Springhill Cemetery List - Vermilion County Illinois
[back to Springhill Cemetery]

Illinois - Vermilion County - Springhill Cemetery
Index A-B = Block 1 - Block 17 & Soldiers Circle
List created/updated February 2012

Pic # Block # Last Name First Name Birth Death Other Info
       
18709 Block 7 A… There are 3 footstones with "Wife", with L.A.A. - E.D.A. - E.M.A. - and 1 "Husband" with J.R.A.
18712 Block 7 A… There are 3 footstones with "Wife", with L.A.A. - E.D.A. - E.M.A. - and 1 "Husband" with J.R.A.
18713 Block 7 A… There are 3 footstones with "Wife", with L.A.A. - E.D.A. - E.M.A. - and 1 "Husband" with J.R.A.
18710 Block 7 A… There are 3 footstones with "Wife", with L.A.A. - E.D.A. - E.M.A. - and 1 "Husband" with J.R.A.
21333 Block 9 Abbott Mildred June June 12 1918 July 29 1944
10884 Block 10 Abdill Anna B. Peters Nov 13 1843 June 20 1922
06137 Block 15 Abdill Charles P. 1866 1942
08308 Block 13 Abdill Delphine Brown 1850 1898
10885 Block 10 Abdill E. C. May 14 1840 Feb 20 1901
06136 Block 15 Abdill Florence F 1872 1953
08307 Block 13 Abdill Grace B. 1873 1883
10886 Block 10 Abdill Harry B. 1877 1919
12610 Block 8 Abdill Infant Son Dec 12, 1878
12612 Block 8 Abdill Irad 1812 1893
08307 Block 13 Abdill Nellie 1877 1896
12611 Block 8 Abdill Rebecca Ann 1811 1876
06135 Block 15 Abdill Russell F. June 6 1896 June 30 1975
08308 Block 13 Abdill William I. 1846 1901
06631 Block 15 Abernathy Livia Hayden 1883 1940
06631 Block 15 Abernathy Ray M 1876 1955
13318 Block 14 Acklen Jack Sept 24 1911 11 weeks
15669 Block 2 Acree Hortense B 1876 1855
15670 Block 2 Acree John W. 1877 1953
06364 Block 15 Acree Mary Katheryn 1908 1920
13896 Block 14 Adair Amanda??  Hard to read - same stone as Charles Adair
13898 Block 14 Adair Charles 1838 Apr 25 1908
16708 Block 3 Adair Chas. W.
16993 Block 3 Adair Florence 1872 1943
16708 Block 3 Adair Rose Dec 19, 1871 Mar 6, 1912
20788 Block 9 Adams Archie L 1906 1963
05558 Block 17 Adams Blanch Meserve 1869 1922
10706 Block 10 Adams Blarence D 1897 1918
10234 Block 11 Adams Charles E. Oct 7 1907 Feb 6 1909
14394 Block 14 Adams daughter Feb 2, 1891 Aug 1895 hard to read name on top of stone (stone next to Charles & Belle Addams) - stone says dau of C.H. & B.M. Adams
10230 Block 11 Adams Douglas M. Apr 9 1869 Jan 12 1919
20782 Block 9 Adams Ethel "Bonnie" Jun 11, 1927 May 21, 2003
20782 Block 9 Adams Eugene "Cobb" Jul 6, 1925 Aug 16, 1986
10233 Block 11 Adams Francis M. Feb 24, 1898 Dec 6, 1918
20777 Block 9 Adams Harriett R Aug 25, 1930 blank
20788 Block 9 Adams Helen L. 1906 1970
12352 Soldier Circle 374 Adams Hubert J Jr. June 21 1920 June 14 1947 WW2
21442 Block 9 Adams Jessie Bolton Nov 18, 1919 Sep 26, 2006
10702 Block 10 Adams L.P. 1854 1927
10701 Block 10 Adams Martha E. 1863 1883
10703 Block 10 Adams Minerva A 1863 1935
10705 Block 10 Adams Myrtle E 1888 1893
20777 Block 9 Adams Robert J. Apr 8, 1929 blank
10235 Block 11 Adams Russell "Dutch" Apr 9, 1911 Apr 18, 1962
10231 Block 11 Adams Sarah E. Mar 10, 1874 Dec 29, 1939
14392 Block 14 Adams son Aug 16, 1894 Oct 8, 1894 hard to read name on top of stone (stone next to Charles & Belle Addams) - stone says son of C.H. & B.M. Adams
21771 Block 16 Adamson David 1912 1999
21771 Block 16 Adamson Vivian Watkins 1913 1999
14390 Block 14 Addams Belle M Apr 7, 1860 blank
14389 Block 14 Addams Charles Apr 11, 1860 Oct 20, 1935
11980 Soldier Circle 55 Addams Marquis De LaFayette May 3 1836 May 17 1897 Cpl co A 53 PA INF
12014 Soldier Circle 38 Adkinson W S Jan 7 1896 Company A 38th ILL Inf
06073 Block 15 Adkisson April R May 1, 1980 Jun 10, 2004
06929 Block 15 Adkisson Steve R 1951 2000
20936 Block 9 Ahring Elma Elizabeth York 1927 2000
20936 Block 9 Ahring Floyd Elliot Oct 16 1919 Jan 5 1967
17978 Block 5 Ahring George E. Benjamin 1889 1923
20936 Block 9 Ahring Harold Francis Mar 30 1922 Feb 11 1998
17978 Block 5 Ahring Lydia Mae Hill Apr 21 1883 July 6 1946
21054 Block 9 Albee Arnold H. Oct 14 1908 Mar 15 1982
21054 Block 9 Albee Beth M. Minnger Jan 24 1910 Dec 2 1959
06241 Block 15 Albright Chester Jan 26, 1887 Sep 22, 1944
06238 Block 15 Albright Jane Elaine 1915 1920
21580 Block 9 Aldrich Benjamin D. 1918 1974
21889 Block 16 Aldrich Charles C Feb 16, 1888 Jan 26, 1969
21581 Block 9 Aldrich Garrit Dewain 1943 1954
21580 Block 9 Aldrich Margaret V. Willing 1919 1986
14267 Block 14 Aldrich Martha F. Raetz 1890 1978
21915 Block 16 Aldrich Michael S 1948 1989
21889 Block 16 Aldrich Virgie M Apr 26, 1890 Sep 1, 1973
06436 Block 15 Aldrige Lucy 1864 1935
17254 Block 5 Alexander Bell 1850 Mar 28 1877
13959 Block 14 Alexander Charles W. 1844 1902
13960 Block 14 Alexander Elizabeth T. 1849 1880
12412 Soldier Circle 315 Alexander Elonzo Nov 14 1933 Pvt KY
05523 Block 17 Alexander Elsie M 1894 1946
05524 Block 17 Alexander Frances E 1918 1950
17934 Block 5 Alexander Francis Marion Nov 4 1834 Oct 15 1917
16359 Block 3 Alexander Isaac R. May 14 1857
16357 Block 3 Alexander John B. Sept 28 1860
17935 Block 5 Alexander Mary Elizabeth Parker Sept 4 1845 Jan 18 1911
13958 Block 14 Alexander Minnie May 1873 1888
21922 Block 16 Alexander Olive M 1892 1949
05523 Block 17 Alexander Stanley L 1895 1931
06927 Block 15 Alexander Tera Jalynn Apr 30, 1982 Sep 14, 1996
08402 Block 13 Alison Cora H. 1866 1904
08401 Block 13 Alison John W. 1862 1945
18405 Block 7 Alldredge Frances Tate Apr 2 1873 Dec 21 1964
18404 Block 7 Alldredge Houston Benjamin Aug 31 1899 May 22 1943
18403 Block 7 Alldredge John S. Apr 12 1910 Sept 18 1923
18402 Block 7 Alldredge Virgil Robert May 25 1900 Jan 13 1918
18406 Block 7 Alldredge Walter Riley Mar 13 1918 May 24 1960
18405 Block 7 Alldredge William Riley Dec 5 1860 May 7 1950
18401 Block 7 Alldredge Willie Dec 31 1894 Jan 9 1898
13792 Block 14 Allen Augusta S. Jan 31 1893
21305 Block 9 Allen Dale E. June 17 1925 Feb 28 1976
21305 Block 9 Allen Evelyn D Sep 9, 1928 blank
22328 Block 16 Allen Harry D 1882 1949
11655 Block 10 Allen Helen A. Apr 13 1890 Dec 7 1975
12276 Soldier Circle 287 Allen Joseph Dec 27 1927 Company H 39 IL Inf
22328 Block 16 Allen May S 1902 1985
11653 Block 10 Allen Molly A. Mar 12 1866 July 12 1950 Also Pic# 11654 - This one lists birth year as 1870
11653 Block 10 Allen Thomas A. Apr 12 1864 Sept 22 1893
06254 Block 15 Allen Thurman D 1870 1941
12424 Soldier Circle 428 Allen Tilman Mar 4 1897 May 23 1951 WW1
06253 Block 15 Allen Viola B 1868 1951
12886 Block 8 Alles Cecile A. 1885 1977
12884 Block 8 Alles F. W. 1844 1917
12885 Block 8 Alles Fred E. 1889 1917
12883 Block 8 Alles Margaret 1846 1930
15006 Block 1 Allhands Bertha L Oct 15, 1871 May 15, 1874
15009 Block 1 Allhands Francis M Jan 17, 1832 Sep 3, 1898 Co. E 35 Regt. Ill. Vol.
15000 Block 1 Allhands Grant W. Jun 1, 1867 Nov 6, 1896
15002 Block 1 Allhands Ida May Feb 8, 1871 Mar 5, 1936
15010 Block 1 Allhands Mary J Sep 19, 1836 Dec 25, 1912
15008 Block 1 Allhands Orpha A Aug 17, 1869 Jun 4, 1874
15007 Block 1 Allhands Sarah W Aug 29, 1872 May 28, 1874
21134 Block 9 Allie James Jan 19 1924 June 2 1925
21265 Block 9 Allie James S. Mar 15 1897 June 20 1981
21265 Block 9 Allie Mary Ellen Mar 7 1900 Dec 22 1943
21133 Block 9 Allie May May 26 1920 May 28 1920
21132 Block 9 Allie Raymond May 21 1940 July 8 1942
13923 Block 14 Allison Eliza
14077 Block 14 Allison James E. Sept 8 1890
13922 Block 14 Allison William H.  
22039 Block 16 Almy Temple J Nov 27, 1891 Dec 4, 1958
22039 Block 16 Almy William H Oct 14, 1881 Aug 29, 1961
06925 Block 15 Alpers Charles W 1869 1938
06917 Block 15 Alpers Christopher 1831 1931 CO B 62 D VOL INF
06280 Block 15 Alpers Christopher F 1881 1956
06925 Block 15 Alpers Cora Wilkerson 1875 1960
06923 Block 15 Alpers Earl T 1896 1977
06279 Block 15 Alpers Ethel L 1884 1965
06281 Block 15- Lot 73 Alpers Henri J. "Hank" Jan 1 1909 Aug 14 1938
06916 Block 15 Alpers Lena Belle 1869 1953
06917 Block 15 Alpers Margaret 1845 1931
06916 Block 15 Alpers William 1867 1951
06819 Block 15 Alspaugh Gertrude 1879 1966
06819 Block 15 Alspaugh Walter 1878 1967
12246 Soldier Circle 123 Altman Preston Jan 14 1902 Company I 125th IL Inf
22312 Block 16 Altman Virginia Tanner Oct 8, 1921 Jan 26, 1997
21251 Block 9 Alumbaugh Lora 1883 1957
21251 Block 9 Alumbaugh Mary Ann 1894 1945
21585 Block 9 Alvey Alice Mae Apr 24 1887 June 24 1975
21585 Block 9 Alvey John Elmer blank blank
