 English Joseph Lewis Dec 6 1874 Nov 28 1965 also pic# 16739
16740 Block 3 English Margaret E. 1850 1944
12753 Block 8 English Maria L Sep 16, 1886 56y.5m
13635 Block 14 English Mary Alice Mar 6 1853 Jan 31 1939
12755 Block 8 English Mary Hicks Mar 17, 1864 39y.9m
08086 Block 13 English Mattie Sept 30 1856 Oct 17 1934
08084 Block 13 English Minnie L. June 1 1859 Oct 24 1901
12752 Block 8 English Otis H 4y
12813 Block 8 English Sarah Ludlow Dec 16, 1837 Dec 12, 1920
22390 Block 16 English William L 1879 1972
21072 Block 9 Enyeart Russell Todd Aug 5 1970 Aug 7 1970
21072 Block 9 Enyeart William David Dec 18 1978 Dec 18 1978
20678 Block 9 Erickson Frank E. 1881 1945
20679 Block 9 Erickson Ida Quade 1881 1962
07282 Block 15a Erickson Jeanette T 1866 1951
07282 Block 15a Erickson Leonard M 1860 1944
08320 Block 13 Ernst Adolph H.K. 1850 1928
13221 Block 14 Ernst Carl W. May 7 1886 Oct 14 1891
13223 Block 14 Ernst Esther M. Sept 30 1894 May 10 1971
13225 Block 14 Ernst Harry A. Nov 23 1896 Aug 12 1965
13227 Block 14 Ernst Karl Anton Jan 19 1855 Nov 6 1914
08321 Block 13 Ernst Katherina 1852 1915
13226 Block 14 Ernst Linna C. Mar 28 1860 Nov 17 1942
13222 Block 14 Ernst Robert Aug 5 1899 Aug 19 1900
13220 Block 14 Ernst Walter A. June 7 1888 Oct 11 1891
13224 Block 14 Ernst William A. Aug 30 1921 Oct 7 1976
21368 Block 9 Ervin Althea 1888 1966
21369 Block 9 Ervin Harrison Mar 4 1883 Apr 20 1949
06237 Block 15 Espenscheid Andrew P 1845 1931
06236 Block 15 Espenscheid Emma Louise 1851 1918
06235 Block 15 Espenscheid Harrison Franklin 1872 1950
06233 Block 15 Espenscheid John Stauffer 1910 1973
06234 Block 15 Espenscheid Marguerite Stauffer 1882 1929
17593 Block 5 Essex Claude Bertram 1869 1944
17593 Block 5 Essex Jennie Beattie 1873 1943
20874 Block 9 Esslinger Irma Bremer Mar 6, 1900 May 21, 1973
05918 Block 15 Estes Evonne 1912 1989
05918 Block 15 Estes Frank 1912 1960
18688 Block 7 Estes W. B.   Co. A. 91 ILL. INF.
11850 Block 10 Euff Charles D. Feb 15 1893 Co. E. 32 O. Res.
07181 Block 15a Evans Carle Waldo 1877 1948
17991 Block 5 Evans Chauncey Ray 1890 1939
07049 Block 15 Evans Christopher Nov 21, 1954 Mar 9, 1978
07179 Block 15a Evans David D Apr 17, 1829 Oct 13, 1909
07180 Block 15a Evans Edwilda A 1838 1914
16019 Block 2 Evans Lloyd C 1868 1876
18383 Block 7 Evans Maria Nolan 1859 blank
16019 Block 2 Evans Ruth 1873 1873
14608 Block 1 Evans William Aug 29, 1873 51y
18384 Block 7 Evans William A. 1859 1925
07288 Block 15a Evers Ella Sophie 1895 1945
07288 Block 15a Evers William L 1889 1982
13609 Block 14 Evert Emma Louise 1864 1958
13610 Block 14 Evert Infant Mar 20 1900 Mar 22 1900
13608 Block 14 Evert Minnie 1891 1970
13611 Block 14 Evert William 1860 1936
20804 Block 9 Everts Len Walter July 26 1950 Jan 9 1980 HM3 US NAVY VIETNAM
20805 Block 9 Everts Ruth W. Sept 20 1929 July 13 1970
08624 Block 13 Ewen Helen Partlow Dec 14 1899 Aug 14 1928
12288 Soldier Circle 279 Ewing Frank H Jan 21 1927 Company K 144th IL Inf
15896 Block 2 Fagan ?? On side of Jane & Lewis Fagan (possible child of thiers?)
15894 Block 2 Fagan E. Edwin
15892 Block 2 Fagan Jane S Apr 24, 1836 Mar 26, 1901
15892 Block 2 Fagan Lewis Apr 22, 1832 May 9, 1906
15894 Block 2 Fagan Lewis
17727 Block 5 Fahy Alice V. 1899 1975
22405 Block 16 Fairall Grace
22405 Block 16 Fairall Harry
10337 Block 11 Fairchild Harrison 1840 1917
07797 Block 12 Fairchild Roscoe S. 1878 1957
07796 Block 12 Fairchild Sara Wolford 1882 1961
10338 Block 11 Fairchild Sarah E. 1845 1904
10339 Block 11 Fairchild Serena M. 1865 1947
07790 Block 12 Fairchild Son Mar 19 1916
10340 Block 11 Fairchild Wilber D. 1866 1938
10789 Block 10 Fairhall Elizabeth M 1886 1966
10790 Block 10 Fairhall Leo V. M.D. 1880 1951
18775 Block 7 Fallis Charles W. 1860 1925