16413 Block 3 Alwine Fred June 5 1901 June 4 1915
16411 Block 3 Alwine James T. Dec 11 1854 Mar 9 1906
21103 Block 9 Alyea Grace L. 1893 1981
21103 Block 9 Alyea Milton E. 1900 1968
22272 Block 16 Ames Frances Dillon 1907 1982
11942 Soldier Circle 75 Ames John   Company A 66th IlL Inf
12587 Block 8 Ames Manetta R 1852 1933
12588 Block 8 Ames Robert C 1837 1925 CO. I 29th IND. REG.
11915 Soldier Circle 91 Ames William May 25 1885 Company A 88th IL Inf
11615 Block 10 Amis James T. June 8 1884 52y.11m.2d
11613 Block 10 Amis Nancy Hessey Apr 14 1833 Jan 9 1897
06716 Block 15 Anders Albert J Aug 30, 1897 Jan 6, 1976
06717 Block 15 Anders Mayme May 28, 1898 May 30, 1976
22133 Block 16 Anderson Alfred J 1895 1965
22260 Block 16 Anderson Andrew J 1864 1942
18390 Block 7 Anderson Andrew M. 1859 1945
18613 Block 7 Anderson Anna C. 1863 1884
18612 Block 7 Anderson Bertha L. Apr 10 1893 Apr 26 1984
22103 Block 16 Anderson Betty Ann Feb 4, 1934 Jun 19, 1992
21358 Block 9 Anderson Beverly A. Read Apr 13 1926 Dec 4 2002
22212 Block 16 Anderson Carl J 1902 1979
17209 Block 5 Anderson Catherine Scott 1843 1911
18614 Block 7 Anderson Charles Dec 14, 1849 Jan 4, 1919
18611 Block 7 Anderson Daniel Nov 7 1889 June 28 1959
10823 Block 10 Anderson Dorothy J. Sept 24 1923 Aug 29 1982
18609 Block 7 Anderson Elizabeth Wolter Dec 21, 1862 Mar 21, 1943
06070 Block 15 Anderson Emma Nov 26 1919 Feb 5 2001
16608 Block 3 Anderson Emma D. Feb 24 1857 Dec 15 1916
22103 Block 16 Anderson Gene "Andy" Feb 19, 1927 Aug 11, 1976
12034 Soldier Circle 29 Anderson George   US Soldier
18607 Block 7 Anderson Gust
18616 Block 7 Anderson Hannah M. 1890 1966
22261 Block 16 Anderson Hedvig S 1874 1948
22133 Block 16 Anderson Helen E 1901 1992
18391 Anderson Infant
22223 Block 16 Anderson Isabelle Feb 4, 1876 Mar 6, 1966
06937 Block 15 Anderson James Cochran Sep 24, 1874 Jul 6, 1945
21358 Block 9 Anderson James H Sep 23, 1918 Jun 20, 1997
12226 Soldier Circle 141 Anderson Jerome May 15 1904 Company I 49th Wis Inf
22011 Block 16 Anderson John Leroy Apr 24, 1892 Feb 25, 1967
10996 Block 10 Anderson Joseph 1818 Sep 27, 1879
22103 Block 16 Anderson June Ann Jan 20, 1926 Jan 15, 1950
18612 Block 7 Anderson Leland R. Jan 28 1915 Jan 28 1988
22220 Block 16 Anderson Leonard G Jan 16, 1919 blank
18612 Block 7 Anderson Margaret D Oct 24, 1915 blank
16144 Block 2 Anderson Marietta  1870 1941
22212 Block 16 Anderson Marjorie 1906 1980
18615 Block 7 Anderson Mary Apr 2 1860 Oct 26 1953
10996 Block 10 Anderson Melvina Jane Blakeney Sep 25, 1826 Aug 26, 1900
21499 Block 9 Anderson Mildred Aug 4 1905 Apr 14 1979
18389 Block 7 Anderson Nellie H. 1870 1918
22011 Block 16 Anderson Nellie L.E. Jul 10, 1893 Sep 21, 1970
06938 Block 15 Anderson Nellie R Aug 6, 1881 Oct 26, 1948
22220 Block 16 Anderson Perrin J Aug 29, 1912 Dec 8, 2003
21499 Block 9 Anderson Rex Jan 31 1904 May 15 1973
06989 Block 15 Anderson Richard May 1, 1902 Oct 30, 1979
06939 Block 15 Anderson Robert W 1917 1942 In Memory - P.F.C. 28th Material Squadron - died in May 1942 after death march in April from Bataan to prison camp
18610 Block 7 Anderson Rudolph W Jun 14, 1862 May 26, 1906
22012 Block 16 Anderson Samuel W May 6, 1918 Jul 10, 1943 ILLINOIS CPL US MARINE CORPS WWII
18294 Block 7 Anderson Sarah E. Aug 11 1844 May 31 1930
18616 Block 7 Anderson Simeon 1884 1951
16143 Block 2 Anderson Theodore E 1862 1933
16142 Block 2 Anderson Walter 1884 1903
22222 Block 16 Anderson William Harry Jun 16, 1872 Mar 21, 1958
06994 Block 15 Anding Charles 1948 1992
21934 Block 16 Andrews Edith M Oct 20, 1919 Aug 20, 2000
12582 Block 8 Andrews Franklin Oct 15, 1899
21377 Block 9 Andrews Jeffrey Scott May 22 1961 May 9 2004
12583 Block 8 Andrews John Edward Jun 9, 1871 Nov 5, 1872
12585 Block 8 Andrews John Henry May 14, 1838 Mar 15, 1879 MUS CO H 20 IND INF
12447 Soldier Circle 398 Andrews John W May 30 1877 Oct 15 1948
12584 Block 8 Andrews Lurah M Feb 27, 1877 30y.23d
21884 Block 16 Andrews Mary O Nov 23, 1907 May 12, 1981
21608 Block 9 Andrews Maude M. July 28 1889 Nov 24 1978
12227 Soldier Circle 140 Andrews Michael May 6 1904 Company F 48th IN Inf
21608 Block 9 Andrews Russell Sept 4 1890 Apr 14 1967
21378 Block 9 Andrews Wilbur K. Jr. June 12 1926 Aug 31 2000 F1 US NAVY WWII
21884 Block 16 Andrews Wilbur Sr. Sep 13, 1904 Apr 10, 1957
06601 Block 15 Angle George R 1854 1923
15139 Block 1 Angle Katie C 1811 1894
15140 Block 1 Angle Leonard G 1810 1882
06600 Block 15 Angle Sophia B 1853 1938
07033 Block 15 Anglin Finus Apr 6, 1902 Mar 1, 1985
06787 Block 15 Anglin Jean Bell Dec 1, 1931 Jun 23, 2002
11790 Block 10 Ankrum Allen D. Oct 3 1861 Nov 11 1922
18252 Block 7 Ankrum Artie
11790 Block 10 Ankrum Birdie E. Nov 16 1873 Dec 8 1937
11776 Block 10 Ankrum Elwood R. Oct 7 1831 Sept 20 1889
18250 Block 7 Ankrum Horace L. 1869 1908
11778 Block 10 Ankrum Margaret Elizabeth Ward Oct 24, 1876 Feb 10, 1950
11775 Block 10 Ankrum Sarah B Oct 9, 1832 Jan 6, 1915
11779 Block 10 Ankrum Ward Elwood Ed.D Mar 2, 1910 Oct 15, 1990
11777 Block 10 Ankrum Wesley Jay Nov 18, 1867 Feb 6, 1947
06211 Block 15 Arant Betty Jo 1921 1995
06211 Block 15 Arant Howard Edward May 11, 1921 Sep 16, 1972 ILLINOIS CPL 10 INFANTRY WWII PH
17578 Block 5 Arbogast Bessie Bahls 1894 1943
06958 Block 15 Archey Faye L Apr 30, 1914 Jul 14, 1985
06958 Block 15 Archey Franklin P Oct 30, 1910 Dec 30, 1978
06943 Block 15 Archey Twana Feb 4, 1956 Aug 31, 1983
08551 Block 13 Arf Carolina 1864 1931
08552 Block 13 Arf Ewald 1853 1925
08550 Block 13 Arf Ewald Jr. 1906 1935
08553 Block 13 Arf Helena B. 1897 1928
08561 Block 13 Arf Herman R. 1900 1976
08549 Block 13 Arf Joseph F. 1887 1916
08556 Block 13 Arf William J. Sept 5 1910 May 14 1961 S SGT 494 AAA GUN BN WWII Korea BSM - PH Illinois
22180 Block 16 Armstrong C. Columbus 1860 1947
16450 Block 3 Armstrong Lillie Dec 7 1862 Apr 29 1927
22180 Block 16 Armstrong Vina K 1857 1961
22262 Block 16 Arnold Bessie 1878 1961
22262 Block 16 Arnold Fred S 1877 1945
22263 Block 16 Arnold Jack R Mar 13, 1916 Feb 20, 1954 ILLINOIS LIEUTENANT (JG) USNR WWII
22265 Block 16 Arnold Martha M Mar 19, 1926 blank
NM Soldier Circle 183 Arnold R C May 27 1914
22265 Block 16 Arnold Robert H Oct 29, 1925 blank
21854 Block 16 Ashcraft Amelia 1870 1958
21853 Block 16 Ashcraft Bayne 1873 1950
06147 Block 15 Ashford - Smith Shelley E. Broach Jan 28 1954 July 14 1994
21143 Block 9 Ashley Howard C 1875 1944
21143 Block 9 Ashley Myrtle L 1873 1960
10592 Block 11 Aspelmeir Agnes E. 1885 1923
10589 Block 11 Aspelmeir Gertrude Jun 6, 1891 1y.3m.6d
10589 Block 11 Aspelmeir Henry June 11 1892 50y.11m.8d
06128 Block 15 Atcher Jason LeRon Jan 9 1980 June 8 1989
22266 Block 16 Atchley David M 1881 1962
22266 Block 16 Atchley Eva E 1881 1943
17329 Block 5 Atkinson Carrie M. Mar 13 1878 July 2 1952
17535 Block 5 Atkinson Effie Cooper 1884 1952
12470 Soldier Circle 457 Atkinson John E. June 15 1890 Jan 10 1954 WW1
21387 Block 9 Attan Bobbie L. 1941 1976
21834 Block 16 Attan Earl May 2, 1889 Sep 28, 1953 ILLINOIS 1st SGT BTRY F 1 FIELD ARTY WWI
21621 Block 9 Attan Earl Apr 3, 1936 blank
21387 Block 9 Attan Etha M 1940 blank
21621 Block 9 Attan Michelle Sept 26 1961 Aug 30 1967
21621 Block 9 Attan Veda Feb 1, 1936 blank
21835 Block 16 Attan Virginia V Jan 22, 1904 Jan 20, 1985
16712 Block 3 Atwood Earl V. July 10 1907 June 2 1999
16711 Block 3 Atwood Edward Aug 10 1882 Jan 11 1960
16711 Block 3 Atwood Mayme 1885 1976
16712 Block 3 Atwood Nancy N. Sept 26 1909 Aug 30 1999
08317 Block 13 Auer Conrad 1839 1919 Co B 1st Mo. Cal. Vol.
08318 Block 13 Auer Grace D 1880 1915
08319 Block 13 Auer Maude E 1875 1969
06809 Block 15 Ault Benjamin P Nov 3, 1890 Nov 2, 1963 ILLINOIS PFC CO C 31 INFANTRY WWI
06395 Block 15 Austin Annie S 1866 1932
07223 Block 15a Austin Blanche Clements 1884 1977
06149 Block 15 Austin Curtis Campbell Oct 17 1972 June 25 1994
12071 Soldier Circle 9 Austin Joseph   Civil War Army Company B 16 NY Cav
06438 Block 15 Austin Joseph Arnold 1905 1923
06026 Block 15 Austin Marietta Oct 23 1939 June 13 2000
06396 Block 15 Austin Samuel E 1861 1925
06151 Block 15 Austin Virginia Fern Sept 7 1915 Jan 16 1981
06151 Block 15 Austin William E. Nov 6 1912 Nov 18 1982
21360 Block 9 Avey Lola G. 1897 1985
21360 Block 9 Avey Lou C. 1887 1957
18536 Block 7 Axtell Ann Pierce 1845 1928
18535 Block 7 Axtell Charles M. 1834 1912