18777 Block 7 Fallis Clara L. 1892 1972
18776 Block 7 Fallis Cornelia J. 1860 1912
08214 Block 13 Fanson Albert R. 1835 1907
08213 Block 13 Fanson Ann Cole 1836 1902
08212 Block 13 Fanson Annetta G.  
08217 Block 13 Fanson Beatrice F. June 24 1930 June 26 1930
08219 Block 13 Fanson Frances A. 1889 1949
08211 Block 13 Fanson Louise M.  
08216 Block 13 Fanson Mary E. 1860 1918
08215 Block 13 Fanson Wesley A. 1854 1937
13048 Block 6 Faris Charlotte E. Williams 1833 1856
13048 Block 6 Faris James H. 1828 1864
06914 Block 15 Farley Cecil L 1894 1931
11548 Block 10 Farmer Sarah R. 1821 Mar 19, 1893
11548 Block 10 Farmer William Aug 17, 1880
05902 Block 15 Farrar Billy Joe July 8 1945
05896 Block 15 Farrar Fowler H. Nov 20 1910 Oct 31 1969
05898 Block 15 Farrar Harrison Hutchison 1876 1944
05897 Block 15 Farrar Marie DeMude 1875 1969
22406 Block 16 Faulkner Roy Mar 15, 1890 Sep 12, 1965
16287 Block 3 Faurot Flora M 1856 1939
16289 Block 3 Faurot Joseph P. 1858 1908
16288 Block 3 Faurot Judd P. 1893 1912
22195 Block 16 Faut Clyde L 1881 1955
22195 Block 16 Faut Dovie A 1880 1965
21273 Block 9 Feidler Fay 1878 1943
21275 Block 9 Feidler Garth L. 1908 1997
21273 Block 9 Feidler Mae 1885 1959
21274 Block 9 Feidler Robert W. 1906 1969
08261 Block 13 Feldkamp Amelia Lamcool 1858 1942
22342 Block 16 Feldkamp Ann Evans 1886 1952
22342 Block 16 Feldkamp Bernard E 1882 1973
08259 Block 13 Feldkamp Charles U. 1864 1937
08272 Block 13 Feldkamp Helen Esther 1895 1953
08270 Block 13 Feldkamp Marie Elisa 1886 1930
08257 Block 13 Feldkamp Millie Jane 1864 1971
08263 Block 13 Feldkamp Theda Louise 1881 1901
16733 Block 3 Felgenhauer Bertha 1863 1906
14264 Block 14 Felgenhauer Charley F. 1874 1920
16735 Block 3 Felgenhauer Fred 1864 1919
10295 Block 11 Felgenhour Amelia Meyer 1873 1952
10294 Block 11 Felgenhour William F. 1873 1933
13730 Block 14 Felmley Abby 1848 1932
13731 Block 14 Felmley William 1840 1905 Co. G. 125th Ill. Vol. Inf.
13014 Block 6 Fenton C. B. 1841 1906
14443 Block 14 Fenton Charles J. 1874 1888
13011 Block 6 Fenton Grace 1874 1948
13015 Block 6 Fenton Josephine 1870 1928
13013 Block 6 Fenton Maggie E. 1846 1917
13012 Block 6 Fenton Willie  
14047 Block 14 Fera Charles A. 1852 1910
14046 Block 14 Fera Harriet E. 1865 1964
14041 Block 14 Fera Pauline G. 1896 1967
07437 Block 12 Ferguson Lenah Bushong 1888 1915
12277 Soldier Circle 286 Fess Charles June 5 1898 Company D 41st IL Inf
21229 Block 9 Fickenwirth Anna June 13 1873 Mar 7 1947
10405 Block 11 Fickenwirth C. H. 1870 1911
10405 Block 11 Fickenwirth Lynda 1910 1910
06061 Block 15 Fields Irine E. Sept 19 1925 Mar 15 1990
06061 Block 15 Fields Williams Apr 30 1927 Jan 8 1985
15839 Block 2 Finley David Dec 10, 1781 Aug 29, 1853
14857 Block 1 Finley Frances A 1815 1869
08349 Block 13 Finley G. F. June 30 1878 Feb 28 1904
08353 Block 13 Finley Gard Oct 2 1900 Sept 22 1975
14857 Block 1 Finley John 1814 1900
14856 Block 1 Finley Lafayette 1862 1892
15839 Block 2 Finley Nancy Miller Apr 14, 1787 Aug 25, 1853
08350 Block 13 Finley Ona Nov 7 1877 Feb 19 1927
14856 Block 1 Finley Rosanna 1840 1914
14856 Block 1 Finley William 1838 1870
06344 Block 15 Firebaugh Amelia P Jul 18, 1828 Apr 16, 1920
12443 Soldier Circle 403 Firebaugh Ernest Asa July 17 1906 Nov 18 1948 WW2
06344 Block 15 Firebaugh John Mar 19, 1828 Jan 19, 1897
18372 Block 7 Fisher Alfred A. 1872 1941
18367 Block 7 Fisher Asa J. Oct 31 1900 66y.6m.23d
18365 Block 7 Fisher Eliza A. June 8 1842 blank
20846 Block 9 Fisher H. Dale Dec 15 1909 Apr 10 1991
20846 Block 9 Fisher Mary E. Sept 9 1913 Apr 24 1994
18372 Block 7 Fisher Minnie M. 1874 blank
18370 Block 7 Fisher?? ?? There is 2 names on main stone, and 3 (or 4) foot stones with names on top that I can't make out.
17151 Block 5 Fithian Amos W. 1847 1848
17132 Block 5 Fithian Cora M. 1870 1953
17135 Block 5 Fithian David Gordon Oct 22, 1910 Jan 20, 1991 LCDR US NAVY WWII
17133 Block 5 Fithian David W. Dec 1 1874 June 7 1956
17150 Block 5 Fithian Edwin 1845 1845
17148 Block 5 Fithian George 1761 1831
17149 Block 5 Fithian George B. 1832 1874
17152 Block 5 Fithian Inez Bell 1851 1852
17136 Block 5 Fithian Irene McKinney 1912 2002
07183 Block 15a Fithian Jane Head 1865 1933
17134 Block 5 Fithian Jessie R. Fellows Oct 5 1876 Apr 18 1975
17149 Block 5 Fithian John C. 1840 1843
17138 Block 5 Fithian Josephine L. 1813 1887
17151 Block 5 Fithian Julia C. 1848 1849
14148 Block 5 Fithian Julia H. 1811 1849
17150 Block 5 Fithian Orlethy J. 1843 1845
17131 Block 5 Fithian Paul H. July 4 1866 May 22 1934
07182 Block 15a Fithian Sally Eccles Mar 17, 1866 Sep 16, 1890
17148 Block 5 Fithian Sarah 1733 1811
17139 Block 5 Fithian William 1899 1890
07184 Block 15a Fithian William E 1858 1934
10483 Block 11 Fitzpatrick Lillian A. Feb 16 1867 June 29 1899
06370 Block 15 Fix Anna Burchfield Sep 3, 1869 Dec 17, 1920
06369 Block 15 Fix Edward W May 28, 1864 Nov 15, 1940
16587 Block 3 Flaherty Gladyson 1893 1913
16591 Block 3 Flaherty Mary E. 1858 1933
16590 Block 3 Flaherty Oliver 1847 1921
18550 Block 7 Fleming Hawley H Jan 24, 1895 54y.9m.2d
21196 Block 9 Fleming Jimmie E. 1937 1944
21195 Block 9 Fleming Lola M. 1903  
21195 Block 9 Fleming Robert L. 1898 1947
18552 Block 7 Fleming Sarah A  Sep 11, 1877 40y.4m.7d
11604 Block 10 Fleming William H. 1863 1906
08440 Block 13 Flick Gustave W. 1865 1923
08476 Block 13 Flick Sophie M. 1874 1949
17415 Block 5 Floyd Daniel T. 1862 1913
17414 Block 5 Floyd Elizabeth
17641 Block 5 Flux Mary Ann 1843 1910
08565 Block 13 Foertsch Hazel M. 1890 1961
08564 Block 13 Foertsch Jean H. 1919 2001
08565 Block 13 Foertsch Joseph H. 1893 1974
17839 Block 5 Foltz Edna 1893 1971
16443 Block 3 Fooshee Edna Cluster 1875 1955
06429 Block 15 Fooshee Jesse A 1881 1921
13331 Block 14 Footer Carrie 1852 1933
13333 Block 14 Footer John 1853 1927
13332 Block 14 Footer William V. 1894 1926
17015 Block 3 Foraqua George A. Jan 18 1918 June 15 1969
16731 Block 3 Foraqua John E. 1875 1949
16731 Block 3 Foraqua Mary 1878 1957
14961 Block 1 Forbes Caroline C Feb 4, 1879 Dec 29, 1929
08443 Block 13 Forbes Chester W. 1859 1946
14958 Block 1 Forbes Cordelia K Jan 8, 1876 May 5, 1911
08444 Block 13 Forbes Eva Snapp 1860 1912
14972 Block 1 Forbes Frederick Jul 6, 1862 3m
14968 Block 1 Forbes Frederick A. Jun 30, 1837 Sep 29, 1837
14976 Block 1 Forbes Georgie D Sep 27, 1867 35y.4m.14d
14971 Block 1 Forbes Henry S Oct 21, 1829 Oct 10, 1886
14981 Block 1 Forbes Katherine S Apr 3, 1843 May 17, 1918
08442 Block 13 Forbes Laura Hill 1874 1963
14974 Block 1 Forbes Lucy H Sep 18, 1892
14966 Block 1 Forbes Mary E. Sill Mar 2, 1807 Aug 27, 1872
14964 Block 1 Forbes Thomas C Nov 12, 1803 Jan 9, 1895
11478 Block 10 Forbes Thomas S. Nov 21, 1860 26y.11m
14968 Block 1 Forbes William Jan 17, 1839 Dec 4, 1858
15887 Block 2 Force ..ziah May 1, 1876 32y
15881 Block 2 Force Calista A 1843 1912
16609 Block 3 Force Daniel Jun 20 1900 Sep ? ILLINOIS PCT IC? REGT. COAST ART.
15880 Block 2 Force Daniel 1827 1905
15885 Block 2 Force Esther Jul 22, 1871 40y
16607 Block 3 Force Samuel C. June 19 1853 July 21 1907
06189 Block 15 Ford Benjamin W Jul 1, 1907 Apr 28, 1966
06188 Block 15 Ford L. Charline Jun 24, 1915 Apr 25, 1966
21367 Block 9 Ford Lowell Henry Feb 20, 1925 Jul 25, 1944 ILLINOIS PFC 9 REGT USMC 3 DIV WWII
21291 Block 9 Ford Mabel D. 1902 1981
21292 Block 9 Ford Roy L Dec 11, 1893 Jan 14, 1976 SGT US ARMY WWI
07097 Block 15 Ford Sam Jun 5, 1905 Apr 23, 1983
11191 Block 10 Foreman Clarence E. 1891 1891
11189 Block 10 Foreman Freddie L. 1890 1907
11193 Block 10 Foreman Jay C. 1862 1923
11194 Block 10 Foreman Mary C. Hilleary 1862 1931
11190 Block 10 Foreman Mildred H. 1900 1905
06160 Block 15 Forman Michael J. Jan 31 1968 June 19 1994
06023 Block 15 Forman Peggy A Feb 3, 1942 blank
06023 Block 15 Forman Willie Sept 11 1939 Mar 6 2002
05989 Block 15 Forrest Priscilla Graves Aug 11 1943 Nov 29 2001
07238 Block 15a Forth Alfred 1856 1879
07232 Block 15a Forth Henry Charles 1845 1913
07235 Block 15a Forth Mary Ann Reevo 1849 1919
07236 Block 15a Forth Nelle 1874 1897
07240 Block 15a Forth William Henry 1871 1880
05969 Block 15 Forthenberry A.B. Aug 13, 1948 Feb 7, 2006
06171 Block 15 Forthenberry Adam Vaughn Jan 12 1978 May 17 1991
05978 Block 15 Forthenberry Ninie B. Mar 19 1926 Jan 23 2003
06033 Block 15 Forthenberry Tia D Jan 6, 1971 Apr 5, 2007
15923 Block 2 Foss Mary B Jan 20, 1817 Aug 19, 1898
16817 Block 3 Fosselman Ann T. Oct 26 1833 Sept 1 1880
16822 Block 3 Fosselman Charles S. Sept 22 1855 Sept 23 1909
16821 Block 3 Fosselman Joseph Feb 3 1870 Jan 25 1871
16818 Block 3 Fosselman Samuel Oct 28 1826 Sept 30 1875
16820 Block 3 Fosselman William A. Feb 19 1864 Apr 6 1865
06092 Block 15 Foster Earlene Dec 15, 1931 Feb 23, 2007
15635 Block 2 Foster George R Jun 21, 1868
06092 Block 15 Foster Lee A. Feb 15, 1934 Blank
15021 Block 1 Foster Mary Jan 28, 1817 Jan 12, 1896
14087 Block 14 Foster Mary M. Feb 4 1890
16438 Block 3 Foster Nora Belle Myers Sep 7, 1871 Aug 9, 1952
15021 Block 1 Foster Peter Nov 18, 1811 Sep 18, 1887
14089 Block 14 Foster T. B. 1834 1901
11054 Block 10 Fouteck Anna 1880 1937
11053 Block 10 Fouteck Henry 1843 1933
11056 Block 10 Fouteck Henry Jr. 1883 1953
11057 Block 10 Fouteck Louise 1873 1952
11052 Block 10 Fouteck Mary Meyer 1853 1930
11055 Block 10 Fouteck Mayme 1885 1962
11051 Block 10 Fouteck Ruby Iona 1894 1924
22407 Block 16 Fowler A.W. Hann 1909 1991
10416 Block 11 Fowler Albert 1888 1899
10169 Block 11 Fowler Alice J. 1858 1884
10420 Block 11 Fowler Charles H. 1875 1916
10170 Block 11 Fowler Cyntha 1802 1892
10179 Fowler David M 1870 1946
22117 Block 16 Fowler Dorothy F Apr 18, 1921 blank
10415 Block 11 Fowler Edward 1886 1913
10174 Block 11 Fowler Edward D. 1868 1886
17350 Block 5 Fowler Ellen D. 1849 1917
10180 Block 11 Fowler Gertrude L. 1884 1981
14923 Block 1 Fowler Harry A Nov 10, 1969
18473 Block 7 Fowler Herbert 1883 1926
10181 Block 11 Fowler Infant 1878 1878
10181 Block 11 Fowler Infant 1881 1881
10181 Block 11 Fowler Infant 1883 1883
10417 Block 11 Fowler Lida C. 1853 1948
10178 Block 11 Fowler Lillie Oct 24, 1872 Aug 15, 1907
10176 Block 11 Fowler Marion 1874 1896
10168 Block 11 Fowler Mary Mar 15, 1842 Sep 15, 1905 Also pic# 10172
10182 Block 11 Fowler Morton L. 1911 1996
10177 Block 11 Fowler Myrtle E. 1883 1903
10183 Block 11 Fowler Nettie Mae 1917 1997
17349 Block 5 Fowler Pearl 1878 1890
14923 Block 1 Fowler Rhea C
22117 Block 16 Fowler Robert E Jul 26, 1920 blank
17351 Block 5 Fowler Robert E. 1853 1943
10418 Block 11 Fowler W. Harry 1843 1918
10168 Block 11 Fowler Willy Aug 9, 1827 Dec 25, 1910 Also pic# 10171
10173 Block 11 Fowler Willy S. 1865 1893
13536 Block 14 Fox ??ry (Mrs. William H.) Jul 14 1857 Feb 15, 1886
10825 Block 10 Fox Ada B. Mar 20 1899 Jan 30 1900 no last name on stone, near "Fox" Plot
13537 Block 14 Fox Clauder 1881 1902
15942 Block 2 Fox Edna Stewart 1893 1985
10821 Block 10 Fox George F. Dec 15 1892 Mar 12 1961
10822 Block 10 Fox Rhoda L. Mar 10 1900 Mar 24 1997

 