 

18750 Block 7 B. C.L. Mar 1853 1891 There is a bigger "Brant" stone, but not sure if C.L.B. is connected with that or not.
20849 Block 9 Babb Charlotte M Feb 27 1932 Jan 19 1989
13809 Block 14 Bachman Frank Albert 1903 1904
13799 Block 14 Back …ts ?? ?? ?? Stone knocked down
16218 Block 3 Back Matilda Hix 1845 1898
16217 Block 3 Back Thomas Oct 22 1835 Mar 2 1911
21688 Block 9 Backus Pauline L. 1881 1967
21688 Block 9 Backus Philip B. 1882 1963
16669 Block 3 Bader Elizabeth 1836 1911
16669 Block 3 Bader George 1845 1924
08584 Block 13 Bahls Anna Krabbe Nov 15 1875 July 19 1965
08583 Block 13 Bahls Charles F. 1875 1940
08582 Block 13 Bahls Emma 1875 1918
20861 Block 9 Bahls Gertrude Thompson May 27 1908 July 4 1993
14522 Block 14 Bahls Joachin 1826 1838
17577 Block 5 Bahls John 1851 1932
17580 Block 5 Bahls John F. 1881 1951
17581 Block 5 Bahls Kate Jan 31 1887 Aug 25 1962
08585 Block 13 Bahls Lawrence Aug 26 1900 Sept 9 1930
17577 Block 5 Bahls Lena 1856 1936
14523 Block 14 Bahls Mary E. 1892 1896
17579 Block 5 Bahls Russell Allen Sept 5 1931 Jan 23 1932
11971 Soldier Circle 59 Bahls Williams June 24 1888 Company B 21st US Inf
21398 Block 9 Bahnke Elaine N. Jan 13 1921 Jan 24 2001
21398 Block 9 Bahnke Robert G. May 18 1918 Apr 26 1980
18739 Block 7 Bailey Anna M. 1884 1946
14235 Block 14 Bailey Arnet O. Apr 25 1879 Sept 11 1969 also pic# 14238
18740 Block 7 Bailey Charles E. 1879 1933
22048 Block 16 Bailey Cyrus D 1882 1975
16859 Block 3 Bailey Danny Jun 17, 1945 Feb 21, 1963
16860 Block 3 Bailey Fred L 1895 1955
16861 Block 3 Bailey Fred Lesley May 7, 1895 May 23, 1955
22048 Block 16 Bailey Geneva C 1881 1964
18408 Block 7 Bailey Grace 1892 1930
14239 Block 14 Bailey Grace L. Nov 8 1889 Feb 7 1976
12410 Soldier Circle 317 Bailey James P Jan 15 1934 Company D 30th IN Inf
22049 Block 16 Bailey Kenneth D Oct 21, 1910 Sep 27, 1942 Medal of Honor MAJ US MARINE CORPS WWII
22125 Block 16 Bailey Lillian A 1869 1947
16860 Block 3 Bailey Opal M 1903 1987
14233 Block 14 Bailey Ora Mar 5 1878 Jan 14 1962
18408 Block 7 Bailey Otis 1891 1965
21977 Block 16 Bailie Hattie E 1882 1975
20766 Block 9 Bainbridge Clara 1899 1958
20766 Block 9 Bainbridge Russell A 1898 1954
14066 Block 14 Baker Ada Apr 8 1856 July 18 1891
08313 Block 13 Baker Andenria E. July 7 1901
08500 Block 13 Baker Byron Sep 27, 1891 Oct 4, 1930
06031 Block 15 Baker Frederick L. May 23 1963 Feb 6 2002
14067 Block 14 Baker Harry C. Sept 25 1890 Aug 13 1893
11539 Block 10 Baker J. R. 1823 1870
12212 Soldier Circle 152 Baker James A Jul 1903 Company A 21st IL Inf
08315 Block 13 Baker Lola Apr 2, 1887 13y.8m.17d
18321 Block 7 Baker Luie Nov 3, 1877 4d.
11540 Block 10 Baker Mary E. 1838 1922
18321 Block 7 Baker Nancy A. Aug 7 1842 Apr 6 1907
12216 Soldier Circle 150 Baker Robert W Apr 4 1832 Aug 23 1905 Company K 37th reg IL Inf
10910 Block 10 Baldwin Arthur E. Feb 9 1897 May 30 1973
10912 Block 10 Baldwin Endamile M Dec 24, 1871 May 8, 1938
07427 Block 12 Baldwin Frank W Nov 12, 1868 Apr 16, 1950
07435 Block 12 Baldwin Herschel Edward Dec 10, 1882 Nov 30, 1963
07428 Block 12 Baldwin Hiram Dec 30, 1846 Mar 21, 1927
07432 Block 12 Baldwin Infant Dec 30 1896
07434 Block 12 Baldwin Jessie Said Sep 9, 1881 Jun 9, 1976
13203 Block 14 Baldwin Josephine "Josie" A. Grenat 1865 Sep 1902 dates blank on stone, information from Find A Grave
15975 Block 2 Baldwin Laura Apr 24, 1867
13203 Block 14 Baldwin Louis Washington Dec 4 1861 Oct 13 1899
15978 Block 2 Baldwin Mary Williams Sep 11, 1867 31y.7m.29d
10911 Block 10 Baldwin Oscar G. Oct 20 1870 Feb 10 1932
07429 Block 12 Baldwin Susan J Jan 19, 1850 Jul 6, 1936
21619 Block 9 Balent John M. 1916 2004
21619 Block 9 Balent Thelma F. 1914 1984
12699 Block 8 Bales ..apla.. ?? ? 16, 184? ? 23, 18?? on stone with Belle Bales Thompson - hard to read
14876 Block 1 Bales Charlotte A Jan 1, 1882 May 8, 1915
21649 Block 9 Bales Curtis E. Mar 21 1930 Aug 25 1997
21648 Block 9 Bales Curtis J. 1909 1955
21687 Block 9 Bales Edna 1885 1960
21648 Block 9 Bales Eva Mae 1909 1996
16841 Block 3 Bales Harvey H Dec 2, 1872 Sep 13, 1945
17848 Block 5 Bales Joseph F 1863 1926
17848 Block 5 Bales Lula A 1868 1944
21687 Block 9 Bales Perry W. 1882 1956
21467 Block 9 Balle Mildred K. Thiede Oct 8 1902 Nov 15 1964
17398 Block 5 Ballengee James H. 1840 1929
17399 Block 5 Ballengee Lucy 1815 1905
17095 Block 3a Ballentin ?? Oct 11, 1851 Apr 2, 1911 1/2 buried
14016 Block 14 Balsley Charles A. Nov 24 1874 Oct 23 1945
21479 Block 9 Balsley Madell M. 1904 1983
21479 Block 9 Balsley Richard 1906 1979
07513 Block 12 Bandy "Father"
07513 Block 12 Bandy "Mother"
07518 Block 12 Bandy B. E.  
07526 Block 12 Bandy Belle F. 1856 blank
07512 Block 12 Bandy E. B.  
07521 Block 12 Bandy E. H.
07519 Block 12 Bandy Grace  
07511 Block 12 Bandy J. W.   2 different stones with "J. W. B."
07515 Block 12 Bandy J. W. 2 different stones with "J. W. B."
07510 Block 12 Bandy M. A.  
07520 Block 12 Bandy S. H.  
07517 Block 12 Bandy S. J.  
07523 Block 12 Bandy T. B.
07516 Block 12 Bandy V. B.  
07522 Block 12 Bandy W. B.
07524 Block 12 Bandy W. M.  
05963 Block 15 Bankhead Dorothy J Sep 9, 1943 Apr 23, 2001
07047 Block 15 Bankhead George M Jr Jan 20, 1941 Dec 23, 1971 ILLINOIS SGT US ARMY VIETNAM
07048 Block 15 Bankhead John Sep 23, 1938 Dec 25, 1972
20840 Block 9 Banks Mary C. Mar 30 1920 Mar 25 1996
20839 Block 9 Banks Robert J Jr. Aug 18, 1917 blank
17637 Block 5 Banna Eleanor M. Mar 14 1874
08504 Block 13 Banta Ida 1872 1916
17660 Block 5 Barber Janet C. Feb 3 1885 Jan 9 1944
08398 Block 13 Barger John W. 1879 1943
08394 Block 13 Barger Laura B. 1857 1934
12348 Soldier Circle 377 Barger Leslie Vernon May 21 1890 Sept 29 1947 US Marine Corps WW1
08395 Block 13 Barger Martin J. 1846 1917
08396 Block 13 Barger Mildred Y. 1902 1939
21127 Block 9 Barger Milton E. Apr 25 1867 Oct 11 1947 NDIANA PVT CO L 18 REGT INFANTRY SPANISH AMERICAN WAR
13596 Block 14 Barker Albert S. 1861 1902
18182 Block 7 Barker Austin A. 1880 1935
13595 Block 14 Barker Dollie M. 1861 1922
14345 Block 14 Barker Edgar W. 1868 1914
13595 Block 14 Barker Ethel M. 1895 1922
12415 Soldier Circle 312 Barker John C Jan 30 1933 Company K 135th IL Inf
11226 Block 10 Barker Judith A. Sept 30 1879
22425 Block 16 Barker Mary B 1885 1969
14344 Block 14 Barker Susan Amanda 1837 1902
NM Soldier Circle 116 Barker William   Company K 37th IL Inf
21221 Block 9 Barkley C. Harold 1898 1956
21221 Block 9 Barkley Gertie M 1896 1975
20959 Block 9 Barkley Lois Fern Montgomery 1923 2003
12861 Block 8 Barkley Stella
20959 Block 9 Barkley Wayne D 1925 blank "Cenotaph" - which means memorial, not buried here… but no "death" date.
12316 Soldier Circle 249 Barnard William H Feb 11 1833 Oct 27 1921 Company L 16 IL US Cavalry
16842 Block 3 Barnes F. Lenora 1887 1976
07945 Block 13 Barnes John S. Feb 15 1849 Nov 10 1928
07943 Block 13 Barnes Nathan B. Mar 1 1885 Apr 1 1941
07946 Block 13 Barnes Pauline Dickinson May 22 1860 Oct 11 1913
16842 Block 3 Barnes Walter T 1884 1959
08176 Block 13 Barnes Will G. July 31 1872 Oct 21 1899
12745 Block 8 Barnett Baby Oct 18 1915
17507 Block 5 Barnett Carroll Jan 14 1905 July 27 1962
12748 Block 8 Barnett Clarence J Jul 8, 1873 Nov 26, 1951 PVT 1 ILL LT ARTILILLERY SP AM WAR
12746 Block 8 Barnett Ella M Nelle Partlow Smith Jul 8, 1878 Feb 8, 1958
07026 Block 15 Barnett M. Louise Jun 5, 1915 Nov 24, 2004
07026 Block 15 Barnett Rupert S Aug 2, 1914 Sep 30, 1970
12100 Soldier Circle 111 Barnhard Andrew   Company A 71st IL Inf
12098 Soldier Circle 112 Barnhard William   Company A 71st IL Inf
11695 Block 10 Barnhart Elizabeth 1852 1942
17089 Block 3a Barnhart Flowid (Floyd?) home made stone
11695 Block 10 Barnhart Joseph 1845 1879
11694 Block 10 Barnhart Joseph H. 1880 1937
11694 Block 10 Barnhart Nellie D. 1885 1973
12201 Soldier Circle 158 Barr Adam Sept 21 1907 Company H 66th Reg IL Vol Inf
07827 Block 12 Barrett Barbara Leone June 8 1915
22020 Block 16 Barrick Kathleen 1916 2004
22020 Block 16 Barrick William S 1910 1965
12279 Soldier Circle 285 Barrow James Monroe 1847 Aug 18 1927 Pvt 24 Indpt Btry Ohio Vol LT Arty
21755 Block 16 Barry Harry A Dec 25, 1893 Sep 30, 1945
21755 Block 16 Barry Iota G Aug 15, 1900 May 24, 1974
08529 Block 13 Bartel Herman W. 1866 1923
08528 Block 13 Bartel Lydia C. 1878 1948
13469 Block 14 Barth Emma B. 1869 1942
13469 Block 14 Barth Louis J. 1871 1945
16324 Block 3 Bartley Joseph Oct 2, 18?1 2y.4m.1d
21269 Block 9 Bartling Leona E Dec 7, 1918 blank