15322 Block 1 Frailey Peter Lemon Aug 26, 1877 37y.22d
07145 Block 15a Frank Frank Joseph Jan 8, 1871 Feb 23, 1943
07144 Block 15a Frank Mary Belle Feb 23, 1871 Nov 28, 1938
21416 Block 9 Frankino Hazel L. 1914 1988
21416 Block 9 Frankino John R. 1899 1972
21415 Block 9 Frankino Mildred H. 1912 1985
22175 Block 16 Frankino Ruth Tyler 1907 1974
21415 Block 9 Frankino Thomas V. 1904 1974
10691 Block 10 Frantz Druzilla Arbella Bocock 1847 1936
10691 Block 10 Frantz Jacob Smith 1840 1917
10691 Block 10 Frantz Lena Belle 1871 1893
15084 Block 1 Fraser Davis Dec 4, 1876 62y
15082 Block 1 Fraser Mary A. Crosby Mar 2, 1825 Feb 10, 1892
21911 Block 16 Frazee Edna 1907 1987
21911 Block 16 Frazee Fred 1905 1984
15860 Block 2 Frazier Arabella 1850 1852
15863 Block 2 Frazier Arminta 1838 1856
15865 Block 2 Frazier Beulah A 1813 1864
21204 Block 9 Frazier Clair May 7 1900 Dec 28 1968
15862 Block 2 Frazier Edward 1843 1863 Co A 71st Ill. Vol. Inf.
15859 Block 2 Frazier Emily 1842 1843
21204 Block 9 Frazier Fern Oct 19 1904 Sept 5 1990
12465 Soldier Circle 474 Frazier Guy E Apr 6 1893 May 10 1956 WW1
15867 Block 2 Frazier Nancy 1833 1890
15866 Block 2 Frazier Samuel 1806 1891 Co. G. 12th Ill. Vol. Inf.
12102 Soldier Circle 110 Frazier William   Company K 135th IL Inf
15861 Block 2 Frazier William H 1840 1844
21204 Block 9 Frazier Zula Aug 17 1878 May 23 1962
11588 Block 10 Freckleton Elizabeth 1945
11588 Block 10 Freckleton Emma Feb 5 1832 Mar 17 1912
11588 Block 10 Freckleton John Nov 26 1821 June 25 1896
13194 Block 14 Frederickson Elizabeth J. 1861 1942
13195 Block 14 Frederickson Joseph A. 1882 1944
13191 Block 14 Frederickson Louis 1896
16497 Block 3 Fredrickson Charlotte C 1858 1913
21611 Block 9 Free Blanche S. Aug 25 1894 Jan 13 1960
21613 Block 9 Free Charles Jan 3 1876 May 21 1961
21612 Block 9 Free Jesse H. Dec 18 1889 May 12 1961
20876 Block 9 Freed Ephraim L Nov 13, 1887 Mar 5, 1975
20876 Block 9 Freed Ethel B Oct 27, 1896 Dec 14, 1995
17102 Block 3a Freed Phebis Sadoris Feb 5, 1917 Feb 19, 1917
13567 Block 14 Freeland Alexe. 1917 1935
13569 Block 14 Freeland Arthur C. 1876 1927
13571 Block 14 Freeland Elizabeth 1887 1968
13570 Block 14 Freeland Jennie B. 1879 1904
21697 Block 9 Freeland Mary E. May 17 1922 Nov 21 1975
13566 Block 14 Freeland Myrtle V. 1908 1908
21696 Block 9 Freeland Phyllis Ann Nov 1 1949 Nov 5 1949
21697 Block 9 Freeland Robert W. May 15 1920 Oct 11 1999
10454 Block 11 Freeman Albert 1828 1896
14109 Block 14 Freeman Alfred C. 1833 1907
07468 Block 12 Freeman Anna Sept 6 1887 Nov 13 1888
07579 Block 12 Freeman August 1949
16372 Block 3 Freeman August Jan 18 1857 Apr 25 1928
14112 Block 14 Freeman Bert Doane Mar 1 1869 July 5 1896
22439 Block 16 Freeman Charles Guy II Jul 6, 1950 Jun 18, 1952
21607 Block 9 Freeman Dorothy O. Feb 6 1916 Nov 2 1992
14112 Block 14 Freeman Edmund G. Mar 29 1875 Dec 15 1900
22438 Block 16 Freeman F. Irene Sep 14, 1901 Feb 14, 1984
22438 Block 16 Freeman Guy Forrest May 20, 1903 May 5, 1973
22440 Block 16 Freeman Ida B 1879 1968
07579 Block 12 Freeman Jeanie Stevens 1862 1947
22440 Block 16 Freeman John L 1879 1962
20884 Block 9 Freeman Lois Kathryn 1922 1996
16371 Block 3 Freeman Lorean C. Mar 1 1882 Jan 8 1958
16976 Block 3 Freeman Margaret E. 1862 1927
10453 Block 11 Freeman Marie 1833 1915
14110 Block 14 Freeman Mary W. 1839 1916
14107 Block 14 Freeman Nettie 1871 1953
16977 Block 3 Freeman Oliver C. 1866 1938
21607 Block 9 Freeman T. Gene Jan 2 1902 June 25 1970
11223 Block 10 Freese Eva 1871 1964
11219 Block 10 Freese Glenn 1885 1912
11217 Block 10 Freese Hazel K. 1890 1891
11221 Block 10 Freese Jacob A. 1836 1928
11218 Block 10 Freese Jay 1868 1951
11218 Block 10 Freese Jennie K. 1870 1952
11220 Block 10 Freese Lile 1841 1918
11222 Block 10 Freese May 1869 1921
12702 Block 8 Freese Sarah Sep 19, 1875 93y.5m.3d
16782 Block 3 Freese / Foraqua Stone that just has "Freese / Foraqua"
18227 Block 7 Freimeyer Fred C Aug 21, 1867 Mar 31, 1937
18233 Block 7 Freimeyer Helen 1895 1974
18231 Block 7 Freimeyer Mary Jan 18, 1868 Sep 18, 1898
18228 Block 7 Freimeyer Mary E Sep 14, 1863 Apr 21, 1940
18230 Block 7 Freimeyer Oscar Oct 28, 1897 Aug 25, 1898
20814 Block 9 French Barbara Apr 22 1921 July 18 1985
11113 Block 10 French Harry Jan 13 1864 June 13 1866
11113 Block 10 French Margaret Kimball Apr 2 1850 Apr 20 1868
08006 Block 13 French Mary E. Feb 1831 blank
08006 Block 13 French Nathan Dec 1828 June 19 1895
08006 Block 13 French Phelena "Lena" June 30 1852 Oct 15 1883
20814 Block 9 French Robert A. Feb 13, 1919 Feb 16, 1999
06725 Block 15 Frew Mary E Jun 30, 1913 Oct 31, 1995
22119 Block 16 Friedrich Edwilda Meade 1866 1949
22119 Block 16 Friedrich Ethel May 1885 1950
22119 Block 16 Friedrich Golda Lewis 1894 1973
22118 Block 16 Friedrich Perley "P.G." 1897 1984 WWI Veteran
21486 Block 9 Frobose Amie Feb 27 1913 Dec 7 1963
21686 Block 9 Frobose Edith G. June 20 1908 Aug 15 1946
21685 Block 9 Frobose Leslie May 29 1905 Aug 30 1978
12445 Soldier Circle 401 Fry Ray G May 24 1879 Oct 16 1948
22170 Block 16 Frye Lillie 1888 1980
22170 Block 16 Frye Nels 1886 1948
12368 Soldier Circle 359 Fugate John D Aug 6 1942
15955 Block 2 Fuller Ida Sep 1866
06191 Block 15 Fuller Manley E. Jr. Dec 11 1979 Jan 30 2000
07603 Block 12 Fuller Nancy 1812 1864
15957 Block 2 Fuller William T Dec 15, 1863 10y.6m.11d
12325 Soldier Circle 238 Fultz Olen T Apr 10 1918 Corl 123 Machine Gun  33 Div IL
15341 Block 1 Funk Albert S 1858 1932
15342 Block 1 Funk Elizabeth May 1868 Apr 1942
15350 Block 1 Funk Fanny Jun 3, 1875 69y.11m.12d
15339 Block 1 Funk G. W. May 10, 1872 37y.3m.11d
22233 Block 16 Funk Helen McCalman Aug 26, 1902 Jan 3, 1995
16059 Block 2 Funk Henry W. Rev. 1839 1922
22233 Block 16 Funk John Christian Aug 1, 1898 Jan 3, 1964