21268 Block 9 Bartling Max W. May 22 1915 Jan 9 2004 LTJG US NAVY WWII
21691 Block 9 Bartlow Ed 1882 1956
21691 Block 9 Bartlow Lucy J. 1886 1971
16471 Block 3 Barton Amanda M. Nov 12 1856 May 11 1917
20750 Block 9 Barton Caroline Bellman 1881 1942
14206 Block 14 Barton Clauda M. Allison Nov 4 1866 May 14 1944
16471 Block 3 Barton Cora M. Feb 7 1881 blank
11822 Block 10 Barton Harriet A. 1849 1905
11823 Block 10 Barton Harriet C. 1876 1887
16471 Block 3 Barton James W. June 20 1858 Jan 18 1903
12328 Soldier Circle 235 Barton Jasper N Apr 3 1920 Company F 125th IL Inf
11821 Block 10 Barton John M. 1845 1931
22006 Block 16 Barton Mary Dec 9, 1874 Jan 28, 1963
08234 Block 13 Barton Minerva F. 1858 1937
14206 Block 14 Barton Quincy Steven Feb 28 1874 Apr 28 1942
22006 Block 16 Barton R.T. "Tony" Jun 7, 1872 Dec 4, 1961
16471 Block 3 Barton Walter J. Aug 12 1883 Jan 19 1908
20750 Block 9 Barton Willis 1885 1973
14929 Block 1 Bass ? Hariet ? hard to read
14920 Block 1 Bass Ammie ? Aug 15, 1872 1y.3m.10d - Hard to read, not sure of first name
12174 Soldier Circle 187 Bass Robert Dec 6 1914 Company B 28th US C. I.
14926 Block 1 Bass Thomas Sep 7, 1870 45y.10m.7d
06765 Block 15 Bath Marie 1890 1982
12108 Soldier Circle 106 Battice Adolph Mar 26 1883 4th IL Cav
16534 Block 3 Bauer Charles  
16534 Block 3 Bauer Edward 1859 1922
16536 Block 3 Bauer Joseph listed near bottom of stone
16536 Block 3 Bauer Therasa Oct 16 1829 Oct 8 1906
18336 Block 7 Baum Abe J. 1883 1927
18338 Block 7 Baum Alice J. 1860 1936
07540 Block 12 Baum Bertha L. 1858 1922
07552 Block 12 Baum C. Henry Jr. 1915 1991
18339 Block 7 Baum Charles W. 1856 1908
07550 Block 12 Baum Clarence Henry 1875 1963
07548 Block 12 Baum Franklin Miller 1912 1940
07554 Block 12 Baum Helen M. 1917 2000
07542 Block 12 Baum Louisa A. 1851 1905
07546 Block 12 Baum Rue Myrtle 1881 1954
07541 Block 12 Baum William Franklin 1848 1932
21036 Block 9 Baumet Roseltha J. 1902 1980
16434 Block 3 Baumgartner Matilda W. 1858 1933
08501 Block 13 Baxter Lucile B. Oct 12 1892 July 12 1973
14005 Block 14 Beach Sarah J. 1844 1907
22047 Block 16 Bean Earl R 1889 1968
22047 Block 16 Bean Emma 1890 1951
17631 Block 5 Bean Helen G. Feb 15 1910 Jan 25 1984
22046 Block 16 Bean Marian 1916 1970
22046 Block 16 Bean Robert E 1918 1986
17631 Block 5 Bean Rollin E. Nov 17 1892 June 4 1976
05726 Block 15 Beard Harritte Oct 2 1928
10391 Block 11 Beard Hersey Oct 21 1900
05727 Block 15 Beard John Mar 12 1852 Mar 9 1922
08604 Block 13 Beard Mabel S. 1903 1986
10387 Block 11 Beard Sadie Nov 15 1901
07082 Block 15 Beasley Anthony C "Tony" Aug 14, 1951 May 12, 1979
07100 Block 15 Beasley Ben H 1904 1970
06059 Block 15 Beasley Edward "Bumble" Apr 18, 1908 Jun 27, 1994
07100 Block 15 Beasley Emma L 1906 1967
07081 Block 15 Beasley Margaret H Sep 19, 1914 Dec 6, 1971
05964 Block 15 Beasley Patricia Ann Mar 1, 1939 Jan 18, 1999
12429 Soldier Circle 423 Beasley Robert Mar 2 1907 June 30 1950 WW2
17595 Block 5 Beattie John 1833 1910
14767 Block 1 Bebout Haynes M Feb 2, 1926 Nov 26, 1995 TEC 5 US ARMY WWII
14768 Block 1 Bebout Marjorie E Mar 7, 1928 Sep 16, 1977
16213 Block 3 Beck Frank 1861 1908
22229 Block 16 Beck Joe H 1885 blank
12204 Soldier Circle 156 Beck Joseph Apr 9 1907 Company A 52nd IN Inf
16214 Block 3 Beck Mary 1867 1929
13989 Block 14 Beck Minnie 1876 1908
22229 Block 16 Beck Nellie E 1889 1951
11565 Block 10 Becker August W. Nov 10 1892 20y.3m.26d
11571 Block 10 Becker Carl Jan 31 1838 Sept 16 1919
11573 Block 10 Becker Frank June 27 1875 May 31 1920
17930 Block 5 Becker Henry F. 1858 1939
17931 Block 5 Becker Laura A. 1861 1908
11570 Block 10 Becker Maria July 31 1840 Nov 20 1915
17129 Block 5 Beckwith Clarence H. 1869 1945
17122 Block 5 Beckwith Emily J. 1831 1906
17128 Block 5 Beckwith Grace D. 1881 1965
17121 Block 5 Beckwith Hiram W. 1832 1903
17123 Block 5 Beckwith Infant 1870 1870
06941 Block 15 Beckwith Lucille M Sep 13, 1918 Jun 2, 1981
17124 Block 5 Beckwith Luella Grace 1867 1868
17125 Block 5 Beckwith William H. 1907 1972
07008 Block 15 Beckwith-Lamon Melissa
11460 Block 10 Beddo Jennie Nov 6, 1888 wife of J.W.  (Beddow?)
15458 Block 1 Beddow Edward Nov 14 1878
15458 Block 1 Beddow Elizabeth Jane Jul 28, 1870
15460 Block 1 Beddow George Sep 14, 1888 47y.7m.16d
21976 Block 16 Beddow Mildred L 1908 1975
21976 Block 16 Beddow William M 1896 1990
10794 Block 10 Bednar Josephine A. Mar 23 1913 Feb 8 1993
10794 Block 10 Bednar Louis J. Mar 12 1908 Apr 17 1999
13759 Block 14 Beers Charles M. 1872 1905
05520 Block 17 Behrens Fred 1855 1924
05518 Block 17 Behrens Minnie 1855 1926
21999 Block 16 Belcher Edward C 1888 blank
21999 Block 16 Belcher Veral E 1891 1948
13854 Block 14 Belknap Ann Nov 30 1889 July 17 1890
13856 Block 14 Belknap Dwight July 25 1891 Oct 15 1892
08613 Block 13 Bell Cora M. 1902 1918
17803 Block 5 Bell Elmer J. 1887 June 1935 Also pic# 17805 - ILLINOIS PVT ICE 149 FIELD ARTLY ? DIV
16943 Block 3 Bell George H 1862 1914
17800 Block 5 Bell Lida L. 1865 1944
20634 Block 9 Bellavia Harriette C. Dec 26 1905 July 16 1987
11953 Soldier Circle 69 Bellews J W   Company G 128th IL Inf
11035 Block 10 Bellinger Casper 1815 Aug 28 1892 also pic# 11038
11036 Block 10 Bellinger Sarah J. 1866 Aug 26 1877 also pic# 11038
08119 Block 13 Bemiss E. J.  
12319 Soldier Circle 242 Benedict Louis Sept 11 1899 US Soldier
06636 Block 15 Benefield Roy Herman Jun 16, 1924 Jun 8, 2005
06636 Block 15 Benefield Vivian June Jun 13, 1924 Jul 3, 2006
21224 Block 9 Benerman William A. July 15 1864 June 16 1954 CONNECTICUT ARTIE CO M 1 US VOL ENGRS AP AM WAR
08301 Block 13 Benjamin A. B. 1849 1915
08300 Block 13 Benjamin Angeline 1853 1936
08305 Block 13 Benjamin Bessie  
06503 Block 15 Benjamin Helen B. Mar 10, 1897 Aug 22, 1972
06503 Block 15 Benjamin Horace V Mar 2, 1890 Feb 11, 1989
18170 Block 7 Bennett David Sept 1 1881
18173 Block 7 Bennett Oscar H. 1877 1926
22063 Block 16 Berg Marguerite S Sep 10, 1907 Mar 21, 2004
22063 Block 16 Berg Otto W Aug 15, 1901 Sep 7, 1981
06185 Block 15 Bernard Clelia O. 1921 2003
06185 Block 15 Bernard Perry 1912 1966
13462 Block 14 Berndt Charles Sept 18 1892 June 24 1951
05870 Block 15 Berry Ida Campbell Aug 29 1870 June 19 1965
05869 Block 15 Berry Orpheous Milton 1871 1929
16660 Block 3 Berry Stella 1894 1916
18028 Block 5 Berryman Addie W. 1848 1892
18028 Block 5 Berryman James M. 1832 1908
14000 Block 14 Berryman Jennie E. Apr 15 1844 Apr 12 1915
05966 Block 15 Bethea Ruth W. Mar 3 1906 Dec 3 1998
17154 Block 5 Beyer Betty Flo 1922 1942
17158 Block 5 Beyer Franklin Oct 31 1860 July 11 1898
17155 Block 5 Beyer George H. Aug 30 1874 June 30 1957
17155 Block 5 Beyer Jacomina Dec 30 1897 Oct 25 1974
17159 Block 5 Beyer Perlia May 1 1864 June 29 1947
17157 Block 5 Beyer Peter Jr. Aug 8 1864 Nov 17 1896
20655 Block 9 Bialeschki Charles A. Feb 22 1943 ILLINOIS COOK 349 INF. 88 DIV
20654 Block 9 Bialeschki Ruby 1893 1981
16596 Block 3 Biddle Guy A. 1874 1913
16597 Block 3 Biddle Mary M. 1876 1922
20767 Block 9 Biggs Lorraine Jan 16 1921 Mar 3 1974
20767 Block 9 Biggs Maurice June 2 1917 July 27 1991 T SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII
17539 Block 5 Billings Helen H May 25, 1912 Apr 20, 1954
08530 Block 13 Binder Fern M. 1900 1987
08530 Block 13 Binder Julius C. 1896 1978
18220 Block 7 Bines Aura L. Sept 30 1823 July 7 1908
18217 Block 7 Bines John Sept 8 1868 62y.2m.14d
18216 Block 7 Bines Mary L Oct 1, 1815 Mar 4, 1888
18223 Block 7 Bines Robert 1842 Apr 14, 1914
16746 Block 3 Bireline Catherine 1830 1916
16747 Block 3 Bireline Henry W. 1888 1908
16745 Block 3 Bireline Johnnie 1870 1917
18233 Block 7 Biren Marie 1893 1963
21077 Block 9 Birge Acie L. 1904 1950
16933 Block 3 Birge Alice 1860 1938
21750 Block 16 Birge Clara G May 2, 1898 Apr 24, 1971
16934 Block 3 Birge Henry 1866 1914
21750 Block 16 Birge Jessie J May 17, 1906 Nov 5, 1976
21077 Block 9 Birge Viola M. 1910 2002
05984 Block 15 Bishop Cecelia Irene July 19 1961 Jan 23 2004
08458 Block 13 Bishop Emma Adams 1861 1930
08459 Block 13 Bishop William 1851 1904
21614 Block 9 Bittinger Ruth 1919 1952
07860 Block 12 Bixby Albert S. 1839 1897
07857 Block 12 Bixby Alice P. 1875 1936
07865 Block 12 Bixby Helen 1844 1899
07863 Block 12 Bixby Maggie 1869 1885
07861 Block 12 Bixby Stanley 1865 1896
07722 Block 12 Black Addie L. Griggs 1848 1945
17197 Block 5 Black Florence  hard to read
06393 Block 15 Black Frank B 1904 1967
17193 (not buried here) Block 5 Black John Feb 13, 1845 37y.6m.24d - Bured in Meghing Cemetery Penn.