06389 Block 15 Funk Marie Spicer 1896 1975
15338 Block 1 Funk Mary S Feb 15, 1835 Feb 19, 1920
15004 Block 1 Funk Nettie Jan 12, 1869 Feb 8, 1927
06388 Block 15 Funk Sheral C 1891 1970
06990 Block 15 Gaddie Granville M Aug 3, 1899 Jan 15, 1972
21898 Block 16 Gaddis Ella Mae Nov 18, 1968 Apr 7, 1961
11958 Soldier Circle 66 Gage William   Company E 149 IL Inf
21151 Block 9 Gaines Elizabeth M. Apr 1 1874 Dec 13 1960
05482 Block 17 Gaines Emma L 1857 1944
05481 Block 17 Gaines John 1857 1955
05483 Block 17 Gaines William S 1882 1923
21508 Block 9 Galeener Clifton W. Oct 24 1884 Sept 28 1955
21508 Block 9 Galeener Lucy M. Mar 26 1894 May 4 1990
06422 Block 15 Gall Lu Ray Oct 26, 1891 Nov 8, 1963 ILLINOIS PVT MED DET 34 INFANTRY WWI
17678 Block 5 Gallaher Gilbert P. 1873 1917
17668 Block 5 Gallaher Virginia L. 1847 1937
17669 Block 5 Gallaher W. B. 1839 1911
17667 Block 5 Galliraner ?? William May 27, 18?? 39y.2m.9d - can't quite make out last name - may start with "C"
12457 Soldier Circle 387 Galloway Harold E Jan 4 1920 Jan 4 1943 WW2
11956 Soldier Circle 67 Galvin James   Company K 6th IN Cav
05936 Block 15 Galyean Ross A Apr 2, 1853 Aug 9, 1883
13155 Block 14 Gammel Edith M 1875 1905
13156 Block 14 Gammel Edward C. 1875 1953
13159 Block 14 Gammel Johnson 1845 1928 Co. E. 51st Ill. Vol. Inf.
13160 Block 14 Gammel Mary 1844 1916
17610 Block 5 Gardner Charlotte Stellner 1875 1910
16637 Block 3 Gardner Janet G. 1880 1941
16636 Block 3 Gardner Janet Halbert 1861 1912
16635 Block 3 Gardner Jean C. 1898 1988
14343 Block 14 Garfield Emma C. 1865 1943
18580 Block 7 Garinger Alta D 1869 1930
18581 Block 7 Garinger James H 1856 1925
18781 Block 7 Garner Amelia Mar 13 1870 Jan 23 1949
16993 Block 3 Garner Betty 1889 1969
16880 Block 3 Garner Horace June 1879 May
18780 Block 7 Garner James A. May 5 1865 June 30 1932
13329 Block 14 Garner Lottie Apr 2, 1894 Sep 7, 1894
16993 Block 3 Garner Louis 1884 1962
21677 Block 9 Garrett Bob 1895 1981
21677 Block 9 Garrett Marie Morris 1900 1976
12454 Soldier Circle 390 Garrett Rufus E Jan 9 1926 May 23 1948 WW2
21676 Block 9 Garrett Susan Brown 1871 1950
11882 Block 10 Garver Edna Chesley 1881 1945
13480 Block 14 Garver Eliza A. 1830 1885
18720 Block 7 Gaskill J. W. Apr May 1895
11898 Block 10 Gass Howard L. 1893 1917
11903 Block 10 Gass John H. 1828 1895
11899 Block 10 Gass Levin D. 1858 1912 also pic# 11901
11897 Block 10 Gass Lewis W. 1884 1943
11902 Block 10 Gass Lucinda 1830 1901
11900 Block 10 Gass Mary Eva 1857 1940
12374 Soldier Circle 353 Gatrell Charles Nov 11 1941
12997 Block 6 Gatterman Henry 1879 1903
13000 Block 6 Gatterman William Dec 30, 1878
14660 Block 1 Gay Martha E Nov 12, 1845 Mar 13, 1926
12448 Soldier Circle 397 Geades James Aug 15 1917 Nov 7 1943 WW2
13265 Block 14 Geiger Chistopher Dec 22 1892
14048 Block 14 Gelwick Elizabeth 1845 1910
05490 Block 17 Gelwick James Andrew Apr 4, 1871 Jan 10, 1931
05489 Block 17 Gelwick James Lewis Mar 13, 1905 Apr 18, 1924
05491 Block 17 Gelwick Rose Ruth Jun 6, 1883 Nov 4, 1963
06000 block 15 Gentry Hattie B Feb 7, 1936 blank
06000 Block 15 Gentry Isaac June 2 1929 Nov 6 2001
21316 Block 9 George Laura M. 1882 1953
18443 Block 7 George? George? hard to read
15106 Block 1 Gerhardt Jacob 1865 1930
15107 Block 1 Gerhardt Oakella M 1865 1941
22242 Block 16 Gerling Anna M 1890 1993
12921 Block 8 Gerling Franklin Irvin Nov 29 1876
22242 Block 16 Gerling Henry F 1886 1948
20645 Block 9 Gernand Abraham L. Oct 6 1881 Sept 15 1883
20645 Block 9 Gernand Floy A. Oct 1873 July 26 1874
20645 Block 9 Gernand Infant Daughter Dec 15 1878 Dec 30 1878
20645 Block 9 Gernand Infant Son Oct 26 1874 Oct 29 1874
20628 Block 9 Gernand John H. Aug 24 1826 June 18 1921
20645 Block 9 Gernand John H. Oct 20 1877 Dec 20 1877
20628 Block 9 Gernand Justina LeVan Homan Sept 7 1836 Oct 16 1863
20628 Block 9 Gernand Mary E. Haas May 11 1846 Oct 18 1885
20645 Block 9 Gernand May B. Aug 10 1876 Oct 30 1876
05496 Block 17 Gerrard Alexander 1864 1923
05494 Block 17 Gerrard Mary L. Brooks 1861 1949
05495 Block 17 Gerrard William 1859 1922
15864 Block 2 Gessie Sarah F 1836 1860
16370 Block 3 Ghent Carolyn Craig June 11 1919 May 30 1992
22017 Block 16 Giacoma Dominick J 1909 2001
21466 Block 9 Giacoma Ione C. Nov 8 1910 Dec 6 1993
21969 Block 16 Giacoma Marietta 1881 1978
22017 Block 16 Giacoma Pauline L 1911 1987
21466 Block 9 Giacoma Peter J. June 2 1914 Oct 6 2004
21969 Block 16 Giacoma Victor 1906 1999
21862 Block 16 Giacone Angeline 1922 1962
22255 Block 16 Giacone Giovanna 1875 1953
21862 Block 16 Giacone Josephine 1899 1954
22255 Block 16 Giacone Matteo 1872 1947
18789 Block 7 Gibbons Lorena 1889 1911
18788 Block 7 Gibbons Mary A. 1864 1916
18787 Block 7 Gibbons Rheuben W. 1855 1927
17751 Block 5 Gibson Alice J 1917
12187 Soldier Circle 172 Gibson Campbell Sept 24 1910 Compnay E 35th IN Inf
05572 Block 15 Gibson Evalyn D 1899 1984
12426 Soldier Circle 426 Gibson John Ralph Nov 21 1930 Sept 5 1950
17751 Block 5 Gibson William O 1919
07820 Block 12 Giddings "Mama" In "Giddings" Plot, but between two "Rea" stones
07498 Block 12 Giddings "Our Babies"
07819 Block 12 Giddings "Papa" In "Giddings" Plot, but between two "Rea" stones
07493 Block 12 Giddings Albert Dec 3 1850 Sept 28 1923 also pic# 07500
15972 Block 2 Giddings Caroline Jul 29, 1815 May 25, 1874
07829 Block 12 Giddings Charles H. 1844 1911
07501 Block 12 Giddings Ella D. Jan 4 1863 Mar 18 1948
07817 Block 12 Giddings Florence J 1883 1972
13708 Block 14 Giddings Frank A. 1868 1945
13709 Block 14 Giddings Frank J. 1892 1947
13709 Block 14 Giddings Goldie G. 1904 1976
07813 Block 12 Giddings John W 1842 1911
07834 Block 12 Giddings Mabel 1876 1883
07833 Block 12 Giddings Mary Carlisle 1854 1911
13708 Block 14 Giddings Mary D. 1869 1943
07493 Block 12 Giddings Mary J. 1853 1893
07502 Block 12 Giddings Mate L. Dec 19 1891 Oct 3 1969
15970 Block 2 Giddings William Jan 8, 1812 Sep 20, 1875
07817 Block 12 Giddings William E 1876 1954
15987 Block 2 Gilbert Jessie B 1820 1853
15988 Block 2 Gilbert Lucy B 1847 1927
15983 Block 2 Gilbert Ma… ?? Nov 18, 1853 aged 8m's - hard to read
12559 Block 8 Gilbert Orlin Feb 19, 1864 57y.8m.29d
16024 Block 2 Gilbert ?? ?? ?? Ju.. broken stone - hard to read
16581 Block 3 Gildersleeve George E. Sept 13 1851 May 25 1919
13550 Block 14 Gildersleeve Gordon Aug 18 1921 Oct 20 1932
13549 Block 14 Gildersleeve Homer E. July 20 1897 May 4 1923
16580 Block 3 Gildersleeve Sarah B. Jan 7 1855 Dec 7 1932
22075 Block 16 Giles Catherine M 1912 1978
14325 Block 14 Giles Frank M. 1848 1885
22075 Block 16 Giles Sidney F 1907 blank
08103 Block 13 Gilkey John A. Dec 31 1849 Mar 20 1879
21816 Block 16 Gill George L. Jr. Mar 31, 1942 blank
21562 Block 9 Gill Naomi E. Sept 11 1909 Apr 18 2000
21816 Block 16 Gill Peggy Ann Oct 31, 1948 Jul 12, 1971
21562 Block 9 Gill Robert A. Aug 16 1911 Nov 21 1989
07953 Block 13 Gillan Elizabeth King Harned Feb 16 1861 Jan 31 1905
07954 Block 13 Gillan Robert W. 1881 1882
07951 Block 13 Gillan Robert Y. 1893 1908
07952 Block 13 Gillan Silas Y. 1850 1930
22153 Block 16 Gilleland Just a "Bench" with the name "Gilleland"
11965 Soldier Circle 62 Gillen Hugh   Company D 12th IL Inf
15210 Block 1 Gillespie Horace R 1899 1900
15209 Block 1 Gillespie Jeanette Bracewell Oct 28, 1872 May 23, 1931
15208 Block 1 Gillespie John E Dec 7, 1873 Jun 3, 1956
11470 Block 10 Gillespie Vinton Nov 22, 1847 Mar 13, 1929 70 ILL. INF.
12338 Soldier Circle 225 Gillett Burton C Feb 22 1899 Sept 28 1918 US Navy WWI
18584 Block 7 Gillette Alice S 1857 1935
18585 Block 7 Gillette Rufus W 1849 1910
16219 Block 3 Gilliland Charles 1873 1908
12052 Soldier Circle 19 Gilliland W H   US Soldier
22090 Block 16 Gillis Burte A 1896 1990
05864 Block 15 Gillis Charles M. Oct 29 1887 Mar 8 1957
22091 Block 16 Gillis Earle H 1893 1951
22089 Block 16 Gillis Earle H Jr. Dec 27, 1919 Sep 20, 2003 1ST LT US ARMY WWII
05865 Block 15 Gillis Marie O. Nov 3 1889 Nov 28 1949
06039 Block 15 Gipson Annie Nov 25 1925 July 7 1993
06040 Block 15 Gipson Steven Feb 12 1925 Feb 18 1995
21491 Block 9 Gladden Dorothy E. 1902 1968
21490 Block 9 Gladden John F. June 21 1931 Nov 27 1973
21492 Block 9 Gladden John H Feb 7 1907 July 5 1985
21492 Block 9 Gladden Marjorie E. Jan 23 1907 May 10 1981
10684 Block 10 Glascock Louis Curtiss 1893 1918 281 Aero Squadron A.E.F. Died in France
10688 Block 10 Glascock William W. 1863 1900
21445 Block 9 Glave Bonnie H. Mar 23 1888 May 21 1985
21445 Block 9 Glave Frank B. Dec 15 1886 Jan 10 1967
12305 Soldier Circle 262 Glaze Bazil Apr 4 1924 Company E 11th OH Cav
08527 Block 13 Gleason Helen Bartel 1898 1975
06869 Block 15 Glenn Haven H Oct 22, 1912 May 8, 1997
06869 Block 15 Glenn Jimella May 30, 1915 Dec 27, 1998
08590 Block 13 Glidden Annie 1864 1929
08591 Block 13 Glidden Stephen Clifton 1870 1917
07450 Block 12 Glindmeier Alice 1868 1959
07448 Block 12 Glindmeier Christian 1828 1894
07449 Block 12 Glindmeier Elizabeth 1838 1926
07447 Block 12 Glindmeier Henry E. 1842 June 9 1888 also pic# 07453
12355 Soldier Circle 372 Glover George J Oct 24 1896 Mar 11 1947 ww 1
05988 Block 15 Glover Luke July 25 1951 Apr 27 2003
21894 Block 16 Glunt Lincoln Earl 1890 1950
10699 Block 10 Gnaden August Jul 6, 1823 Dec 26, 1896
17591 Block 5 Gnaden Henry F.
10699 Block 10 Gnaden Sophia Jun 20, 1833 Mar 10, 1913
12329 Soldier Circle 234 Goff Nathan Mar 20 1920 Company K 43rd IL Inf
05853 Block 15 Gohn Hannah Jane Campbell 1842 Mar 31 1914
05854 block 15 Gohn William J 1845 1919
05965 Block 15 Goings Evonda Lynette June 15 1960 Aug 27 2002
05746 Block 15 Gold Constance Marie 1912 1950
17901 Block 5 Golden Harriet Jan 31, 1845 Jul 17, 1908
17901 Block 5 Golden Richard H Apr 4, 1844 Apr 3, 1916
12219 Soldier Circle 147 Golden Theodore Feb 14 1905 Company H 124the IL
18514 Block 7 Gones Ida M 1863 1947
22144 Block 16 Gones Narvelle E. Peggie Mar 27, 1908 Oct 10, 1975
21476 Block 9 Gones Robert K. Mar 12 1904 June 16 1960
08222 Block 13 Good Armine 1847 1930
08221 Block 13 Good Elias 1842 1887
08223 Block 13 Good Gertrude 1870 1893
08225 Block 13 Good Robert 1867 1889
08224 Block 13 Good William 1868 1888
14624 Block 1 Goodall Myrtle 1883 1972
14626 Block 1 Goodall T.W. 1878 1957
14625 Block 1 Goodall Ulmont
20854 Block 9 Goodenow H. Tracy Dec 28 1904 June 4 1970
20854 Block 9 Goodenow Helen L. May 19 1906 Dec 9 1983
14692 Block 1 Goodigh ?? William ? 8, 18?7 Sep ?, 1876 ?? Maybe Roderick - hard to read
21736 Block 16 Goodner Dorothy H 1908 1990
21736 Block 16 Goodner Fred A 1903 1966
21735 Block 16 Goodner Gerald Wayne Dec 4, 1927 Jun 6, 1951 ILLINOIS PVT 7 CAV (INF) 1 CAV DIV (INF)
20650 Block 9 Goodner Kenneth E. 1896 1969 ILLINOIS CPL US ARMY WWI
21930 Block 16 Goodrich John R Dec 2, 1885 Apr 13, 1952
21931 Block 16 Goodrich Mollie Jul 12, 1886 Dec 15, 1960
21513 Block 9 Goodwin Alice L. Mar 5 1909 Mar 18 1972
21513 Block 9 Goodwin Edward L. Feb 6 1907 Jan 30 1965
07560 Block 12 Goodwine Frank J. 1865 1941
07561 Block 12 Goodwine Julia A. 1867 1947
07559 Block 12 Goodwine Martha Elizabeth 1845 1881
13822 Block 14 Gordon Clyde 1875 1890 also pic# 13825
13827 Block 14 Gordon John E. 1851 1916
13826 Block 14 Gordon Sarah C. 1854 1909
13485 Block 14 Gore Arthur J. May 5 1897
16707 Block 3 Gorrey Michael 1876 1941
16707 Block 3 Gorrey Sarah J. 1884 1910
16862 Block 3 Gose Betty L Jun 26, 1921 May 10, 1997
16862 Block 3 Gose George R. Mar 3, 1919 Jul 20, 1992
17014 Block 3 Gose Orville P Oct 26, 1920 Aug 1, 1981
17014 Block 3, Lot 27, Sec A Gose Ruby E. Gingrich July 28 1921 May 20 2009 Death date blank on stone (Pic taken before death)