07720 Block 12, Lot 54 Black John Charles Jan 27 1839 Aug 17 1915 Medal of Honer - BVT BRIG GEN 37 ILL INF Civil War
17195 Block 5 Black Josephine LaRose Apr 11 1845 Oct 6 1863
07723 Block 12 Black Josephine Livona 1880 1885
06393 Block 15 Black Maryetta 1903 1989
17197 Block 5 Black Phe…. hard to read
12223 Soldier Circle 143 Blackburn George H Jan 25 1905 Company C 63rd IN Inf
16685 Block 3 Blackford Ella B. Mar 21 1864 Sept 12 1950
16686 Block 3 Blackford James L. Feb 3 1851 Dec 26 1911
20756 Block 9 Blaeuer Louise Sadler 1903 1956
21890 Block 16 Blair Albert 1889 1973
10232 Block 11 Blair Catherine E. Jan 1 1922 Sept 30 1940
10222 Block 11 Blair Ethyl Adams Dec 22 1892 June 20 1961
08503 Block 13 Blair Henry M. Nov 10 1861 Oct 29 1912
21970 Block 16 Blair Jane N 1915 1990
12647 Block 8 Blair Jennie Aug 12, 1867 Oct 5, 1956
08502 Block 13 Blair Kate Nov 12 1860 Dec 13 1948
21970 Block 16 Blair Philip T 1910 1984
12647 Block 8 Blair R. Lee May 26, 1865 Jan 29, 1937
21773 Block 16 Blair Sylvia Nov 1, 1890 Feb 28, 1958
21773 Block 16 Blair W. Lee Mar 21, 1889 Mar 11, 1957
12399 Soldier Circle 327 Blakeley Ralph Aug 12 1935 Co D  Army  WW1
15852 Block 2 Blankenburg August Oct 12, 1845 May 31, 1929
15850 Block 2 Blankenburg Caroline Nov 30, 1874
08161 Block 13 Blankenburg Caroline A. Mar 5 1841 Sept 7 1926
11827 Block 10 Blankenburg Doris 1871 1947
07939 Block 13 Blankenburg Edward 1869 1956
07886 Block 12 Blankenburg Edward W. Nov 8 1875 Oct 13 1909
07883 Block 12 Blankenburg Ernest F. Jan 4 1877 Apr 18 1953
11828 Block 10 Blankenburg Ernst 1843 1912
08127 Block 13 Blankenburg Ferd Feb 3 1896
08161 Block 13 Blankenburg Frederick W. Mar 10 1835 Mar 19 1897
07879 Block 12 Blankenburg Fredericka Ewert May 8 1856 Sept 18 1924
07887 Block 12 Blankenburg Gertrude Elder Apr 30 1876 Feb 14 1901
07881 Block 12 Blankenburg Gottlieb Nov 23 1839 Nov 16 1918
11826 Block 10 Blankenburg Herman 1890 1893
07888 Block 12 Blankenburg Infant Daughter
07888 Block 12 Blankenburg Infant son  
08123 Block 13 Blankenburg Louis Feb 17 1887
07939 Block 13 Blankenburg Ricka 1873 1959
15848 Block 2 Blankenburg William
05544 Block 17 Blanton Hulda O Jul 6, 1904 Dec 9, 1981
05545 Block 17 Blanton William T Nov 1, 1901 Jun 1, 1971
11664 Block 10 Bleau Helen Palmer Mar 17, 1831 21y.6m
17589 Block 5 Blevins Samuel C. 1890 1917
11320 Block 10 Blobel Clara 1847 1905
11321 Block 10 Blobel Herman 1837 1881
16605 Block 3 Blood Charles E. 1876 1913
16604 Block 3 Blood Mary A. 1876 blank
22072 Block 16 Blosse Anna Marie Jun 15, 1902 Jun 25, 1958
22072 Block 16 Blosse John Aug 1, 1897 Feb 6, 1976
21055 Block 9 Blue Elizabeth M. Jul 31, 1910 blank
21055 Block 9 Blue Guy S. Aug 1 1912 Mar 24 1967
12113 Soldier Circle 102 Blunk Lewis W   Company F  71st IL Inf
14335 Block 14 Blunk Ura A. Apr 16 1854
14025 Block 14 Blush Edward C. 1832 1916
12905 Block 8 Boardman Churchill July 9 1815 Nov 7 1854
06049 Block 15 Boards Gladys M. Feb 23 1935 Apr 29 2001
21871 Block 16 Boehm Della 1882 1980
21828 Block 16 Boehm Elizabeth 1893 1960
21871 Block 16 Boehm Ernest C 1884 1967
21965 Block 16 Boehm Ernest W Mar 5, 1917 Dec 29, 2003
21965 Block 16 Boehm Evalyn E Mar 1, 1918 Jan 29, 2005
21828 Block 16 Boehm Mark R 1876 1955
13272 Block 14 Boggs Elliott  
13273 Block 14 Boggs Mary E. Aug 10 1853 July 17 1901
13852 Block 14 Bohl Fred C. 1840 1908
14202 Block 14 Bohl Fred C. 1883 1916
13853 Block 14 Bohl Louise R. 1858 1915
11050 Block 10 Bohle Frances Mann 1916 1997
10550 Block 11 Bohn Belle 1868 1904
11497 Block 10 Bohn Charles 1833 1925
10551 Block 11 Bohn Charles W. 1860 1919
10554 Block 11 Bohn Chris July 23, 1835 Apr 28, 1902
10554 Block 11 Bohn Friederica Oct 5, 1832 Apr 20, 1917
11497 Block 10 Bohn Mary 1841 1916
07084 Block 15 Bolden LaNell Aug 4, 1931 Apr 9, 2007
07086 Block 15 Bolden Susie Feb 5, 1904 Feb 20, 1976
07084 Block 15 Bolden William Feb 1, 1921 blank
05790 Block 15 Bolles Clara A. 1855 1919
05791 Block 15 Bolles Hiram H. 1850 1932
15564 Block 1 Bolton Abram 1853 1918
21444 Block 9 Bolton Edward Jan 5 1918 June 1 1962 ILLINOIS TEC5 CO A 645 TD BN WWII
15564 Block 1 Bolton Jane 1844 1926
15567 Block 1 Bolton Mary Dec 2, 1877 2d
21443 Block 9 Bolton Rose 1882 1958
21443 Block 9 Bolton William 1882 1948
06745 Block 15 Bond Virgie V 1891 1925
21138 Block 9 Bonebrake Blanche M. May 13 1918 Mar 29 1988
14125 Block 14 Bonebrake Genavieve Sept 24 1895 Oct 5 1895
21018 Block 9 Bonebrake Judith Kay 1941 1945
14126 Block 14 Bonebrake Kate June 28 1872 Sept 29 1895
21138 Block 9 Bonebrake Wilbur L. June 7 1916 July 13 2001
13865 Block 14 Boner Fred 1882 1906
13865 Block 14 Boner Matthew Dec 27 1840 Dec 16 1921
12193 Soldier Circle 166 Bonnett John Apr 19 1909 Company A 125th IL Inf
07067 Block 15 Booe Minnie 1882 1955
11675 Block 10 Bookwalter Carrie M. 1871 1885
11673 Block 10 Bookwalter Ferdinand 1845 1902
11674 Block 10 Bookwalter Hannah Meeker 1849 1920
18184 Block 7 Booth Elizabeth 1846 1926
12143 Soldier Circle 209 Booth Samuel L June 21 1855 Aug 18 1918 Regular Army
18065 Block 5 Bordolo Charles 1876 1934
17508 Block 5 Bordolo Charles C. 1887 1910
18064 Block 5 Bordolo Edward 1881 1916
18068 Block 5 Bordolo Elizabeth 1873 1951
18066 Block 5 Bordolo Frank 1870 1906
18062 Block 5 Bordolo Frederick 1840 1927
18069 Block 5 Bordolo Frederick 1866 1943
18032 Block 5 Bordolo John 1871 1872
17508 Block 5 Bordolo Louise 1873 1936
18063 Block 5 Bordolo Mary E. 1841 1923
18067 Block 5 Bordolo Mayme 1879 1966
21983 Block 16 Boring Benjamin F 1898 1950
21983 Block 16 Boring M. Mae 1903 1984
17582 Block 5 Borland Elmer C. 1884 1912
17584 Block 5 Borland George W. 1832 1903
17583 Block 5 Borland Mary J. 1842 1907
21271 Block 9 Born Mary E. 1876 1943
15313 Block 1 Bornschein Gottlieb Nov 14, 1819 Dec 21, 1891
15309 Block 1 Bornschein John . Jun 27, 1921
15316 Block 1 Bornschein Lydia Apr 1881
15311 Block 1 Bornschein Rusenna Dec 16, 1819 Oct 3, 1898
22399 Block 16 Bost Gladys A 1890 1960
22399 Block 16 Bost Stephen H 1886 1953
05743 Block 15 Boston John W. 1837 1886 CO. K. 10th W. VA. INF.
05742 Block 15 Boston Lucinda 1841 1920
21150 Block 9 Bostwick Floyd Butler Sep 3, 1914 Oct 28, 1984
21150 Block 9 Bostwick Martha E. Kinney Jun 13, 1929 blank
21094 Block 9 Boswell Beulah M. Apr 6 1905 May 15 1983
21945 Block 16 Boswell Carrie 1867 1952
21094 Block 9 Boswell Fred E. Sr. June 7 1903 Apr 5 1981
21093 Block 9 Boswell Fred Jr. 1925 1964
21945 Block 16 Boswell Myrtle 1899 1987
07020 Block 15 Bottoms Evelyn I Nov 4, 1901 blank
07020 Block 15 Bottoms Grant U Aug 12, 1900 May 23, 1977
11472 Block 10 Bower Albert Mar 28 1848 Nov 20 1923
11472 Block 10 Bower Minnie D. Oct 12 1846 Aug 9 1901
21063 Block 9 Bowers Edwin D. "Jack" Jan 8 1929 May 15 1996
13532 Block 14 Bowers Florence A. 1860 Nov 25, 1887
21190 Block 9 Bowers Stella M 1921 Feb 24, 2005
06097 Block 15 Bowie Ellen C. Jan 5 1941 Dec 28 2003
12829 Block 8 Bowman ?uis Ells… Jul 14, 1883 Oct … …4 hard to read
12827 Block 8 Bowman Alexander Nov Apr
18096 Block 7 Bowman Alice Dorothy Kemna 1890 1963
12827 Block 8 Bowman Amelia D Mar 6, 18 Sep 5, 1889
20969 Block 9 Bowman Clarence July 7 1889 May 25 1949
16690 Block 3 Bowman Edwin M. 1870 1910
06616 Block 15 Bowman Ethel Waterman 1887 1925
20970 Block 9 Bowman Etta F. Aug 30 1917 Aug 31 1943
21539 Block 9 Bowman H. Grace 1904 blank
21448 Block 9 Bowman Jessie A. 1879 1961
21539 Block 9 Bowman Walter E. 1890 1960
12934 Block 8 Boyce ?? ?? ?? 2 "foot stones" for Boyce main stone - hard to read
12934 Block 8 Boyce ?? ?? ?? 2 "foot stones" for Boyce main stone - hard to read
12941 Block 8 Boyce Eliza J. 1814 1901
12938 Block 8 Boyce Emily 1838 1914
12942 Block 8 Boyce Henry G. 1810 1873
12940 Block 8 Boyce Sarah M. 1841 1861
12937 (not burried here) Block 8 Boyce Will G. 11th IND. VET. VOL. Killed & buried at Shenandoah Valley VA
16669 Block 3 Boyd Allie 1890 1910
16669 Block 3 Boyd Annie 1866 1902
05979 Block 15 Boyd David Duane II Feb 6, 1979 Mar 2, 2005
11355 Block 10 Boyd Edna Mae Felgenhauer Nov 16 1912 Sept 13 1992
16669 Block 3 Boyd Fred 1894 1902
16125 Block 2 Boyd Hannah Leverich 1848 1924
12400 Soldier Circle 326 Boyd James V June 30 1935 WW1 Army
06858 Block 15 Boyd Robert Leon Dec 19, 1940 Dec 31, 1987
05371 Block 17 Boyd William B 1860 1923
21469 Block 9 Boyer Bess 1880 1944
22232 Block 16 Boyer Helen Hopple Mar 5, 1890 Jul 17, 1980
21470 Block 9 Boyer Laura Marie 1882 1954
21258 Block 9 Boyle Emma 1877 1955
21258 Block 9 Boyle Thomas 1876 1949