17510 Block 5 Gossett John Oliver Aug 20 1889 Apr 8 1920
17510 Block 5 Gossett Mabel Frances Nov 11 1892 July 27 1974
16385 Block 3 Gott Orville 1903 1906
15278 Block 1 Gottlob Christina F 1820 1878 In Schultz lot
15277 Block 1 Gottlob J. 1816 1886 In Schultz lot
05977 block 15 Gouard Fannie Mae Jun 11, 1936 blank
05977 Block 15 Gouard Lee Jr. Nov 20 1934 Apr 8 2002
20833 Block 9 Gould Edith Benton 1894 1966
07608 Block 12 Goulding Eliza M. Jenkins Dec 31 1877 July 17 1968
18460 Block 7 Goulding Emanual June 26 1890
07608 Block 12 Goulding George Jan 3 1873 Sept 25 1956
07608 Block 12 Goulding Lowell 1901 1919
14513 Block 14 Gouty D. H. 1850 1888
21084 Block 9 Gouty Edith M. May 25 1905 Dec 25 1989
22450 Block 16 Gouty Ezra E Jan 10, 1886 Jun 26, 1957
12377 Soldier Circle 350 Gouty Wilbur G Oct 20 1895 July 26 1941 Wagoner 464 Engrs Illinois
13447 Block 14 Grabill J. E. Nov 24 1888
14035 Block 14 Grace Clance R. 1892 1955
14034 Block 14 Grace Elmer E. 1864 1906
14033 Block 14 Grace Frances W. 1872 1960
14036 Block 14 Grace John M. 1894 1969
05907 Block 15 Grafton Helen M. Liggett 1921 2002
13147 Block 14 Graham Agnes E Aug 15, 1894 12y.1m.28d
06991 Block 15 Graham Blanche Mar 29, 1916 blank
13148 Block 14 Graham Edith S. 1886 1970
06453 Block 15 Graham Henry Hugh III 1923 1924
08083 Block 13 Graham Horace E. 1855 1918
13146 Block 14 Graham Hugh Apr 24, 1836 Jun 1, 1897
06455 Block 15 Graham Miram Bracewell blank blank
13149 Block 14 Graham Perry P. 1875 1955
13146 Block 14 Graham Rose 1848 1921
06991 Block 15 Graham Samuel L May 11, 1905 Sep 19, 1981
13153 Block 14 Graham Sarah Dec 21 1839 May 1 1873
20868 Block 9 Graham Villa E. 1870 1944
20868 Block 9 Graham Willis M. 1867 1941
21629 Block 9 Granger Florence R. 1889 1971
21629 Block 9 Granger John 1884 1953
22416 Block 16 Granitz Esther F Jan 8, 1901 Oct 4, 1971
22416 Block 16 Granitz Joseph Apr 6, 1894 Sep 26, 1975
14144 Block 14 Grant ?? ?? ?? Bottom of stone - possible with stone on top?
14142 Block 14 Grant Annabelle Dec 4 1871 May 15 1897
13712 Block 14 Grant Betty 1928 1988
17469 Block 5 Grant Frank A. Dec 6 1876 Jan 28 1937
14142 Block 14 Grant Sarah M. Feb 17 1827 Sept 11 1905
07892 Block 12 Graves Alice Hiestand 1859 1944
07709 Block 12 Graves D. F. July 24 1884
07111 Block 15 Graves Danny L Sep 20, 1960 Jan 17, 1997
07110 Block 15 Graves Douglas W Jun 5, 1952 Jul 31, 1995
07891 Block 12 Graves Flora Belle Oct 15 1865 June 7 1888
07900 Block 12 Graves Greenville H. Mar 26 1815 Dec 29 1884
18376 Block 7 Graves Henry C.  
07893 Block 12 Graves Lemuel Taylor 1848 1907
07896 Block 12 Graves Lucinda Apr 22 1842 Oct 6 1852
07015 Block 15 Graves Mandy Oct 10, 1934 Jul 20, 1985
07707 Block 12 Graves Mary Sept 18 1902
07902 Block 12 Graves Sarah J. May 16 1832 Dec 30 1885
18376 Block 7 Graves Serena E.  
22251 Block 16 Gray Annie P 1878 1949
12462 Soldier Circle 462 Gray Clarence May 5 1912 Apr 28 1953 WW2
20769 Block 9 Gray Frank S. 1887 1953
21121 Block 9 Gray Harry H. 1900 1944
07028 Block 15 Gray Kimble Jun 5, 1955 Dec 4, 1977 PVT US ARMY
21038 Block 9 Gray Robert E. Dec 6 1913 Apr 2 1990
22251 Block 16 Gray William 1873 1950
21155 Block 9 Grayson Aubrey 1879 1979
17103 Block 3a Grayson Everett L 1908 1913
21497 Block 9 Grayson Jennie M. 1914 1991
17106 Block 3a Grayson Kistara 1845 1915
21155 Block 9 Grayson Lucy 1874 1954
21497 Block 9 Grayson Thomas N. 1911 1983
21497 Block 9 Grayson Walter T. 1940 2001
17917 Block 5 Green Emma J. Mar 15 1850 Dec 28 1908
14388 Block 14 Greene Emma J 1890
21972 Block 16 Greene Esther A 1881 1956
14385 Block 14 Greene Frank Apr 16
21971 Block 16 Greene Harry A 1876 1940
14386 Block 14 Greene Lorrin O. Jun 16, 1887
21973 Block 16 Greene Ruth M 1902 1958
21759 Block 16 Greer Alice Nov 8, 1872 Feb 22, 1960
05736 Block 15 Greer Fannette B. 1893 1979
06516 Block 15 Greer Gail S 1921 2003
06519 Block 15 Greer Henry A 1880 1918
06520 Block 15 Greer Infant Son 1949
06520 Block 15 Greer Infant Son 1947
06520 Block 15 Greer Infant Son 1957
05737 Block 15 Greer James R. 1878 1942
06518 Block 15 Greer Lola E 1885 1948
06517 Block 15 Greer Marvin C 1911 2005
12864 Block 8 Gregg Clement
12873 Block 8 Gregg Daniel  
12863 Block 8 Gregg Fannie
12871 Block 8 Gregg Francis R
12872 Block 8 Gregg Lavinia  
12870 Block 8 Gregg Mary Etta
18244 Block 7 Gregory Henry W. Oct 18, 1871
20990 Block 9 Gregory Irene J. Jan 9 1920 Feb 5 1966
18246 Block 7 Gregory Phrelove May 1884
12340 Soldier Circle 385 Greve Hans Oct 29 1869 Mar 2 1948 Spanish American War 1 Texas Cav
21752 Block 16 Grider Lillie M 1899 1955
13940 Block 14 Griffin Clive C. May 19 1899 May 29 1964
13165 Block 14 Griffith Howard W. Dec 20 1899 Nov 20 1972 Missouri Sgt Army Air Forces WWII
05533 Block 17 Griffith James C Dec 15, 1865 Feb 23, 1932
13167 Block 14 Griffith Lin H. 1858 1943
13169 Block 14 Griffith Margaret M. 1907 1979
15697 Block 2 Griffith Mary Jane Aug 2, 1866
05534 Block 17 Griffith Mattie E Jan 20, 1864 Oct 9, 1952
13166 Block 14 Griffith Nancy Ann 1866 1962
13171 Block 14 Griffith Paul Nov 21 1891 Nov 22 1891
15694 Block 2 Griffith Stephen Jan 1, 1787 Mar 14, 1873
07724 Block 12 Griggs Livona 1820 1896
12420 Soldier Circle 433 Grimes Charley M July 30 1951 Spanish American War
11383 Block 10 Grimes Cynthia  
11510 Block 10 Grimes Harriet Broderick Mar 13 1886 24y.4m.27d
12197 Soldier Circle 162 Grimes Richard M Aug 28 1908 Company B 78th IN Inf
20907 Block 9 Grimmett Joseph B. 1913 1958
15939 Block 2 Grinnell William E 1915 1957
21198 Block 9 Gritton Cecil F. Apr 2 1911 May 27 1969
12473 Soldier Circle 454 Gritton Clarence A Oct 4 1909 June 22 1953
21198 Block 9 Gritton Goldie P. Feb 8 1913 June 12 1995
12267 Soldier Circle 295 Gritton Jesse L May 9 1931 Pvt 1st Class Medical Dept IL
21935 Block 16 Gritton Joseph E Apr 21, 1923 Nov 19, 1943 INDIANA PFC INFANTRY WWII
21937 Block 16 Gritton Margaret M Jan 30, 1893 Aug 17, 1972
12390 Soldier Circle 337 Gromer Jasper M Sept 23 1937
10639 Block 11 Groner Wava E. 1898 1942
18738 Block 7 Grosser Eva Gibbons Jan 20 1893 Dec 17 1962
22000 Block 16 Grove Aurelia M 1897 1964
22000 Block 16 Grove Carl C 1894 1949
22099 Block 16 Grover Elizabeth Oct 6, 1869 Nov 2, 1961
22098 Block 16 Grover Herbert H Jul 19, 1906 Nov 11, 1985 US ARMY WWII
18331 Block 7 Grow ?? Nov 1, 1874 child of J & M - 17y.11m.13d - can't read first name
18330 Block 7 Grow John 1817 1893
18330 Block 7 Grow Mary A. 1839 1912
05938 Block 15 Grubb Fred Aug 23 1915 Dec 26 1991
21950 Block 16 Grubb Gertrude 1886 1953
21311 Block 9 Grubb Goldie L Aug 30, 1929 blank
21311 Block 9 Grubb Lemuel R "Bill" Mar 26, 1923 May 25, 2006
12449 Soldier Circle 396 Grubb Lewis May 4 1919 Apr 3 1945 WW2
21950 Block 16 Grubb Lewis 1886 1975
12295 Soldier Circle 271 Grunden John C Oct 14 1837 May 25 1926 Co D 2 Mich Inf
12367 Soldier Circle 360 Guadagna Alfred B Nov 21 1942 US Navy killed in action
20924 Block 9 Guiltner Doris B. Hoover Nov 7, 1924 blank
20926 Block 9 Guiltner Harry D. Aug 23 1943 ILLINOIS PVT. U. S. ARMY
20927 Block 9 Guiltner Laura L. Williams Jan 29 1921 June 14 1997
20925 Block 9 Guiltner Louise O. Mar 12 1904 Aug 23 1943
20923 Block 9 Guiltner Thomas R. Sept 27 1931 July 20 2000 SSG US ARMY KOREA VIETNAM
21660 Block 9 Gunn Margaret E. 1909 1991
21660 Block 9 Gunn Max H. 1906 1992
13196 Block 14 Gunnison "Children" Children of Alice & Glen Gunnison
13199 Block 14 Gunnison W. Glen 1859 1899
08169 Block 13 Gurley Anna Sophronia Graham Mar 24 1850 Aug 30 1918
08170 Block 13 Gurley Daniel Mar 3 1808 Jan 12 1895
08167 Block 13 Gurley Katharine Eberly 1872 1949
08171 Block 13 Gurley Leonora Hall Nov 23 1831 Jan 16 1903
08168 Block 13 Gurley William Frank Eugene (Reed) June 5 1854 June 27 1943
10854 Block 10 Gustin Alice Cynthia Ausfahl 1853 July 17 1921
10856 Block 10 Gustin Belle Taylor 1874 Dec 1 1960
10855 Block 10 Gustin Francis Marion Aug 22 1849 Apr 11 1936
10853 Block 10 Gustin Ralph Edgar Aug 5 1877 Apr 16 1934
10857 Block 10 Gustin Raymond LaVern May 29 1903 June 8 1904
21511 Block 9 Guthneck Paul H Jul 30, 1894 Jun 4, 1952
18705 Block 7 Guy Alice C. Nov 20 1857 Apr 3 1879
18704 Block 7 Guy Asa H. Mar 16 1823 Feb 25 1907
21328 Block 9 Guy Dean L Apr 25, 1924 Sep 9, 1986
21261 Block 9 Guy Elizabeth I. 1910 1967
21327 Block 9 Guy Frankie Feb 23 1924 Aug 27 1974
18707 Block 7 Guy Mary J. Apr 23 1862 Jan 22 1944
08295 Block 13 Guy Pauline Oct 2 1898 Feb 8 1970
08294 Block 13 Guy Raymond May 14 1889 Sept 16 1971
08339 Block 13 Guy Ruth C. July 15 1885 Aug 2 1955
18703 Block 7 Guy Ruth I. Sept 3 1821 Aug 15 1899
12469 Soldier Circle 458 Guydas Andrew Sept 5 1893 Apr 13 1954

 

 

 

 

There is 1 comment
louis vuitton outlet – louis vuitton outlet
September 23, 2014 - 01:39
Subject: louis vuitton outlet

Magnificent beat ; ) I must definitely like to trainee while you atake care of your website! how could i subscribe to help a blog e-commerce sites? the exact property account helped me a acceptable entity. others had been tiny bit better of this every different broadcast for sale bright clear idea

Leave a Comment




?
? ?
?

Comments Powered by TalkBack