 

12596 Block 8 Bracewell ?? Oct 3, 1874 9y.5m.13d - hard to read first name
21201 Block 9 Bracewell Bert C 1888 1949
22110 Block 16 Bracewell Caroline Easterday Dec 27, 1959
22137 Block 16 Bracewell Dana L 1902 1950
22163 Block 16 Bracewell Dwight 1901 1958
12598 Block 8 Bracewell Francis 1875
21201 Block 9 Bracewell George W. 1878 blank
15213 Block 1 Bracewell Hannah M 1853 1928
15211 Block 1 Bracewell Isaac E 1846 1901
13345 Block 14 Bracewell Isabella F. 1861 1911
22109 Block 16 Bracewell J.W. Aug 24, 1950
12599 Block 8 Bracewell James L Jan 29, 1838 Nov 18, 1902
22432 Block 16 Bracewell Lela Nov 18, 1904 Sep 3, 1991
12599 Block 8 Bracewell Mary Sep 9, 1839 Feb 17, 1925
15215 Block 1 Bracewell Maurice 1874 1960
13345 Block 14 Bracewell Robert G. 1854 1898
22432 Block 16 Bracewell Roy D Feb 6, 1895 Oct 5, 1969
22137 Block 16 Bracewell Ruby B 1906 2001
15196 Block 1 Bracewell Virvinia 1905 1907
20796 Block 9 Bradford Bert Lee 1904 1955
05796 Block 15 Bradley James W. July 26 1902 Nov 7 1990 MOMM1 US NAVY WWII
05797 Block 15 Bradley Janet Yeomans Mar 17 1910 Jan 20 1994
12904 Block 8 Bradley John A. Feb 4 1823 June 30 1903
12903 Block 8 Bradley Melissa Jun 15, 1822 Sep 3, 1892
07392 Block 12 Brady "Father" May be Thomas Brady - There is a "Mother" stone, but only America on big stone, wife of Thomas
07384 Block 12 Brady America J May 14, 1833 May 8, 1883
16979 Block 3 Brady Clayborn H 1863 1941
14191 Block 14 Brady Eva Speakman
13892 Block 14 Brady Isabell Nov 8, 1843 Feb 10, 1916
21856 Block 16 Brady Jack H 1918 1986
05738 Block 15 Brady John C. 1869 1937
07391 Block 12 Brady Lura Williams 1851 1927
21984 Block 16 Brady Martha P 1895 1969
21856 Block 16 Brady Mary Anne 1916 blank
12317 Soldier Circle 248 Brady Nathan July 7 1900 Company E 1st USVV Engineers
05739 Block 15 Brady Sadie E. 1879 1944
16979 Block 3 Brady Viola M 1881 1941
21758 Block 16 Brady William W 1927 1975
21984 Block 16 Brady William W 1895 1951
14644 Block 1 Brakla Bertha R Nov 22, 1879 Apr 30, 1903
14643 Block 1 Brakla Jacob F 1874 1929
06399 Block 15 Brand Fannie H 1859 1937
06398 Block 15 Brand Royden E 1882 1941
08152 Block 13 Brand Sophia 1833 1893
06400 Block 15 Brand William F 1851 1934
07870 Block 12 Brandenberger Fred Apr 9 1885
17447 Block 5 Brandenberger Fred 1873 1929
07868 Block 12 Brandenberger Fredericka May 13 1928
17451 Block 5 Brandenberger George 1879 1951
22096 Block 16 Brandenberger Grace M 1898 1966
06695 Block 15 Brandenberger Jean H Jun 25, 1915 Jun 4, 2001
17449 Block 5 Brandenberger Julia G. 1848 1932
16645 Block 3 Brandenberger Louise Jan 21 1911 Nov 7 1921
06693 Block 15 Brandenberger M. Marie 1912 1937
17448 Block 5 Brandenberger Mabel 1888 1970
22095 Block 16 Brandenberger Magdalena L 1875 1951
17450 Block 5 Brandenberger Mathias 1840 1894
16645 Block 3 Brandenberger Matt Apr 30 1872 Apr 5 1912
06694 Block 15 Brandenberger Matt L 1912 1956
22097 Block 16 Brandenberger Mildred L 1905 1982
22095 Block 16 Brandenberger William P 1875 1949
06195 Block 15 Brandon Alice L. Oct 16, 1920 Mar 1, 1988
21880 Block 16 Brandon Stephen Dru Nov 12, 1962 Dec 15, 2005
20989 Block 9 Brandow Austin Apr 13, 1908 Sep 1, 1974
20989 Block 9 Brandow Louise Jan 9, 1922 blank
12528 Block 8 Brandt C.L. Nov 17, 1862 May 30, 1914
12527 Block 8 Brandt Elizabeth 1862 1937
12530 Block 8 Brandt F.C. Jr. Feb 3, 1881 Apr 29, 1906
12524 Block 8 Brandt Frederick C Apr 27, 1835 Mar 18, 1923
12350 Soldier Circle 375 Brandt Harold M Sept 1 1912 Aug 19 1947 Illinois Sgt Air Corp  WW2
12525 Block 8 Brandt Herman F Sep 15, 1881 Jan 20, 1925
12526 Block 8 Brandt Ida May 30, 1885 Jul 19, 1973
12523 Block 8 Brandt Johanna C Apr 11, 1841 Oct 18, 1932
12529 Block 8 Brandt Richard F Jun 19, 1912
18376 Block 7 Brannock Ethel A.  
18376 Block 7 Brannock William R.  
20850 Block 9 Brannon Lora E. Aug 6 1900 Mar 9 1984
18760 Block 7 Brant Edwin H. 1861 1923
20747 Block 9 Brant Glen 1903 1947
18762 Block 7 Brant Mabel L. 1893 1969
18758 Block 7 Brant Nannie E. 1863 1941
20746 Block 9 Brant Nelle 1882 1970
18761 Block 7 Brant Thomas R. 1890 1950
05516 Block 17 Brasel Augusta 1876 1854
05513 Block 17 Brasel John 1871 1948
06965 Block 15 Bratcher Dorothy G Jul 5, 1909 Feb 2, 1990
06931 Block 15 Bratcher James H. Aug 31, 1930 Dec 30, 1998
17801 Block 5 Bratton Emma A. 1860 1927
17802 Block 5 Bratton Sanford B. 1859 1926
15562 Block 1 Brazelton Aaron A 1858 1926
15563 Block 1 Brazelton Fannie M 1865 1926
17875 Block 5 Brazelton Grace E Oct 30, 1881 May 19, 1910
16625 Block 3 Breach Eleanor H. Havill 1857 1930
16624 Block 3 Breach William H. 1854 1935
16623 Block 3 Breach Wolcott 1891 1912
20758 Block 9 Breathwaite Marilyn Watts Aug 24 1918 Dec 27 1995
14641 Block 1 Breckley Caleb CO. B 63 IND. INF.
14642 Block 1 Breckley Nancy A 1853 1923
11603 Block 10 Bredehoft Anna Katherine 1819 1906
11600 Block 10 Bredehoft Grace 1890 1950
11602 Block 10 Bredehoft H. 1851 1912
11601 Block 10 Bredehoft Minnie 1857 1907
11599 Block 10 Bredehoft Nellie 1886 1950
21723 Block 9 Breezley Elmer Jan 30, 1923 blank
21457 Block 9 Breezley Elmer E. 1884 1966
21456 Block 9 Breezley Herbert Jan 12 1916 Feb 12 1991
21723 Block 9 Breezley Kathleen Feb 15, 1921 Feb 29, 2000
21456 Block 9 Breezley Lucille May 25 1921 Feb 23 1991
21457 Block 9 Breezley Mamie 1886 1958
20653 Block 9 Bremer Estella 1882 1949
13684 Block 14 Bremer Fred 1840 1902
13682 Block 14 Bremer Infant Son Sept 7 1935
13683 Block 14 Bremer Ireta Nov 7 1898 Mar 1 1981
20653 Block 9 Bremer John 1881 1943
13686 Block 14 Bremer Louis J. Apr 11 1889 Nov 29 1956
13685 Block 14 Bremer Louise 1861 1929
16593 Block 3 Bremer Lue Lyons 1886 1962
22176 Block 16 Bremer Walter G Sep 10, 1891 Apr 11, 1951 ILLINOIS 2D LIEUTNANT AIR RES WWI
16593 Block 3 Bremer William Otto 1887 1961
07124 Block 15a Bremicker A.F.
07125 Block 15a Bremicker Adalbert 1929 1990
07125 Block 15a Bremicker Florence 1901 1990
06318 Block 15 Brewer Albert F 1868 1940
10536 Block 11 Brewer Benjamin Jun 14, 1820 Sep
16870 Block 3 Brewer Benjamin May 15, 1873 Jul 17, 1948
14805 Block 1 Brewer Clara A 1875 1947
14805 Block 1 Brewer Edman M 1871 1938
14589 Block 1 Brewer Edward Nov 14, 1840 Mar 24, 1912
21003 Block 9 Brewer Elmer K. 1896 1957
14793 Block 1 Brewer George W 1862 1897
06318 Block 15 Brewer Hattie A 1876 1960
14590 Block 1 Brewer Hester Ellen Feb 6, 1841 Sep 9, 1907
21003 Block 9 Brewer Iva T. Swerringen 1904 1975
08610 Block 13 Brewer John R. July 5 1853 July 10 1919
14792 Block 1 Brewer John W 1837 1898
10534 Block 11 Brewer Joseph W. Sept 1 1851 Jan 25 1908
05644 Block 15 Brewer Manie Sep 3, 1875 Oct 25, 1943
08611 Block 13 Brewer Nate H. June 1 1901 Jan 31 1963
05644 Block 15 Brewer Perry B. Sep 1, 1871 May 3, 1948
10537 Block 11 Brewer Rebecca Feb 13 1823 July 16 1895
08610 Block 13 Brewer Rose Villars Sept 16 1860 Jan 11 1942
14791 Block 1 Brewer Sarah A 1847 1926
11766 Block 10 Brewer William Apr 2, 1856 Aged 56 years
06318 Block 15 Brewer Wilma 1922 1931
14376 Block 14 Bricker Elizabeth 1877 1889 Block 14C Lot 76
11924 Soldier Circle 86 Bricker Richmond A Nov 9 1885 Company G 9th IN Inf
21510 Block 9 Brickey Delilia A. July 10 1916 July 26 1989
21510 Block 9 Brickey Frank L. June 1 1909 Nov 1 1959
18397 Block 7 Bridge Guy W. 1879 1912
18395 Block 7 Bridges Winfield Scott July 22 1848 Aug 25 1895
08386 Block 13 Bridgewater Dessa M. Elder 1890 1978
08386 Block 13 Bridgewater George 1890 1954
15150 Block 1 Brier Delilah J 1880
21109 Block 9 Briggs Alice C. Jan 6 1884 Dec 13 1973
12181 Soldier Circle 179 Briggs George D Aug 24 1912 Company K 63rd IL Inf
06581 Block 15 Briggs Harry H 1880 1942
21109 Block 9 Briggs Jesse A. July 5 1887 Dec 5 1965
06582 Block 15 Briggs Julia V 1880 1962
06572 Block 15 Briggs Ruah C 1845 1924
06197 Block 15 Brigham Brenda Darlene Oct 24, 1947 Nov 13, 1986
06170 Block 15 Brigham Frances Jul 27, 1929 Mar 15, 1988
17918 Block 5 Brindley Bernie J Jan 2, 1884 Aug 14, 1908
11916 Soldier Circle 90 Brink A C Aug 29 1885 Company H 51st Ohio Inf
17968 Block 5 Brinkman Charles 1850 1934
17970 Block 5 Brinkman Herman 1883 1912
17968 Block 5 Brinkman Sophia 1848 1909
17964 Block 5 Brinkman William J. Mar 23 1880 May 23 1957
11977 Soldier Circle 56 Brinley George H Apr 2 1896 Company a 128th PA Inf
15218 Block 1 Bristow Alva C 1844 1914
15218 Block 1 Bristow America McClain 1847 1922
15218 Block 1 Bristow Eddie J 1869 1870
15218 Block 1 Bristow Emma A 1870 1871
15218 Block 1 Bristow Samuel Alva 1877 1949
07025 Block 15 Britt Marietta Odessa Jun 10, 1918 Sep 13, 1986
10898 Block 10 Brittingham Benjamin Feb 3 1837 Jan 13 1903
14498 Block 14 Brittingham George B. Feb 1856 Nov 1900
10896 Block 10 Brittingham Martha E. 1840 1909
08316 Block 13 Broaders Rose E 1877 1962
11516 Block 10 Broderick Edward S Oct 5, 1864 May 13, 1883
11512 Block 10 Broderick Grace Nov 13, 1831 Dec 18, 1891
11514 Block 10 Broderick Richard J 1858 Jun 21, 1886
16232 Block 3 Broderick Rosa July 13 1896 25y.2m.18d
06569 Block 15 Bronsing Carrie E 1884 blank
17845 Block 5 Bronsing Fred 1859 1938
06568 Block 15 Bronsing Gus C 1881 1924
17846 Block 5 Bronsing Maria 1861 1926
10824 Block 10 Bronson Harold E. 1909 1910
07677 Block 12 Brooks Asarel Lyon 1818 1879
22394 Block 16 Brooks Blanche 1902 1988
22010 Block 16 Brooks Charles 1885 1951
06954 Block 15 Brooks Clarenza Jul 3, 1937 Dec 12, 1977
10474 Block 11 Brooks Eliza Williams 1855 1949
07674 Block 12 Brooks Frank L. 1852 1891
06030 Block 15 Brooks Irene Nov 1 1943 Oct 14 1994
22394 Block 16 Brooks J. Dewey 1898 1959
10477 Block 11 Brooks Jeannette 1888 1915
06743 Block 15 Brooks John Vincent Jun 14, 1956 May 15, 2004
16431 Block 3 Brooks Joseph W. 1886 1962
18407 Block 7 Brooks Margaret E Jul 12, 1914 Feb 5, 2007
16433 Block 3 Brooks Marion 1859 1906
10475 Block 11 Brooks Mary Jane 1830 1909
22010 Block 16 Brooks Nell 1896 1963
16432 Block 3 Brooks Norma R. 1890 1956
06030 Block 15 Brooks Orbry Jan 26, 1943 Blank
16689 Block 3 Brooks R. Leslie E. 1895 1941
07677 Block 12 Brooks Sarah Lufte Warner 1818 1908
16687 Block 3 Brooks Theodore 1871 1911
10476 Block 11 Brooks William T. 1828 1899
21246 Block 9 Brown Carrie Alvin 1896 1989
21245 Block 9 Brown Charles Lee 1864 1945
12407 Soldier Circle 319 Brown Clarence Marion Jan 27 1886 June 14 1934 41st Inf
06797 Block 15 Brown Claude D Feb 7, 1914 Jun 4, 1983 CAPT US ARMY WWII
08306 Block 13 Brown Cyrus R. 1821 1897
11967 Soldier Circle 61 Brown D N June 11 1879 Company D 57th IN Inf
21657 Block 9 Brown David Dec 24 1888 May 29 1962 ILLINOIS PVT US ARMY WWI
16845 Block 3 Brown Dorothy H 1919 2002
08306 Block 13 Brown Ellen 1829 1894
15801 Block 2 Brown Ellen Reeves 1812 1883
13718 Block 14 Brown Elmer H. Mar 17 1896 June 9 1942
12402 Soldier Circle 324 Brown Ernest R May 4 1935 IL
06354 Block 15 Brown Essie P 1876 1925
20998 Block 9 Brown Floyd E 1907 1993
06356 Block 15 Brown Frederick E 1883 1949
06756 Block 15 Brown George Herman 1885 1972
06756 Block 15 Brown Gladys R Price 1897 1967
06757 Block 15 Brown Grace T 1889 1924
20998 Block 9 Brown Hazel M. 1913 2003
13719 Block 14 Brown Helen C. June 5 1899 May 27 1987
12431 Soldier Circle 421 Brown James O Aug 16 1893 Apr 23 1950 WW1
16823 Block 3 Brown James P. Jan 28 1823 Feb 8 1894 Capt.
13477 Block 14 Brown Jane 1831 1908
14224 Block 14 Brown Jessie 1871 1953
07536 Block 12 Brown Jessie Hedrick 1920
17868 Block 5 Brown Lou E 1876 1926
12380 Soldier Circle 347 Brown Lyman Mar 9 1840 Mar 16 1940 PVT 25 Infantry Illinois
16823 Block 3 Brown Marietta A. June 27 1834 Oct 1 1917
06859 Block 15 Brown Mauretta Apr 3, 1920 Apr 23, 1997
17867 Block 5 Brown Minnie J 1876 1954
13346 Block 14 Brown Nancy 1827 1888
20999 Block 9 Brown Paul E. 1937 1977
15801 Block 2 Brown Sarah J. 1827 1909
12451 Soldier Circle 394 Brown Sewell James Jr. Dec 10 1920 Sept 2 1948 WW2
21592 Block 9 Brown Walter C. Sept 14 1891 May 2 1968 ILLINOIS PVT 331 CO MTC WWI
06353 Block 15 Brown Walter J 1868 1924
15801 Block 2 Brown William H 1804 1887
15801 Block 2 Brown William H. Jr. 1843 1861
13476 Block 14 Brown ?? "Mother" ?? ?? In line with 3 stones, one is Jane Brown.  This stone has "Lula" on top.
13474 Block 14 Brown ?? Lula ?? ?? In line with 3 stones, one is Jane Brown.  This stone has "Lula" on top.
15114 Block 1 Browne Walter A March 25, 1927 KENTUCKY PVT. SATC UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
06090 Block 15 Brubaker Charles William II Nov 21 1984 Sept 29 2004
21676 Block 9 Brunk Dorothy Garrett 1892 1966
18102 Block 7 Bruns Mildred I. 1905 1983
17444 Block 5 Brunsing Fred May 16 1821 Mar 4 1873
18634 Block 7 Bryan Hilma 1904 1909
06425 Block 15 Bryan John W. 1886 1957
06419 Block 15 Bryan Lewis Wilson 1856 1932
06424 Block 15 Bryan Nona P 1898 1984
06420 Block 15 Bryan Rose McKinley 1858 1932
05996 Block 15 Bryant Doris J Jun 1, 1932 Blank
21760 Block 16 Bryant Ethol P Jun 17, 1886 Jul 17, 1961
21760 Block 16 Bryant Ida B Nov 2, 1891 Mar 29, 1981
05996 Block 15 Bryant Johnie Jr. Sept 22 1931 Mar 22 1998
18657 Block 7 Bryant Julia Feb 25 1888 Dec 15 1965
05986 Block 15 Bryant Leonard June 27 1958 Oct 13 2002
12365 Soldier Circle 362 Bryant Merle E May 14 1943
05991 Block 15 Bryant Roosevelt Feb 17 1935 July 10 1995
11461 Block 10 Bryant William E. Jan 24 1852 Feb 29 1916
21964 Block 16 Brynn Anna 1892 1963
21964 Block 16 Brynn Evan R 1892 1950
18588 Block 7 Buchele Arthur 1870 1933
18588 Block 7 Buchele Emma 1879 1931
18588 Block 7 Buchele Paul 1902 1908
21105 Block 9 Buck Gene I. Oct 4 1927 Oct 7 1975
21106 Block 9 Buck George I. Sept 12 1899 July 21 1971
21105 Block 9 Buck Mardell A Apr 25, 1929 blank
21106 Block 9 Buck Nora Craig May 4 1907 Jan 10 2004
05441 Block 17 Buck Pearl Hall Aug 3, 1890 Jun 8, 1974
08519 Block 13 Buckbee Edward J. 1880 1954
08522 Block 13 Buckbee Harry G. 1900 1951
08521 Block 13 Buckbee Minnie Grimes 1880 1917
08520 Block 13 Buckbee R. Edward 1907 1944
07304 Block 15a Buckingham Baby 1902
07306 Block 15a Buckingham George Tracy 1864 1940
07308 Block 15a Buckingham Mary Scott 1896 1982
07307 Block 15a Buckingham Tracy Wilson 1896 1956
07305 Block 15a Buckingham Victoria Donlon 1869 1922
21623 Block 9 Budd Sayle E. 1890 1981
21624 Block 9 Budd Sidney Reid 1892 1954
07099 Block 15 Buford Donald E Oct 5, 1936 Jul 12, 1970 ILLINOIS SP4 SIGNALCORPS
07098 Block 15 Buford Holice T Jan 20, 1905 Mar 17, 1974
07106 Block 15 Buford James R Sr Dec 1, 1908 Jan 29, 1990
07106 Block 15 Buford Naomi E Aug 6, 1914 Jan 7, 2003
07098 Block 15 Buford Sara B Feb 6, 1908 Dec 27, 1993
10660 Block 11 Buhl "Father"
10661 Block 11 Buhl "Mother"
10663 Block 11 Buhl Emma
10656 Block 11 Buhl Frank  
10662 Block 11 Buhl Georgie  
05730 Block 15 Buhl Sarah E. Sept 4 1846 Nov 20 1926
05731 Block 15 Buhl Sidney Oct 4 1842 Jan 2 1929
20623 Block 9 Bunce Ben F. 1899 1945
16632 Block 3 Bunting D. John 1893 1941
12824 Block 8 Bunting E. Early 1883 1964
16631 Block 3 Bunting Elizabeth 1867 1937
20642 Block 9 Bunting Elizabeth A. May 30 1926 Nov 15 2001
12820 Block 8 Bunting Esther R. 1865 1938
12825 Block 8 Bunting Harry L 1903 1974
12820 Block 8 Bunting John H. 1857 1939
16630 Block 3 Bunting Mark A. 1863 1930
20642 Block 9 Bunting Ned L. Aug 24 1927 Apr 13 1990
20993 Block 9 Bunting Roberta E. Sept 21 1908 Aug 13 1994
20993 Block 9 Bunting Sarah Edith Sept 12 1904 Oct 4 1981
21139 Block 9 Burd Goldie V 1896 1980
21139 Block 9 Burd Truman E Jul 1, 1890 Jul 2, 1950 ILLINOIS PVT 2 CHEMICAL BN WWI
11523 Block 10 Burdett Lucy M. Stamp 1824 1881
14630 Block 1 Burgan Ida Florence May 11, 1862 Sep 6, 1907
12586 Block 8 Burgett Josephine Jun 12, 1852 Sep 11, 1928
20881 Block 9 Burgoyne Berniece Jul 22, 1908 Dec 3, 1974
11326 Block 10 Burgoyne James H 1837 1883 Co F 125th Ill Vol Inf
11326 Block 10 Burgoyne Lura 1844 1882
20881 Block 9 Burgoyne Willard Jun 11, 1899 Aug 10, 1972
08352 Block 13 Burk Arminta Finley Mar 13 1836 Feb 23 1905
18378 Block 7 Burke Gertrude Feb 14 1908 Mar 29 1908
18377 Block 7 Burke Gertrude H. Graves Sept 20 1884 Feb 25 1908
18315 Block 7 Burke Infant 1896? on stone with Mary E.
07231 Block 15a Burke Lillian Forth 1877 1919
18315 Block 7 Burke Mary E Patterson 1872 1896
17621 Block 5 Burkmeyer Harry A Jan 6, 1900 Dec 25, 1954 ILLINOIS PFC US ARMY WWII
17622 Block 5 Burkmeyer John F. 1855 1917
17623 Block 5 Burkmeyer Margaret Aug 26, 1855 Dec 27, 1929
17624 Block 5 Burkmeyer Stephen 1888 1906
18834 Block 7 Burnett Edward S. Oct 29 1883
17698 Block 5 Burnett Harry 1865 1927
17698 Block 5 Burnett Isabell 1870 1959
11797 Block 10 Burow Dehlia 1862 1919
11789 Block 10 Burow John Jan 30 1887
21005 Block 9 Burow John F. Nov 25 1889 Sept 7 1965
11796 Block 10 Burow Joseph 1863 1940
21005 Block 9 Burow Leota P. June 23 1878 Oct 29 1959
18823 Block 7 Burroughs E. Jan 4 1815 Mar 17 1905
18823 Block 7 Burroughs Emeline Feb 29 1820 Dec 1 1869
08378 Block 13 Burroughs Gertrude Custer 1880 1950
21451 Block 9 Burroughs Kathryn A. Mar 19 1919 July 22 1995
21451 Block 9 Burroughs Richard F Feb 24, 1918 Nov 5, 1965
22245 Block 16 Burt Ben O.
22245 Block 16 Burt Ruby L
22145 Block 16 Burtnette Carl A 1904 1947
22145 Block 16 Burtnette Edna W 1883 1968
22145 Block 16 Burtnette Ralph 1881 1956
10488 Block 11 Burton Arthur 1876 1961
16539 Block 3 Burton Emma 1875 blank
10488 Block 11 Burton Grace 1875 1938
16538 Block 3 Burton Herschel G. 1901 1906
12195 Soldier Circle 164 Burton James C Dec 29 1908 Co E 123rd IN Inf
20869 Block 9 Burton Martha E. 1872 1958
20869 Block 9 Burton Milton P. 1859 1946
10488 Block 11 Burton Pauline 1910 1938
16539 Block 3 Burton W. H. 1875 blank
16579 Block 3 Bushnell Harriett Ann 1841 1916
07439 Block 12 Bushong Andrew M 1850 1929
05468 Block 17 Bushong Charles T 1875 1951
07438 Block 12 Bushong Elizabeth A. 1852 1907
10449 Block 11 Bushong George W. 1881 1968 Capt. Inf. USA
10448 Block 11 Bushong Katherine M. 1882 1964
05469 Block 17 Bushong Luella Kyger 1875 1956
10450 Block 11 Bushong Margery E. 1914 1915
07479 Block 12 Bushong Martha Emma 1855 1919
07480 Block 12 Bushong William Augustus 1852 1933
05470 Block 17 Bushong Willitt D Jay 1903 1924
06666 Block 15 Bussing Edward H 1887 1948
06667 Block 15 Bussing Maude L 1891 1972
06679 Block 15 Butcher Frederick E Jan 16, 1877 Sep 30, 1962 OHIO PVT BTRY H 1 OHIO LT ARTY SPANISH AMERICAN WAR
06680 Block 15 Butcher Medora S Jun 19, 1882 Jun 17, 1973
22320 Block 16 Butler Annie 1882 1966
14618 Block 1 Butler Charles Jan 2, 1869 Mar 27, 1942
14618 Block 1 Butler Elizabeth May 4, 1970 Sep 24, 1931
15935 Block 2 Butler Frank H. 1852 1907
22317 Block 16 Butler Fred G 1914 1998
21536 Block 9 Butler Jack A. Sr. Nov 13 1907 Jan 26 2002
12306 Soldier Circle 259 Butler Louis P Dec 5 1923 Company K & D 2nd IL Light Artilery
22318 Block 16 Butler Lucinda S 1914 1971
20682 Block 9 Butler Margaret Lee July 9 1876 June 8 1952
21536 Block 9 Butler Mildred Ann Jan 16, 1932 blank
22319 Block 16 Butler Nelson A 1880 1942
12105 Soldier Circle 108 Butler William Feb 6 1883 Company C 44th OH Inf
12282 Soldier Circle 283 Butt Jacob Jr. Feb 14 1846 June 24 1927 Company K 135th IN Inf
moved Soldier Circle 237 Butterfield Theodore Sept 14 1920
20658 Block 9 Butts Dale H. Feb 27 1910 Nov 7 1959
20658 Block 9 Butts Lena Catherine Poland Nov 9 1913 Aug 25 1998
07143 Block 15a Butts Sarah E Sep 20, 1848 Jul 16, 1921
18025 Block 5 Buy ?? 1834 ?? 1870 ?? on stone with John Buy
21074 Block 9 Buy Carl 1873 1966
17981 Block 5 Buy Dorothy 1906 1907
18010 Block 5 Buy Edward July 17 1868 Dec 7 1925
18022 Block 5 Buy Fred 1844 1938
18004 Block 5 Buy Fred L. 1891 1970
17988 Block 5 Buy Gertie Sept 8 1878 Sept 5 1965
17980 Block 5 Buy Grace 1900 1907
17794 Block 5 Buy Harry C. 1879 1961
18008 Block 5 Buy Howard July 12 1899 Feb 7 1920
17982 Block 5 Buy Jack 1901 1911
18025 Block 5 Buy John 1870
18809 Block 5 Buy Lula B. 1874 1905
21074 Block 9 Buy Marie 1903 1964
18022 Block 5 Buy Mary 1848 1937
17795 Block 5 Buy Myrtle O. 1881 1970
18004 Block 5 Buy Rachael A. 1889 1967
17988 Block 5 Buy William Dec 15 1875 July 27 1963
20641 Block 9 Bybee Earl Oct 3 1889 Jan 8 1959
17694 Block 5 Byers Curtis 1898 1950
22359 Block 16 Byers Dana Apr 14, 1897 Jun 18, 1990
22360 Block 16 Byers Earl S Nov 17, 1910 May 24, 1973
22358 Block 16 Byers Ellard Feb 26, 1902 May 3, 1977
17696 Block 5 Byers John 1868 1926
22361 Block 16 Byers Loveta M Nov 6, 1911 Aug 6, 1993
17765 Block 5 Byers Marion 1900 1955
17695 Block 5 Byers Mollie 1874 1956
12178 Soldier Circle 182 Byrd William S Apr 7 1914 20th Battery Light Arty
13413 Block 14 Byrkit "Baby" Nov 14, 1879 No last name on stone, in between 2 "byrkit" stones.
13414 Block 14 Byrkit Harry May 13, 1882 Oct 1, 1885 3y.6m - no last name on stone, found info on Pape Mortuary Website
13411 Block 14 Byrkit S. M. 1842 Mar 24 1892
08559 Block 13 Byrne Caroline Arf 1908 1978
08557 Block 13 Byrne James R. 1901 1980
16485 Block 3 Byroad Ada 1884 1912
16487 Block 3 Byroad Frerick F. Aug 28 1883 June 12 1951
21652 Block 9 Byroad Iva D Jun 21, 1907 blank
21652 Block 9 Byroad William P. Aug 27 1907 Nov 28 1995

 

 

 

 

There are no comments yet

Leave a Comment




?
? ?
?

Comments Powered by TalkBack